Tears: International Selection: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Christophe (talk | contribs) m (moved Tears to Tears: International Selection: avoid confusion with Tears, 2006) |
(put track listing into a table remove Category:Formatting to come later add Amazon links and release info add Category:Track lengths needed) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
2007 various artists promotional compilation includes "[[She]]". | 2007 various artists promotional compilation includes "[[She]]". | ||
==Tracks== | |||
{{tracklist30 | |||
| writing_credits = no | |||
| extra_column = Performer(s) | |||
| title1 = Shape Of My Heart | |||
| extra1 = [[Sting]] | |||
| length1 = | |||
| title2 = [[She]] | |||
| extra2 = '''Elvis Costello''' | |||
| length2 = | |||
| title3 = [[Unchained Melody]] | |||
| extra3 = The Righteous Brothers | |||
| length3 = | |||
| title4 = Across The Universe | |||
| extra4 = [[Rufus Wainwright]] | |||
| length4 = | |||
| title5 = I've Never Been To Me | |||
| extra5 = Charlene | |||
| length5 = | |||
| title6 = We're All Alone | |||
| extra6 = Rita Coolidge | |||
| length6 = | |||
| title7 = Light & Day / Reach For The Sun | |||
| extra7 = The Polyphonic Spree | |||
| length7 = | |||
| title8 = I'm Not In Love | |||
| extra8 = 10cc | |||
| length8 = | |||
| title9 = Up Where We Belong | |||
| extra9 = [[Joe Cocker]] & Jennifer Warnes | |||
| length9 = | |||
| title10 = Calling You | |||
| extra10 = Jevetta Steele | |||
| length10 = | |||
| title11 = Say You, Say Me | |||
| extra11 = Lionel Richie | |||
| length11 = | |||
| title12 = Maybe Tomorrow | |||
| extra12 = Stereophonics | |||
| length12 = | |||
| title13 = California Dreamin' | |||
| extra13 = The Mamas & The Papas | |||
| length13 = | |||
| title14 = All By Myself | |||
| extra14 = Jamie O'Neal | |||
| length14 = | |||
| title15 = Save The Best For Last | |||
| extra15 = Vanessa Williams | |||
| length15 = | |||
| title16 = La La (Means I Love You) | |||
| extra16 = Swing Out Sister | |||
| length16 = | |||
| title17 = Goodbye Yellow Brick Road | |||
| extra17 = [[Elton John]] | |||
| length17 = | |||
| title18 = New World | |||
| extra18 = [[Björk]] | |||
| length18 = | |||
}} | |||
==Release info== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Release date''' | |||
| '''Media''' | |||
| '''Catalog number''' | |||
| '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2007-11-07 | |||
| CD | |||
| UNIVERSAL MUSIC JAPAN – UICZ-1271 | |||
| Japan | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
* [http://www.discogs.com/Various-Tears/release/1874598 Discogs] | * [http://www.discogs.com/Various-Tears/release/1874598 Discogs] | ||
* {{Amazon|asin=B000W05NN2}} {{-}} {{AmazonUK|asin=B000W05NN2}} | |||
[[Category:2007]] | [[Category:2007]] | ||
[[Category:Various artists albums]] | [[Category:Various artists albums]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Promos]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2007 various artists albums]] | ||
[[Category:Track lengths needed]] |
Latest revision as of 10:27, 21 October 2020
Tears International Selection | |
promotional compilation by various artists | |
Released | Nov 7, 2007 |
---|---|
Label | USM Japan |
2007 various artists promotional compilation includes "She".
Tracks
Title | Performer(s) | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Shape Of My Heart | Sting | |
2. | She | Elvis Costello | |
3. | Unchained Melody | The Righteous Brothers | |
4. | Across The Universe | Rufus Wainwright | |
5. | I've Never Been To Me | Charlene | |
6. | We're All Alone | Rita Coolidge | |
7. | Light & Day / Reach For The Sun | The Polyphonic Spree | |
8. | I'm Not In Love | 10cc | |
9. | Up Where We Belong | Joe Cocker & Jennifer Warnes | |
10. | Calling You | Jevetta Steele | |
11. | Say You, Say Me | Lionel Richie | |
12. | Maybe Tomorrow | Stereophonics | |
13. | California Dreamin' | The Mamas & The Papas | |
14. | All By Myself | Jamie O'Neal | |
15. | Save The Best For Last | Vanessa Williams | |
16. | La La (Means I Love You) | Swing Out Sister | |
17. | Goodbye Yellow Brick Road | Elton John | |
18. | New World | Björk |
Release info
Release date | Media | Catalog number | Comments |
2007-11-07 | CD | UNIVERSAL MUSIC JAPAN – UICZ-1271 | Japan |