Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers Tour: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Setlists) |
(→Setlists: +Atlantic City) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
! <br> | ! <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[The Town Where Time Stood Still]] | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[The Loved Ones]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 2 | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Moods For Moderns]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 3 | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[You'll Never Be A Man]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 4 | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | | <!-- Bethlehem --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 73: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Tears Before Bedtime]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Tears Before Bedtime]] | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[You Tripped At Every Step]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 6 | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[You Little Fool]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 7 | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Kid About It]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 8 | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | | <!-- Bethlehem --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 87: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Shabby Doll]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Shabby Doll]] | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Human Hands]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 10 | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Watching The Detectives]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 11 | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[...And In Every Home|And In Every Home]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 12 | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | | <!-- Bethlehem --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 100: | Line 226: | ||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | | <!-- New York 2 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Pidgin English]] | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Alison]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 14 | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | | <!-- Bethlehem --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 114: | Line 254: | ||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | | <!-- New York 2 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Shot With His Own Gun]] | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | | <!-- Bethlehem --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 129: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Almost Blue (song)|Almost Blue]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Almost Blue (song)|Almost Blue]] | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | | <!-- Bethlehem --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 142: | Line 282: | ||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | | <!-- New York 2 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[The Long Honeymoon]] | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | | <!-- Bethlehem --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 156: | Line 296: | ||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | | <!-- New York 2 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Seconds Of Pleasure]] | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | | <!-- Bethlehem --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 170: | Line 310: | ||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | | <!-- New York 2 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Beyond Belief]] | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | | <!-- Bethlehem --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 184: | Line 324: | ||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | | <!-- New York 2 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Man Out Of Time]] | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | | <!-- Bethlehem --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 198: | Line 338: | ||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | | <!-- New York 2 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Town Cryer]] | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | | <!-- Bethlehem --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 212: | Line 352: | ||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | | <!-- New York 2 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Accidents Will Happen]] | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | | <!-- Bethlehem --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 226: | Line 366: | ||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | | <!-- New York 2 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Everyday I Write The Book]] | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 23 | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | | <!-- Bethlehem --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 240: | Line 380: | ||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | | <!-- New York 2 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Pump It Up]] | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 24 | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | | <!-- Bethlehem --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 254: | Line 394: | ||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | | <!-- New York 2 --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[(What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding?|Peace, Love & Understanding]] | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 25 | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | | <!-- Bethlehem --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> |
Revision as of 04:40, 23 October 2016
2005 European Tour •
The Revolver Tour •
All These Strangers •
2054 Centenary Tour •
2013 Australia
2013 US Solo Tour •
2014 Solo Tour •
Detour •
2016-2017 Imperial Bedroom •
4 Nights NY / Europe 2018
Look Now And Then •
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. •
Just Trust • Hello Again •
The Boy Named If...
100 Songs and More •
2023 Summer Holiday •
2023 European Tour •
7-0-7 Tour
2024 Australian Tour •
2024 North American Tour •
2024 UK & Ireland Tour
Shows
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Oct 22 |
Oct 23 |
Oct 25 |
Oct 26 |
Oct 28 |
Oct 29 |
Oct 30 |
Nov 2 |
Nov 3 |
Nov 5 |
Nov 6 |
Nov 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Town Where Time Stood Still | 1 | |||||||||||
The Loved Ones | 2 | |||||||||||
Moods For Moderns | 3 | |||||||||||
You'll Never Be A Man | 4 | |||||||||||
Tears Before Bedtime | 5 | |||||||||||
You Tripped At Every Step | 6 | |||||||||||
You Little Fool | 7 | |||||||||||
Kid About It | 8 | |||||||||||
Shabby Doll | 9 | |||||||||||
Human Hands | 10 | |||||||||||
Watching The Detectives | 11 | |||||||||||
And In Every Home | 12 | |||||||||||
Pidgin English | 13 | |||||||||||
Alison | 14 | |||||||||||
Shot With His Own Gun | 15 | |||||||||||
Almost Blue | 16 | |||||||||||
The Long Honeymoon | 17 | |||||||||||
Seconds Of Pleasure | 18 | |||||||||||
Beyond Belief | 19 | |||||||||||
Man Out Of Time | 20 | |||||||||||
Town Cryer | 21 | |||||||||||
Accidents Will Happen | 22 | |||||||||||
Everyday I Write The Book | 23 | |||||||||||
Pump It Up | 24 | |||||||||||
Peace, Love & Understanding | 25 |