Concert schedule: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→June 2006: +Chicago) |
(→June 2006: + Ann Arbor, Vienna, VA) |
||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| Concert | | Concert | ||
| [http://www.ravinia.org/generalpages/genericpage.aspx?ID=14 tix] | | [http://www.ravinia.org/generalpages/genericpage.aspx?ID=14 tix] | ||
|- style="background:Linen;" | |||
| Tue | |||
| [[Concert 2006-06-13|2006-06-13]] | |||
| [http://www.annarborsummerfestival.org/main2006_elviscostello.shtml '''Ann Arbor''', MI, Ann Arbor Summer Festival] | |||
| [[The Imposters]] and [[Allen Toussaint]] | |||
| Concert | |||
| [http://purchase.tickets.com/buy/TicketPurchase?pid=5729329 tix] | |||
|- style="background:Linen;" | |||
| Thu | |||
| [[Concert 2006-06-15|2006-06-15]] | |||
| [http://www.wolftrap.org/performances/show061506.html '''Vienna''', VA, Filene Centre] | |||
| [[The Imposters]] and [[Allen Toussaint]] | |||
| Concert | |||
| [http://www.wolftrap.org/performances/tickets.html tix] | |||
|- style="background:Linen;" | |- style="background:Linen;" | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 00:22, 3 April 2006
This page is incomplete.
March 2006
Day | Date | Place | With | Type | Tix |
Mon | 2006-03-27 | San Francisco, Davies Hall | San Francisco Symphony | Concert | - |
Fri | 2006-03-31 | Honolulu, Neal S Blaisdell Concert Hall | Honolulu Symphony Pops | Concert | - |
April 2006
Day | Date | Place | With | Type | Tix |
Sat | 2006-04-01 | Honolulu, Neal S Blaisdell Concert Hall | Honolulu Symphony Pops | Concert | - |
Sun | 2006-04-02 | Maui, Maui Arts & Cultural Center | Steve Nieve | Concert | - |
Tue | 2006-04-11 | Austin, Bass Concert Hall | Austin Symphony Orchestra | Concert | - |
Thu | 2006-04-13 | Houston, Jesse H. Jones Hall | Houston Symphony & Steve Nieve | Concert | - |
Tue | 2006-04-18 | Chicago, Symphony Centre | Chicago Symphony Orchestra | Concert | - |
Thu | 2006-04-20 | Rockville, MD, Strathmore Hall | Baltimore Symphony Orchestra | Concert | - |
Fri | 2006-04-21 | Baltimore, Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall | Baltimore Symphony Orchestra | Concert | - |
Sat | 2006-04-22 | Baltimore, Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall | Baltimore Symphony Orchestra | Concert | - |
Sun | 2006-04-23 | Vancouver, VGH & UBC Hospital Foundation | Diana Krall, Tony Bennett, Elton John | Benefit Concert | - |
Sun | 2006-04-30 | New Orleans, Jazz & Heritage Festival | special guest of Allen Toussaint | Concert | tix |
- |
May 2006
Day | Date | Place | With | Type | Tix |
Wed | 2006-05-10 | Boston, Symphony Hall | Boston Pops Orchestra | Concert | tix |
Fri | 2006-05-12 | New York, Brooklyn Academy of Music | Brooklyn Philharmonic | Concert | tix |
Sat | 2006-05-13 | Atlanta, Fox Theatre | Atlanta Symphony Orchestra | Concert | tix |
Fri | 2006-05-19 | Atlantic City, The Trump Taj Mahal | Billie Joe Armstrong, Fiona Apple, Death Cab For Cutie, and others |
VH1 tribute to Elvis Costello |
tix |
- |
June 2006
Day | Date | Place | With | Type | Tix |
Fri | 2006-06-02 | Tokyo, Kokusai Forum Hall | Tokyo Philharmonic Orchestra | Concert | - |
Sat | 2006-06-10 | Green Bay, WI, Oneida Casino | The Imposters and Allen Toussaint | Concert | - |
Sun | 2006-06-11 | Chicago, Ravinia Festival, Highland Park | The Imposters and Allen Toussaint | Concert | tix |
Tue | 2006-06-13 | Ann Arbor, MI, Ann Arbor Summer Festival | The Imposters and Allen Toussaint | Concert | tix |
Thu | 2006-06-15 | Vienna, VA, Filene Centre | The Imposters and Allen Toussaint | Concert | tix |
- |
July 2006
Day | Date | Place | With | Type | Tix |
- |
August 2006
Day | Date | Place | With | Type | Tix |
- |