...With Love: 18 Romantic Classics: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Christophe (talk | contribs) (start page) |
m (Text replace - "AMG]" to "AllMusic]") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|album_type = Various artists compilation | |album_type = Various artists compilation | ||
|album_artist = Various artists | |album_artist = Various artists | ||
|release_info = | |release_info = 2002 | ||
|record_info = | |record_info = | ||
|producer = | |producer = | ||
|label = | |label = Crimson | ||
|length = | |length = 69:25 | ||
}} | }} | ||
2002 various artists compilation includes "[[Alison]]". | |||
==Tracks== | |||
{{tracklist30 | |||
| writing_credits = no | |||
| extra_column = Performer(s) | |||
| title1 = Love Is All Around | |||
| extra1 = [[Wet Wet Wet]] | |||
| length1 = 4:05 | |||
| title2 = Simply Beautiful | |||
| extra2 = [[Al Green]] | |||
| length2 = 4:14 | |||
| title3 = [[Alison]] | |||
| extra3 = '''Elvis Costello''' | |||
| length3 = 3:23 | |||
| title4 = Oh Girl | |||
| extra4 = Chi-Lites | |||
| length4 = 3:36 | |||
| title5 = I Wonder Why | |||
| extra5 = [[Curtis Stigers]] | |||
| length5 = 4:27 | |||
| title6 = Sexual Healing | |||
| extra6 = [[Marvin Gaye]] | |||
| length6 = 4:06 | |||
| title7 = Crying | |||
| extra7 = Don McLean | |||
| length7 = 3:50 | |||
| title8 = Move Closer | |||
| extra8 = Phyllis Nelson | |||
| length8 = 4:12 | |||
| title9 = I Choose You | |||
| extra9 = Paris | |||
| length9 = 4:33 | |||
| title10 = Tender Love | |||
| extra10 = Kenny Thomas | |||
| length10 = 3:37 | |||
| title11 = A Little Bit More | |||
| extra11 = Dr. Hook | |||
| length11 = 2:54 | |||
| title12 = I'm Gonna Love You Just a Little Bit More Babe | |||
| extra12 = Barry White | |||
| length12 = 3:53 | |||
| title13 = All Out of Love | |||
| extra13 = Air Supply | |||
| length13 = 3:54 | |||
| title14 = In and Out of Love | |||
| extra14 = Imagination | |||
| length14 = 4:04 | |||
| title15 = Tonight I Celebrate My Love | |||
| extra15 = Roberta Flack, Peabo Bryson | |||
| length15 = 3:30 | |||
| title16 = Oh Lori | |||
| extra16 = Alessi Brothers | |||
| length16 = 3:22 | |||
| title17 = Rock Me Tonight | |||
| extra17 = Freddie Jackson | |||
| length17 = 4:05 | |||
| title18 = Now Those Days Are Gone | |||
| extra18 = Bucks Fizz | |||
| length18 = 3:32 | |||
}} | |||
==Release information== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Release date''' | |||
| '''Media''' | |||
| '''Catalog number''' | |||
| '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2002-00-00 | |||
| CD | |||
| Crimson – CRIMCD352 | |||
| UK | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
* [http://www.allmusic.com/cg/amg.dll?p=amg&sql=10:kxfexqesldae | * [http://www.allmusic.com/cg/amg.dll?p=amg&sql=10:kxfexqesldae AllMusic] | ||
* [https://www.discogs.com/Various--With-Love-18-Romantic-Classics/release/10618923 Discogs] | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:2002|With Love: 18 Romantic Classics]] | ||
[[Category:Various artists albums]] | [[Category:Various artists albums|With Love: 18 Romantic Classics]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2002 various artists albums|With Love: 18 Romantic Classics]] |
Latest revision as of 20:34, 11 September 2022
...With Love 18 Romantic Classics | |
Various artists compilation by Various artists | |
Released | 2002 |
---|---|
Label | Crimson |
Length | 69:25 |
2002 various artists compilation includes "Alison".
Tracks
Title | Performer(s) | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Love Is All Around | Wet Wet Wet | 4:05 |
2. | Simply Beautiful | Al Green | 4:14 |
3. | Alison | Elvis Costello | 3:23 |
4. | Oh Girl | Chi-Lites | 3:36 |
5. | I Wonder Why | Curtis Stigers | 4:27 |
6. | Sexual Healing | Marvin Gaye | 4:06 |
7. | Crying | Don McLean | 3:50 |
8. | Move Closer | Phyllis Nelson | 4:12 |
9. | I Choose You | Paris | 4:33 |
10. | Tender Love | Kenny Thomas | 3:37 |
11. | A Little Bit More | Dr. Hook | 2:54 |
12. | I'm Gonna Love You Just a Little Bit More Babe | Barry White | 3:53 |
13. | All Out of Love | Air Supply | 3:54 |
14. | In and Out of Love | Imagination | 4:04 |
15. | Tonight I Celebrate My Love | Roberta Flack, Peabo Bryson | 3:30 |
16. | Oh Lori | Alessi Brothers | 3:22 |
17. | Rock Me Tonight | Freddie Jackson | 4:05 |
18. | Now Those Days Are Gone | Bucks Fizz | 3:32 |
Release information
Release date | Media | Catalog number | Comments |
2002-00-00 | CD | Crimson – CRIMCD352 | UK |