User:JohnH: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(table sort test) |
(table sort testing) |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
[[JohnH - Main page sandbox]] | [[JohnH - Main page sandbox]] | ||
'''Table to test with | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:Wheat; color:green; width:75% " | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:Wheat; color:green; width:75% " | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:Wheat | '''Table to test sort function | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:Wheat; width:75% " | |||
|- | |||
| Date | |||
| City | |||
| With | |||
|- style="background:Tan; color:black" | |||
| 2003-02-15 | |||
| Chicago | |||
| T Bone Burnett | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003-02-30 | | 2003-02-30 | ||
| Detroit | | Detroit | ||
| The Imposters | | The Imposters | ||
|- style="background:Tan; | |- style="background:Tan;" | ||
| 2003-02-31 | | 2003-02-31 | ||
| Boston | | Boston | ||
| Steve Nieve | | Steve Nieve | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003- | | 2003-04-05 | ||
| style="background:Wheat" | Atlanta | | style="background:Wheat" | Atlanta | ||
| Allen Toussaint | | Allen Toussaint | ||
|- style="background:Tan; | |- style="background:Tan;" | ||
| 2003- | | 2003-04-06 | ||
| Dallas | | Dallas | ||
| The Attractions | | The Attractions | ||
|- | |||
| 2003-12-31 | |||
| style="background:Wheat" | Houston | |||
| The Pickups | |||
|- style="background:Tan;" | |||
| 2004-01-01 | |||
| Cleveland | |||
| Nick Lowe | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:37, 31 March 2007
Welcome to my page
Please feel free to correct, edit, modify or delete any work I've done on the wiki.
To leave a message for me, go to my Talk page.
File:MAIT album cover thumb.gif File:TYM album cover thumb.gif File:AF US album cover thumb.gif File:GH album cover thumb.gif File:Trust album cover thumb.gif File:AB album cover thumb.gif
File:IB album cover thumb.gif File:PTC album cover thumb.gif File:GCW album cover thumb.gif File:KOA album cover thumb.gif File:BAC album cover thumb.gif File:Spike album cover thumb.gif
File:MLAR album cover thumb.gif File:TJL album cover thumb.gif File:BY album cover thumb.gif File:ATUB album cover thumb.gif File:PFM album cover thumb.jpg File:FTS album cover thumb.jpg
Redirect text / Amazon links
#redirect [[Special:Whatlinkshere/Sydney]]
[http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ASIN/B0002IQFDQ/theelviscostellh <span style="color:green">Amazon.com</span>] [http://www.amazon.co.uk/exec/obidos/ASIN/B0002FHAFG/theelviscostel0d <span style="color:green">Amazon.co.uk</span>]
Image syntax
[[Image:{name}|{type}|{location}|{size}|{caption}]] Only [[Image:{name}]] is required. The other details are optional and can be placed in any order. ; Type : 'thumb' / 'thumbnail' or 'frame'. Causes image to be displayed with specific formatting (see wp). ; Location : 'right', 'left', 'center' or 'none'. Determines placement of the image on the page. ; Size : {width}px (e.g. 50px), scales the image to the given width, keeping its aspect ratio. ; Caption : Any element which cannot be identified as one of the above is assumed to be caption text.
Wikipedia Media help
Wikipedia template links
reissue liner notes |
reissue liner notes |
My links
My Temporary links
Wikipedia Links
MediaWiki Links
Sandbox
- Red
- Green
Table to test with
abc | 409187163 | 1 |
sort | 339116456 | 1000 |
test | 645633912 | 300 |
xyz | 330464568 | 40 |
Table to test sort function
Date | City | With |
2003-02-15 | Chicago | T Bone Burnett |
2003-02-30 | Detroit | The Imposters |
2003-02-31 | Boston | Steve Nieve |
2003-04-05 | Atlanta | Allen Toussaint |
2003-04-06 | Dallas | The Attractions |
2003-12-31 | Houston | The Pickups |
2004-01-01 | Cleveland | Nick Lowe |