Songs written by Elvis Costello: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (fix title) |
|||
Line 707: | Line 707: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[He Has Forgotten Me Completely]] | | [[He Has Forgotten Me Completely]] | ||
| unreleased | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[He Makes My Water Boil]] | |||
| unreleased | | unreleased | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,177: | Line 1,181: | ||
| [[Long Journey Home (soundtrack)|Long Journey Home]] | | [[Long Journey Home (soundtrack)|Long Journey Home]] | ||
| [[Paddy Moloney]] | | [[Paddy Moloney]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Look Up Again]] | |||
| [[The Songs Of Bacharach & Costello]] | |||
| [[Burt Bacharach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Losing Game]] | | [[Losing Game]] | ||
Line 1,253: | Line 1,261: | ||
| unreleased | | unreleased | ||
| [[Bob Dylan]] | | [[Bob Dylan]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Maud Gone Wrong]] | |||
| [[Songs From Quarantine Vol. 1]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maureen And Sam]] | | [[Maureen And Sam]] | ||
Line 1,805: | Line 1,817: | ||
| [[Trust]] | | [[Trust]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shut Him Down]] | |||
| [[Michael Leonhart Orchestra: The Normyn Suites]] | |||
| [[Michael Leonhart]], [[Luke O'Malley]], [[Julian Caldwell]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Six-Fingered Man]] | | [[Six-Fingered Man]] | ||
Line 2,373: | Line 2,389: | ||
| [[Goodbye Cruel World (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|Goodbye Cruel World (reissue)]] | | [[Goodbye Cruel World (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|Goodbye Cruel World (reissue)]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Turn The World Down]] | |||
| Zucchero: Black Cat | |||
| [[Zucchero|Zucchero Fornaciari]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Turpentine]] | | [[Turpentine]] | ||
Line 2,497: | Line 2,517: | ||
| [[Painted From Memory]] | | [[Painted From Memory]] | ||
| [[Burt Bacharach]] | | [[Burt Bacharach]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[What What]] | |||
| [[Johan Lindström Septett: On The Asylum]] | |||
| [[Johan Lindström]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[When Did I Stop Dreaming?]] | | [[When Did I Stop Dreaming?]] | ||
Line 2,581: | Line 2,605: | ||
| [[All This Useless Beauty]] | | [[All This Useless Beauty]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[You Can Have Her]] | |||
| [[The Songs Of Bacharach & Costello]] | |||
| [[Burt Bacharach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[You Hung The Moon]] | | [[You Hung The Moon]] |
Revision as of 12:13, 26 February 2023
654 songs written by Elvis Costello.