Songs written by Elvis Costello: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(bump song count from 654 to 661) |
|||
Line 853: | Line 853: | ||
| [[Look Now]] | | [[Look Now]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[I Looked Away]] | |||
| [[The Songs Of Bacharach & Costello]] | |||
| [[Burt Bacharach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[I Lost You]] | | [[I Lost You]] | ||
Line 1,125: | Line 1,129: | ||
| [[Punch The Clock]] | | [[Punch The Clock]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lie Back & Think Of England]] | |||
| [[The Songs Of Bacharach & Costello]] | |||
| [[Burt Bacharach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Life Shrinks]] | | [[Life Shrinks]] | ||
Line 1,785: | Line 1,793: | ||
| [[Deep Dead Blue]] | | [[Deep Dead Blue]] | ||
| [[Rubén Blades]] | | [[Rubén Blades]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shameless]] | |||
| [[The Songs Of Bacharach & Costello]] | |||
| [[Burt Bacharach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shatterproof]] | | [[Shatterproof]] | ||
Line 1,985: | Line 1,997: | ||
| Absolute Beginners (film) | | Absolute Beginners (film) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Taken From Life]] | |||
| [[The Songs Of Bacharach & Costello]] | |||
| [[Burt Bacharach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taking My Life In Your Hands]] | | [[Taking My Life In Your Hands]] |
Revision as of 07:19, 4 March 2023
661 songs written by Elvis Costello.