2024 Australian Tour: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(+Byron Bay 1) |
(→Setlists: +the rest of Byron Bay) |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes|Red Shoes]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes|Red Shoes]] | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 11 | | <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Clubland]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 12 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Wonder Woman]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 13 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | | <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | | <!-- Sydney 1 --> | ||
Line 126: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Everyday I Write The Book]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Everyday I Write The Book]] | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> | | <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[We Are All Cowards Now]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 15 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea|Chelsea]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 16 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Magnificent Hurt]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 17 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Pump It Up]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 18 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Alison]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 19 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding?|Peace, Love & Understanding]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 20 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | | <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | | <!-- Sydney 1 --> |
Revision as of 01:48, 29 March 2024
2005 European Tour • The Revolver Tour • All These Strangers Tour • 2054: The Centenary Tour • 2013 Australian Tour • 2013 US Solo Tour
2014 Solo Tour • Detour • Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers • Four Nights Only & Europe 2018 • Look Now And Then
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. • Just Trust • Hello Again • The Boy Named If & Other Favourites
100 Songs and More • We're All Going On A Summer Holiday • 2023 European Tour • 7-0-7 Tour • 2024 Australian Tour
To follow |
Shows
2024-03-28, Byron Bay, NSW |
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Mar 28 |
Mar 29 |
Mar 31 |
Apr 1 |
Apr 2 |
Apr 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Town Called Riddle | 1 | |||||
Mystery Dance | 2 | |||||
Hetty O'Hara Confidential | 3 | |||||
Watch Your Step | 4 | |||||
Radio, Radio | 5 | |||||
So Like Candy | 6 | |||||
My Baby Just Squeals (You Heel) | 7 | |||||
Watching The Detectives | 8 | |||||
Man Out Of Time | 9 | |||||
Everybody's Crying Mercy | 10 | |||||
Red Shoes | 11 | |||||
Clubland | 12 | |||||
Wonder Woman | 13 | |||||
Everyday I Write The Book | 14 | |||||
We Are All Cowards Now | 15 | |||||
Chelsea | 16 | |||||
Magnificent Hurt | 17 | |||||
Pump It Up | 18 | |||||
Alison | 19 | |||||
Peace, Love & Understanding | 20 |
Notes
- Elvis Costello is touring with The Imposters and Charlie Sexton.
- This tour was scheduled for April 2023, then rescheduled due to COVID illness of a key band member.