We're All Going On A Summer Holiday: Difference between revisions
(start page) |
(→Setlists: +Woodinville) |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Green Shirt]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Green Shirt]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 1 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[The Beat]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[The Beat]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 2 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Hetty O'Hara Confidential]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Hetty O'Hara Confidential]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 3 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Watch Your Step]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Watch Your Step]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 4 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Radio, Radio]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Radio, Radio]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 5 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> | ||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[When I Was Cruel No. 2]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[When I Was Cruel No. 2]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 6 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> | ||
Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Waiting For The End Of The World|Waiting For The End Of The World]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Waiting For The End Of The World|Waiting For The End Of The World]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 7 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> | ||
Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Newspaper Pane]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Newspaper Pane]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 8 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> | ||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | | <!-- Philadelphia --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Girls Talk]]/[[Lovable]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Girls Talk]] / [[Lovable]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 9 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> | ||
Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Clown Around Town]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Clown Around Town]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 10 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> | ||
Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Welcome To The Working Week]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Welcome To The Working Week]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 11 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> | ||
Line 396: | Line 396: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Watching The Detectives]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Watching The Detectives]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 12 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> | ||
Line 423: | Line 423: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Accidents Will Happen]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Accidents Will Happen]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 13 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> | ||
Line 450: | Line 450: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Town Cryer]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Town Cryer]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 14 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> | ||
Line 477: | Line 477: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Toledo]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Toledo]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 15 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> | ||
Line 504: | Line 504: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Blood & Hot Sauce]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Blood & Hot Sauce]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 16 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> | ||
Line 531: | Line 531: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Indoor Fireworks]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Indoor Fireworks]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 17 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> | ||
Line 558: | Line 558: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding?|Peace, Love & Understanding]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[(What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding?|Peace, Love & Understanding]] | ||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 18 | | <!-- Vancouver --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | | <!-- Woodinville --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Mystery Dance]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> 1 | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Farewell, OK]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> 2 | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[This Year's Girl]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> 3 | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Come The Meantimes]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> 6 | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[What If I Can't Give You Anything But Love?|What If I Can't Give You...]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> 9 | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Like Licorice On Your Tongue]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> 12 | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea|Chelsea]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> 14 | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Magnificent Hurt]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> 15 | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Pump It Up]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> 15 | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Alison]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> 19 | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | | <!-- Bend --> | ||
| <!-- Reno --> | | <!-- Reno --> |
Revision as of 13:27, 10 June 2023
2005 European Tour •
The Revolver Tour •
All These Strangers •
2054 Centenary Tour •
2013 Australia
2013 US Solo Tour •
2014 Solo Tour •
Detour •
2016-2017 Imperial Bedroom •
4 Nights NY / Europe 2018
Look Now And Then •
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. •
Just Trust • Hello Again •
The Boy Named If...
100 Songs and More •
2023 Summer Holiday •
2023 European Tour •
7-0-7 Tour
2024 Australian Tour •
2024 North American Tour •
2024 UK & Ireland Tour
Shows
2023-06-07, Vancouver, BC |
2023-06-16, Los Angeles, CA |
2023-06-24, Milwaukee, WI |
2023-07-05, Bridgeport, CT |
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Jun 7 |
Jun 9 |
Jun 10 |
Jun 11 |
Jun 13 |
Jun 14 |
Jun 16 |
Jun 17 |
Jun 18 |
Jun 20 |
Jun 21 |
Jun 23 |
Jun 24 |
Jun 25 |
Jun 27 |
Jun 28 |
Jul 1 |
Jul 2 |
Jul 5 |
Jul 6 |
Jul 8 |
Jul 9 |
Jul 12 |
Jul 13 |
Jul 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green Shirt | 1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
The Beat | 2 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Hetty O'Hara Confidential | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Watch Your Step | 4 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Radio, Radio | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
When I Was Cruel No. 2 | 6 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Waiting For The End Of The World | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Newspaper Pane | 8 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Talk / Lovable | 9 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Clown Around Town | 10 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Welcome To The Working Week | 11 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Watching The Detectives | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Accidents Will Happen | 13 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Town Cryer | 14 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Toledo | 15 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Blood & Hot Sauce | 16 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Indoor Fireworks | 17 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Peace, Love & Understanding | 18 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mystery Dance | 41 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Farewell, OK | 41 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
This Year's Girl | 41 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Come The Meantimes | 41 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
What If I Can't Give You... | 41 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Like Licorice On Your Tongue | 41 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Chelsea | 41 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Magnificent Hurt | 41 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Pump It Up | 41 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Alison | 41 | 19 |
Notes
- Elvis Costello and The Imposters were joined by Charlie Sexton on guitar and backing vocals.
- Nick Lowe, backed by Los Straitjackets, opened all shows. Lowe joined Elvis' set for Indoor Fireworks and (What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding? in Vancouver.