7-0-7 Tour: Difference between revisions
(→Setlists: +Dallas) |
(→Setlists: +Austin) |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 1 | | <!-- Houston --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 1 | | <!-- Dallas --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 1 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 2 | | <!-- Houston --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 2 | | <!-- Dallas --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 4 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 3 | | <!-- Houston --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 3 | | <!-- Dallas --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 3 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 5 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 4 | | <!-- Houston --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 4 | | <!-- Dallas --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 4 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 6 | | <!-- Houston --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 10 | | <!-- Dallas --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 6 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 7 | | <!-- Houston --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 11 | | <!-- Dallas --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 7 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 8 | | <!-- Houston --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 12 | | <!-- Dallas --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 8 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 5 | | <!-- Houston --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 9 | | <!-- Dallas --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 5 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 10 | | <!-- Houston --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 13 | | <!-- Dallas --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 11 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 22 | | <!-- Houston --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 21 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 14 | | <!-- Dallas --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 12 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 12 | | <!-- Houston --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 15 | | <!-- Dallas --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 13 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 13 | | <!-- Houston --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 16 | | <!-- Dallas --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 14 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 16 | | <!-- Houston --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 19 | | <!-- Dallas --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 15 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 18 | | <!-- Dallas --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 18 | | <!-- Houston --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 22 | | <!-- Dallas --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 398: | Line 398: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 19 | | <!-- Houston --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 21 | | <!-- Dallas --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 24 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 20 | | <!-- Houston --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 20 | | <!-- Dallas --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 25 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 449: | Line 449: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 23 | | <!-- Houston --> 23 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 23 | | <!-- Dallas --> 23 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 22 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 466: | Line 466: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 483: | Line 483: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 24 | | <!-- Houston --> 24 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 24 | | <!-- Dallas --> 24 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 26 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 500: | Line 500: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 517: | Line 517: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 534: | Line 534: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 551: | Line 551: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 15 | | <!-- Houston --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 17 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 568: | Line 568: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 585: | Line 585: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 602: | Line 602: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 18 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 619: | Line 619: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 636: | Line 636: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 653: | Line 653: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 670: | Line 670: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 9 | | <!-- Houston --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 687: | Line 687: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 11 | | <!-- Houston --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 704: | Line 704: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 14 | | <!-- Houston --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 16 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 721: | Line 721: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> 17 | | <!-- Houston --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 738: | Line 738: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 5 | | <!-- Dallas --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 755: | Line 755: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 6 | | <!-- Dallas --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 772: | Line 772: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 7 | | <!-- Dallas --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 10 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 789: | Line 789: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 8 | | <!-- Dallas --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> | ||
Line 806: | Line 806: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 17 | | <!-- Dallas --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Heart Of The City]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Austin --> 2 | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Man Out Of Time]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Austin --> 9 | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Don't Lose Your Grip On Love]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Austin --> 19 | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Surrender To The Rhythm]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Austin --> 20 | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[What If I Can't Give You Anything But Love?|What If I Can't Give You...]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Austin --> 23 | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> |
Revision as of 06:06, 21 January 2024
2005 European Tour •
The Revolver Tour •
All These Strangers •
2054 Centenary Tour •
2013 Australia
2013 US Solo Tour •
2014 Solo Tour •
Detour •
2016-2017 Imperial Bedroom •
4 Nights NY / Europe 2018
Look Now And Then •
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. •
Just Trust • Hello Again •
The Boy Named If...
100 Songs and More •
2023 Summer Holiday •
2023 European Tour •
7-0-7 Tour
2024 Australian Tour •
2024 North American Tour •
2024 UK & Ireland Tour
Shows
2024-01-10, Tallahassee, FL |
2024-01-17, Houston, TX |
2024-01-26, St. Louis, MO |
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Jan 10 |
Jan 11 |
Jan 12 |
Jan 14 |
Jan 16 |
Jan 17 |
Jan 19 |
Jan 20 |
Jan 22 |
Jan 25 |
Jan 26 |
Jan 29 |
Jan 30 |
Jan 31 |
Feb 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Town Called Riddle | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
Waiting For The End Of The World | 2 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 41 | |||||||
Rocking Horse Road | 3 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||
Hetty O'Hara Confidential | 4 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||
Radio, Radio | 5 | 5 | 5 | X | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||
My Baby Just Squeals (You Heel) | 6 | 6 | 7 | X | 5 | 6 | 10 | 6 | |||||||
I Don't Want Your Lyndon Johnson | 7 | 7 | 8 | 41 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 7 | |||||||
Like Licorice On Your Tongue | 8 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 8 | |||||||
I Hope You're Happy Now | 9 | 9 | 6 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||
Mystery Dance | 10 | 10 | 10 | 41 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 5 | |||||||
Watching The Detectives | 11 | 11 | 11 | X | 8 | 10 | 13 | 11 | |||||||
Everyday I Write The Book | 12 | 12 | 12 | X | 12 | 22 | 41 | 21 | |||||||
Poisoned Rose | 13 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 14 | 12 | |||||||
Blood & Hot Sauce | 14 | 14 | 16 | X | 14 | 12 | 15 | 13 | |||||||
Everybody's Crying Mercy | 15 | 15 | 15 | X | 15 | 13 | 16 | 14 | |||||||
Red Cotton | 16 | 16 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||
Clubland | 17 | 18 | 18 | 41 | 41 | 16 | 19 | 15 | |||||||
Dio Come Ti Amo / Almost Blue | 18 | 17 | 17 | 41 | 17 | 41 | 18 | 41 | |||||||
Chelsea | 19 | 19 | 19 | X | 19 | 18 | 22 | 41 | |||||||
Magnificent Hurt | 20 | 20 | 20 | 41 | 20 | 19 | 21 | 24 | |||||||
Pump It Up | 21 | 21 | 21 | X | 21 | 20 | 20 | 25 | |||||||
Farewell, OK | 22 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 21 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||
Alison | 23 | 22 | 22 | X | 22 | 23 | 23 | 22 | |||||||
We Are All Cowards Now | 24 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||
Peace, Love And Understanding | 25 | 23 | 23 | X | 23 | 24 | 24 | 26 | |||||||
Green Shirt | 41 | 3 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||
A Face In The Crowd | 41 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||
Strict Time | 41 | 41 | 3 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||
Red Shoes | 41 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 15 | 41 | 17 | |||||||
Less Than Zero | 41 | 41 | 14 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||
I Want You | 41 | 41 | 24 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||
Wonder Woman | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 18 | |||||||
The Greatest Love | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||
I Don't Want To Go Home | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 16 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||
American Without Tears | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 18 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||
Tear Off Your Own Head | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 41 | 41 | |||||||
Who Will The Next Fool Be | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 41 | |||||||
Be Real | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 14 | 41 | 16 | |||||||
Big Stars Have Tumbled | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 17 | 41 | 41 | |||||||
Lipstick Vogue | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 5 | 41 | |||||||
Shabby Doll | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 6 | 41 | |||||||
Mistook Me For A Friend | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 10 | |||||||
Love Field | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 8 | 41 | |||||||
Beyond Belief | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 17 | 41 | |||||||
Heart Of The City | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 2 | |||||||
Man Out Of Time | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | |||||||
Don't Lose Your Grip On Love | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 19 | |||||||
Surrender To The Rhythm | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 20 | |||||||
What If I Can't Give You... | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 23 |
Notes
- Elvis Costello and The Imposters were joined by Charlie Sexton on guitar and backing vocals.