Kate Dimbleby: Good Vibrations: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(formatting, linkage) |
(put tracks into a table, add Release Info box and remove Category:Formatting to come later) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|album_artist = [[Kate Dimbleby]] | |album_artist = [[Kate Dimbleby]] | ||
|release_info = October 10, 2000 | |release_info = October 10, 2000 | ||
|record_info = | |record_info = April 27, 1998 - April 30, 1998 | ||
|producer = | |producer = | ||
|label = Black Box Jazz | |label = Black Box Jazz | ||
|length = | |length = 45:59 | ||
}} | }} | ||
2000 album by '''Kate Dimbleby''' includes a cover of "[[Almost Blue (song)|Almost Blue]]." | 2000 album by '''Kate Dimbleby''' includes a cover of "[[Almost Blue (song)|Almost Blue]]." | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{{tracklist30 | {{tracklist30 | ||
| writing_credits = yes | | writing_credits = yes | ||
| title1 = | | title1 = Good Vibrations | ||
| writer1 = | | writer1 = Mike Love, [[Brian Wilson]] | ||
| length1 = | | length1 = 6:38 | ||
| title2 = That's Cool | |||
| writer2 = Richard Niles | |||
| length2 = 4:07 | |||
| title3 = [[Almost Blue (song)|Almost Blue]] | |||
| writer3 = '''Elvis Costello''' | |||
| length3 = 3:48 | |||
| title4 = Can't Get You Out of My Mind | |||
| writer4 = Michael Ruff | |||
| length4 = 5:11 | |||
| title5 = San Diego Serenade | |||
| writer5 = [[Tom Waits]] | |||
| length5 = 4:25 | |||
| title6 = I'm Gonna Leave You | |||
| writer6 = Rudy Stevenson | |||
| length6 = 4:03 | |||
| title7 = Fever | |||
| writer7 = Eddie Cooley, John Davenport | |||
| length7 = 4:03 | |||
| title8 = River Man | |||
| writer8 = Nick Drake | |||
| length8 = 4:58 | |||
| title9 = I Don't Know Anything | |||
| writer9 = Johanson, Richard Niles | |||
| length9 = 4:34 | |||
| title10 = I Can Let Go Now | |||
| writer10 = Michael MacDonald | |||
| length10 = 4:05 | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Release info== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Release date''' | |||
| '''Media''' | |||
| '''Catalog number''' | |||
| '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1998-10-08 | |||
| CD | |||
| Black Box Jazz / BBJ 1004 | |||
| Reissued October 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Internal links== | ==Internal links== | ||
Line 43: | Line 74: | ||
[[Category:Covers]] | [[Category:Covers]] | ||
[[Category:2000 covers]] | [[Category:2000 covers]] | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 3 November 2017
Good Vibrations | |
Studio album by Kate Dimbleby | |
Released | October 10, 2000 |
---|---|
Recorded | April 27, 1998 - April 30, 1998 |
Label | Black Box Jazz |
Length | 45:59 |
2000 album by Kate Dimbleby includes a cover of "Almost Blue."
Tracks
Title | Writer(s) | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Good Vibrations | Mike Love, Brian Wilson | 6:38 |
2. | That's Cool | Richard Niles | 4:07 |
3. | Almost Blue | Elvis Costello | 3:48 |
4. | Can't Get You Out of My Mind | Michael Ruff | 5:11 |
5. | San Diego Serenade | Tom Waits | 4:25 |
6. | I'm Gonna Leave You | Rudy Stevenson | 4:03 |
7. | Fever | Eddie Cooley, John Davenport | 4:03 |
8. | River Man | Nick Drake | 4:58 |
9. | I Don't Know Anything | Johanson, Richard Niles | 4:34 |
10. | I Can Let Go Now | Michael MacDonald | 4:05 |
Release info
Release date | Media | Catalog number | Comments |
1998-10-08 | CD | Black Box Jazz / BBJ 1004 | Reissued October 2000 |
Internal links
- List of Almost Blue covers