We're All Going On A Summer Holiday: Difference between revisions
(→Setlists: +Either Side Of The Same Town in Bend) |
(→Setlists: +San Francisco & Ventura) |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 10 | | <!-- Bend --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 4 | | <!-- Bend --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 3 | | <!-- Reno --> 3 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 5 | | <!-- Bend --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 4 | | <!-- Reno --> 4 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 5 | | <!-- Reno --> 5 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 8 | | <!-- Bend --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 6 | | <!-- Reno --> 6 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 9 | | <!-- Reno --> 9 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 10 | | <!-- Reno --> 10 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 399: | Line 399: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 13 | | <!-- Bend --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 11 | | <!-- Reno --> 11 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 426: | Line 426: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 7 | | <!-- Bend --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 453: | Line 453: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 480: | Line 480: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 12 | | <!-- Bend --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 507: | Line 507: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 18 | | <!-- Bend --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 16 | | <!-- Reno --> 16 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 534: | Line 534: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 561: | Line 561: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 17 | | <!-- Bend --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 15 | | <!-- Reno --> 15 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 588: | Line 588: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 1 | | <!-- Bend --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 2 | | <!-- Reno --> 2 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 615: | Line 615: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 1 | | <!-- Reno --> 1 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 642: | Line 642: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 2 | | <!-- Bend --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 669: | Line 669: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 6 | | <!-- Bend --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 696: | Line 696: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 9 | | <!-- Bend --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 8 | | <!-- Reno --> 8 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 723: | Line 723: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 11 | | <!-- Bend --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 18 | | <!-- Reno --> 18 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 750: | Line 750: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 14 | | <!-- Bend --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 12 | | <!-- Reno --> 12 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 777: | Line 777: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 15 | | <!-- Bend --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 13 | | <!-- Reno --> 13 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 804: | Line 804: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 16 | | <!-- Bend --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 14 | | <!-- Reno --> 14 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 831: | Line 831: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 19 | | <!-- Bend --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 17 | | <!-- Reno --> 17 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 858: | Line 858: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> 3 | | <!-- Bend --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> | ||
Line 885: | Line 885: | ||
| <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Reno --> 7 | | <!-- Reno --> 7 | ||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | | <!-- San Francisco --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Ventura --> | | <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Mistook Me For A Friend]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> 6 | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[We Are All Cowards Now]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> 10 | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Everyday I Write The Book]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> 13 | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[I Don't Want Your Lyndon Johnson]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> 19 | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[American Gangster Time]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> 9 | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | | <!-- Los Angeles --> | ||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | | <!-- Las Vegas --> |
Revision as of 06:49, 15 June 2023
2005 European Tour •
The Revolver Tour •
All These Strangers •
2054 Centenary Tour •
2013 Australia
2013 US Solo Tour •
2014 Solo Tour •
Detour •
2016-2017 Imperial Bedroom •
4 Nights NY / Europe 2018
Look Now And Then •
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. •
Just Trust • Hello Again •
The Boy Named If...
100 Songs and More •
2023 Summer Holiday •
2023 European Tour •
7-0-7 Tour
2024 Australian Tour •
2024 North American Tour •
2024 UK & Ireland Tour
Shows
2023-06-07, Vancouver, BC |
2023-06-16, Los Angeles, CA |
2023-06-24, Milwaukee, WI |
2023-07-05, Bridgeport, CT |
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Jun 7 |
Jun 9 |
Jun 10 |
Jun 11 |
Jun 13 |
Jun 14 |
Jun 16 |
Jun 17 |
Jun 18 |
Jun 20 |
Jun 21 |
Jun 23 |
Jun 24 |
Jun 25 |
Jun 27 |
Jun 28 |
Jul 1 |
Jul 2 |
Jul 5 |
Jul 6 |
Jul 8 |
Jul 9 |
Jul 12 |
Jul 13 |
Jul 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green Shirt | 1 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
The Beat | 2 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
Hetty O'Hara Confidential | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Watch Your Step | 4 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
Radio, Radio | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
When I Was Cruel No. 2 | 6 | 41 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Waiting For The End Of The World | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Newspaper Pane | 8 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
Girls Talk / Lovable | 9 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
Clown Around Town | 10 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 11 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
Welcome To The Working Week | 11 | 11 | 41 | 10 | 12 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||
Watching The Detectives | 12 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||
Accidents Will Happen | 13 | 7 | 7 | 41 | 7 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
Town Cryer | 14 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
Toledo | 15 | 41 | 12 | 41 | 14 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
Blood & Hot Sauce | 16 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
Indoor Fireworks | 17 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 20 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
Peace, Love & Understanding | 18 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||
Mystery Dance | 41 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||
Farewell, OK | 41 | 2 | 41 | 1 | 41 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
This Year's Girl | 41 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Come The Meantimes | 41 | 6 | 6 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
What If I Can't Give You... | 41 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||
Like Licorice On Your Tongue | 41 | 12 | 11 | 18 | 18 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||
Chelsea | 41 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||
Magnificent Hurt | 41 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 41 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||
Pump It Up | 41 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||
Alison | 41 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 22 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||
Either Side Of The Same Town | 41 | 41 | 3 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
Beyond Belief | 41 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
Mistook Me For A Friend | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 6 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
We Are All Cowards Now | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
Everyday I Write The Book | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 13 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
I Don't Want Your Lyndon Johnson | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 19 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
American Gangster Time | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 |
Notes
- Elvis Costello and The Imposters were joined by Charlie Sexton on guitar and backing vocals.
- Nick Lowe, backed by Los Straitjackets, opened all shows. Lowe joined Elvis' set for Indoor Fireworks and (What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding? in Vancouver.