7-0-7 Tour: Difference between revisions
(#redirect Category:7-0-7 Tour) Tag: New redirect |
(start page) Tag: Removed redirect |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | __notoc__ | ||
{{Setlist matrices header}} | |||
<center> | |||
{| | |||
|{{7-0-7 Tour stats box}} | |||
|{{7-0-7 Tour album scorecard}} | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
==Shows== | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="3" | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|width="25%" style="border: 0px solid #fff; padding: 0"| | |||
[[Concert 2024-01-10 Tallahassee|2024-01-10, Tallahassee, FL]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2024-01-11 Clearwater|2024-01-11, Clearwater, FL]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2024-01-12 Miami Beach|2024-01-12, Miami Beach, FL]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2024-01-14 Miramar Beach|2024-01-14, Miramar Beach, FL]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2024-01-16 New Orleans|2024-01-16, New Orleans, LA]]<br> | |||
|width="25%" style="border: 0px solid #fff; padding: 0"| | |||
[[Concert 2024-01-17 Houston|2024-01-17, Houston, TX]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2024-01-19 Dallas|2024-01-19, Dallas, TX]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2024-01-20 Austin|2024-01-20, Austin, TX]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2024-01-22 San Antonio|2024-01-22, San Antonio, TX]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2024-01-25 Kansas City|2024-01-25, Kansas City, MO]]<br> | |||
|width="25%" style="border: 0px solid #fff; padding: 0"| | |||
[[Concert 2024-01-26 St. Louis|2024-01-26, St. Louis, MO]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2024-01-29 Nashville|2024-01-29, Nashville, TN]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2024-01-30 Atlanta|2024-01-30, Atlanta, GA]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2024-01-31 Durham|2024-01-31, Durham, NC]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2024-02-02 Wilmington|2024-02-02, Wilmington, NC]]<br> | |||
|width="25%" style="border: 0px solid #fff; padding: 0"| | |||
|} | |||
==Setlists== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="background:white; text-align: center" | |||
! '''Song''' <br><small>Click the '''sort button''' below the date.</small> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-01-10 Tallahassee|<small>Jan</small><br>10]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-01-11 Clearwater|<small>Jan</small><br>11]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-01-12 Miami Beach|<small>Jan</small><br>12]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-01-14 Miramar Beach|<small>Jan</small><br>14]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-01-16 New Orleans|<small>Jan</small><br>16]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-01-17 Houston|<small>Jan</small><br>17]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-01-19 Dallas|<small>Jan</small><br>19]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-01-20 Austin|<small>Jan</small><br>20]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-01-22 San Antonio|<small>Jan</small><br>22]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-01-25 Kansas City|<small>Jan</small><br>25]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-01-26 St. Louis|<small>Jan</small><br>26]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-01-29 Nashville|<small>Jan</small><br>29]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-01-30 Atlanta|<small>Jan</small><br>30]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-01-31 Durham|<small>Jan</small><br>31]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-02-02 Wilmington|<small>Feb</small><br>2]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[A Town Called Riddle]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 1 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Waiting For The End Of The World|Waiting For The End Of The World]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 2 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Rocking Horse Road]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 3 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Hetty O'Hara Confidential]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 4 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Radio, Radio]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 5 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[My Baby Just Squeals (You Heal)]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 6 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[I Don't Want Your Lyndon Johnson|I Don't Want Your Lyndon Johnson]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 7 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Like Licorice On Your Tongue]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 8 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[I Hope You're Happy Now]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 9 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Mystery Dance]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 10 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Watching The Detectives]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 11 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Everyday I Write The Book]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 12 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Poisoned Rose]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 13 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Blood & Hot Sauce]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 14 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Everybody's Crying Mercy]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 15 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Red Cotton]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 16 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Clubland]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 17 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Dio Come Ti Amo]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 18 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Almost Blue (song)|Almost Blue]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 19 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea|Chelsea]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 20 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Magnificent Hurt]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 21 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Pump It Up]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 22 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Farewell, OK]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 23 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Alison]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 24 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[We Are All Cowards Now]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 25 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding?|Peace, Love And Understanding]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> 26 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
|}<br> | |||
==Notes== | |||
*Elvis Costello and [[The Imposters]] were joined by [[Charlie Sexton]] on guitar and backing vocals. | |||
<br><br> | |||
==[[Special:WhatLinksHere/7-0-7 Tour|Internal links]]== | |||
==External links== | |||
[[Category:2023| ]] | |||
[[Category: 7-0-7 Tour| 2024-01-00]] | |||
[[Category:Setlist matrices| 2024-01-00]] |
Revision as of 04:21, 11 January 2024
2005 European Tour •
The Revolver Tour •
All These Strangers •
2054 Centenary Tour •
2013 Australia
2013 US Solo Tour •
2014 Solo Tour •
Detour •
2016-2017 Imperial Bedroom •
4 Nights NY / Europe 2018
Look Now And Then •
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. •
Just Trust • Hello Again •
The Boy Named If...
100 Songs and More •
2023 Summer Holiday •
2023 European Tour •
7-0-7 Tour
2024 Australian Tour •
2024 North American Tour •
2024 UK & Ireland Tour
Shows
2024-01-10, Tallahassee, FL |
2024-01-17, Houston, TX |
2024-01-26, St. Louis, MO |
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Jan 10 |
Jan 11 |
Jan 12 |
Jan 14 |
Jan 16 |
Jan 17 |
Jan 19 |
Jan 20 |
Jan 22 |
Jan 25 |
Jan 26 |
Jan 29 |
Jan 30 |
Jan 31 |
Feb 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Town Called Riddle | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Waiting For The End Of The World | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Rocking Horse Road | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Hetty O'Hara Confidential | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Radio, Radio | 5 | ||||||||||||||
My Baby Just Squeals (You Heal) | 6 | ||||||||||||||
I Don't Want Your Lyndon Johnson | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Like Licorice On Your Tongue | 8 | ||||||||||||||
I Hope You're Happy Now | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Mystery Dance | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Watching The Detectives | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Everyday I Write The Book | 12 | ||||||||||||||
Poisoned Rose | 13 | ||||||||||||||
Blood & Hot Sauce | 14 | ||||||||||||||
Everybody's Crying Mercy | 15 | ||||||||||||||
Red Cotton | 16 | ||||||||||||||
Clubland | 17 | ||||||||||||||
Dio Come Ti Amo | 18 | ||||||||||||||
Almost Blue | 19 | ||||||||||||||
Chelsea | 20 | ||||||||||||||
Magnificent Hurt | 21 | ||||||||||||||
Pump It Up | 22 | ||||||||||||||
Farewell, OK | 23 | ||||||||||||||
Alison | 24 | ||||||||||||||
We Are All Cowards Now | 25 | ||||||||||||||
Peace, Love And Understanding | 26 |
Notes
- Elvis Costello and The Imposters were joined by Charlie Sexton on guitar and backing vocals.