Concert schedule: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→July 2006: + NY Beacon 10) |
(→July 2006: added 2nd Beacon date (now that TM shows it)) |
||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
| Mon | | Mon | ||
| [[Concert 2006-07-10|2006-07-10]] | | [[Concert 2006-07-10|2006-07-10]] | ||
| '''New York''', Beacon Theatre | | [http://www.ticketmaster.com/venueinfo/11/ '''New York''', Beacon Theatre] | ||
| [[The Imposters]] and [[Allen Toussaint]] | | [[The Imposters]] and [[Allen Toussaint]] | ||
| Concert | | Concert | ||
| [http://www.ticketmaster.com/event/00003C83098A4C47 tix] | | [http://www.ticketmaster.com/event/00003C83098A4C47 tix] | ||
|- style="background:Linen;" | |||
| Tue | |||
| [[Concert 2006-07-11|2006-07-11]] | |||
| [http://www.ticketmaster.com/venueinfo/11/ '''New York''', Beacon Theatre] | |||
| [[The Imposters]] and [[Allen Toussaint]] | |||
| Concert | |||
| [http://www.ticketmaster.com/event/00003C85F514FACD tix] | |||
|- style="background:Linen;" | |- style="background:Linen;" | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:57, 6 April 2006
This page is incomplete.
March 2006
Day | Date | Place | With | Type | Tix |
Mon | 2006-03-27 | San Francisco, Davies Hall | San Francisco Symphony | Concert | - |
Fri | 2006-03-31 | Honolulu, Neal S Blaisdell Concert Hall | Honolulu Symphony Pops | Concert | - |
April 2006
Day | Date | Place | With | Type | Tix |
Sat | 2006-04-01 | Honolulu, Neal S Blaisdell Concert Hall | Honolulu Symphony Pops | Concert | - |
Sun | 2006-04-02 | Maui, Maui Arts & Cultural Center | Steve Nieve | Concert | - |
Tue | 2006-04-11 | Austin, Bass Concert Hall | Austin Symphony Orchestra | Concert | - |
Thu | 2006-04-13 | Houston, Jesse H. Jones Hall | Houston Symphony & Steve Nieve | Concert | - |
Tue | 2006-04-18 | Chicago, Symphony Centre | Chicago Symphony Orchestra | Concert | - |
Thu | 2006-04-20 | Rockville, MD, Strathmore Hall | Baltimore Symphony Orchestra | Concert | - |
Fri | 2006-04-21 | Baltimore, Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall | Baltimore Symphony Orchestra | Concert | - |
Sat | 2006-04-22 | Baltimore, Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall | Baltimore Symphony Orchestra | Concert | - |
Sun | 2006-04-23 | Vancouver, VGH & UBC Hospital Foundation | Diana Krall, Tony Bennett, Elton John | Benefit Concert | - |
Sun | 2006-04-30 | New Orleans, Jazz & Heritage Festival | special guest of Allen Toussaint | Concert | tix |
May 2006
Day | Date | Place | With | Type | Tix |
Wed | 2006-05-10 | Boston, Symphony Hall | Boston Pops Orchestra | Concert | tix |
Fri | 2006-05-12 | New York, Brooklyn Academy of Music | Brooklyn Philharmonic | Concert | tix |
Sat | 2006-05-13 | Atlanta, Fox Theatre | Atlanta Symphony Orchestra | Concert | tix |
Fri | 2006-05-19 | Atlantic City, The Trump Taj Mahal | Billie Joe Armstrong, Fiona Apple, Death Cab For Cutie, and others |
VH1 tribute to Elvis Costello |
tix |
June 2006
July 2006
Day | Date | Place | With | Type | Tix |
Wed | 2006-07-05 | Hyannis, MA, Cape Cod Melody Tent | The Imposters and Allen Toussaint | Concert | tix |
Fri | 2006-07-07 | Niagra Falls, ON, Fallsview Casino Resort | The Imposters and Allen Toussaint | Concert | tix |
Sat | 2006-07-08 | Niagra Falls, ON, Fallsview Casino Resort | The Imposters and Allen Toussaint | Concert | tix |
Mon | 2006-07-10 | New York, Beacon Theatre | The Imposters and Allen Toussaint | Concert | tix |
Tue | 2006-07-11 | New York, Beacon Theatre | The Imposters and Allen Toussaint | Concert | tix |
- |
August 2006
Day | Date | Place | With | Type | Tix |
- |