2024 Australian Tour: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(+Byron Bay 1) |
(→Setlists: +Byron Bay 2) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[A Town Called Riddle]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[A Town Called Riddle]] | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 1 | | <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | | <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | | <!-- Sydney 1 --> | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Mystery Dance]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Mystery Dance]] | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 2 | | <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | | <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | | <!-- Sydney 1 --> | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Hetty O'Hara Confidential]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Hetty O'Hara Confidential]] | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 3 | | <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | | <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | | <!-- Sydney 1 --> | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Watch Your Step]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Watch Your Step]] | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 4 | | <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | | <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | | <!-- Sydney 1 --> | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Radio, Radio]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Radio, Radio]] | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 5 | | <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | | <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | | <!-- Sydney 1 --> | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[So Like Candy]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[So Like Candy]] | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 6 | | <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | | <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | | <!-- Sydney 1 --> | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[My Baby Just Squeals (You Heel)]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[My Baby Just Squeals (You Heel)]] | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 7 | | <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | | <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | | <!-- Sydney 1 --> | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Watching The Detectives]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Watching The Detectives]] | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 8 | | <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | | <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | | <!-- Sydney 1 --> | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Man Out Of Time]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Man Out Of Time]] | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 9 | | <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | | <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | | <!-- Sydney 1 --> | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Everybody's Crying Mercy]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Everybody's Crying Mercy]] | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 10 | | <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | | <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | | <!-- Sydney 1 --> | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes|Red Shoes]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes|Red Shoes]] | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 11 | | <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | | <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Clubland]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 12 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> 13 | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Wonder Woman]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 13 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | | <!-- Sydney 1 --> | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> | ||
Line 126: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Everyday I Write The Book]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Everyday I Write The Book]] | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 12 | | <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | | <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[We Are All Cowards Now]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 15 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea|Chelsea]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 16 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> 15 | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Magnificent Hurt]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 17 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Pump It Up]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 18 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> 16 | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Alison]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 19 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> 11 | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding?|Peace, Love & Understanding]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 20 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> 17 | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Heart Of The City]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> 1 | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Waiting For The End Of The World|Waiting For The End Of The World]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> 2 | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[The Boy Named If (song)|The Boy Named If]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> 5 | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Accidents Will Happen]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> 6 | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Like Licorice On Your Tongue]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> 8 | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | | <!-- Sydney 1 --> | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> |
Revision as of 13:32, 29 March 2024
2005 European Tour • The Revolver Tour • All These Strangers Tour • 2054: The Centenary Tour • 2013 Australian Tour • 2013 US Solo Tour
2014 Solo Tour • Detour • Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers • Four Nights Only & Europe 2018 • Look Now And Then
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. • Just Trust • Hello Again • The Boy Named If & Other Favourites
100 Songs and More • We're All Going On A Summer Holiday • 2023 European Tour • 7-0-7 Tour • 2024 Australian Tour
To follow |
Shows
2024-03-28, Byron Bay, NSW |
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Mar 28 |
Mar 29 |
Mar 31 |
Apr 1 |
Apr 2 |
Apr 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Town Called Riddle | 1 | 41 | ||||
Mystery Dance | 2 | 4 | ||||
Hetty O'Hara Confidential | 3 | 3 | ||||
Watch Your Step | 4 | 41 | ||||
Radio, Radio | 5 | 14 | ||||
So Like Candy | 6 | 41 | ||||
My Baby Just Squeals (You Heel) | 7 | 7 | ||||
Watching The Detectives | 8 | 9 | ||||
Man Out Of Time | 9 | 41 | ||||
Everybody's Crying Mercy | 10 | 10 | ||||
Red Shoes | 11 | 41 | ||||
Clubland | 12 | 13 | ||||
Wonder Woman | 13 | 41 | ||||
Everyday I Write The Book | 14 | 12 | ||||
We Are All Cowards Now | 15 | 41 | ||||
Chelsea | 16 | 15 | ||||
Magnificent Hurt | 17 | 41 | ||||
Pump It Up | 18 | 16 | ||||
Alison | 19 | 11 | ||||
Peace, Love & Understanding | 20 | 17 | ||||
Heart Of The City | 41 | 1 | ||||
Waiting For The End Of The World | 41 | 2 | ||||
The Boy Named If | 41 | 5 | ||||
Accidents Will Happen | 41 | 6 | ||||
Like Licorice On Your Tongue | 41 | 8 |
Notes
- Elvis Costello is touring with The Imposters and Charlie Sexton.
- This tour was scheduled for April 2023, then rescheduled due to COVID illness of a key band member.