Concert schedule: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(+ Boston) |
(→May: +Brooklyn) |
||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| Concert | | Concert | ||
| [http://www.bso.org/genC/ticketingInfo.jhtml?area=sch&performanceId=21900047 tix] | | [http://www.bso.org/genC/ticketingInfo.jhtml?area=sch&performanceId=21900047 tix] | ||
|- style="background:Linen;" | |||
| Fri | |||
| [[Concert 2006-05-12|2006-05-12]] | |||
| [http://www.brooklynphilharmonic.org/events_calendar_p2.php?page=calendar '''Brooklyn''', Brooklyn Academy of Music] | |||
| Brooklyn Philharmonic | |||
| Concert | |||
| [http://www.bam.org/buytickets.aspx tix] | |||
|- style="background:Linen;" | |- style="background:Linen;" | ||
| Sat | | Sat | ||
Line 164: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 07:54, 1 April 2006
This page is not finished, but anyone can jump in and take over.
March
Day | Date | Place | With | Type | Tix |
Mon | 2006-03-27 | San Francisco, Davies Hall | San Francisco Symphony | Concert | - |
Fri | 2006-03-31 | Honolulu, Neal S Blaisdell Concert Hall | Honolulu Symphony Pops | Concert | - |
April
Day | Date | Place | With | Type | Tix |
Sat | 2006-04-01 | Honolulu, Neal S Blaisdell Concert Hall | Honolulu Symphony Pops | Concert | - |
Sun | 2006-04-02 | Maui, Maui Arts & Cultural Center | Steve Nieve | Concert | - |
Tue | 2006-04-11 | Austin, Bass Concert Hall | Austin Symphony Orchestra | Concert | - |
Thu | 2006-04-13 | Houston, Jesse H. Jones Hall | Houston Symphony & Steve Nieve | Concert | - |
Tue | 2006-04-18 | Chicago, Symphony Centre | Chicago Symphony Orchestra | Concert | - |
Thu | 2006-04-20 | Rockville, MD, Strathmore Hall | Baltimore Symphony Orchestra | Concert | - |
Fri | 2006-04-21 | Baltimore, Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall | Baltimore Symphony Orchestra | Concert | - |
Sat | 2006-04-22 | Baltimore, Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall | Baltimore Symphony Orchestra | Concert | - |
Sun | 2006-04-23 | Vancouver, VGH & UBC Hospital Foundation | Diana Krall, Tony Bennett, Elton John | Benefit Concert | - |
Sun | 2006-04-30 | New Orleans, Jazz & Heritage Festival | special guest of Allen Toussaint | Concert | tix |
- |
May
Day | Date | Place | With | Type | Tix |
Wed | 2006-05-10 | Boston, Symphony Hall | Boston Pops Orchestra | Concert | tix |
Fri | 2006-05-12 | Brooklyn, Brooklyn Academy of Music | Brooklyn Philharmonic | Concert | tix |
Sat | 2006-05-13 | Atlanta, Fox Theatre | Atlanta Symphony Orchestra | Concert | tix |
Fri | 2006-05-19 | Atlantic City, The Trump Taj Mahal | Billie Joe Armstrong, Fiona Apple, Death Cab For Cutie, and others |
Vh1 Classic tribute to Elvis Costello |
tix |
- | |||||
day | 2006-05-00 | city / venue | w/ | Concert | - |