2024 Australian Tour: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Notes: add note about rescheduling) |
(+Byron Bay 1) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
[[Concert 2024-04-02 Sydney|2024-04-02, Sydney, NSW]]<br> | [[Concert 2024-04-02 Sydney|2024-04-02, Sydney, NSW]]<br> | ||
[[Concert 2024-04-04 Melbourne|2024-04-04, Melbourne, VIC]]<br> | [[Concert 2024-04-04 Melbourne|2024-04-04, Melbourne, VIC]]<br> | ||
|} | |||
==Setlists== | |||
|} | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="background:white; text-align: center" | ||
! '''Song''' <br><small>Click the '''sort button''' below the date.</small> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-03-28 Byron Bay|<small>Mar</small><br>28]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-03-29 Byron Bay|<small>Mar</small><br>29]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-03-31 Sydney|<small>Mar</small><br>31]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-04-01 Sydney|<small>Apr</small><br>1]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-04-02 Sydney|<small>Apr</small><br>2]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2024-04-04 Melbourne|<small>Apr</small><br>4]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[A Town Called Riddle]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 1 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Mystery Dance]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 2 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Hetty O'Hara Confidential]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 3 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Watch Your Step]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 4 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Radio, Radio]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 5 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[So Like Candy]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 6 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[My Baby Just Squeals (You Heel)]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 7 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Watching The Detectives]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 8 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Man Out Of Time]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 9 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Everybody's Crying Mercy]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 10 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes|Red Shoes]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 11 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Everyday I Write The Book]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> 12 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | |||
|- | |||
|}<br> | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
*Elvis Costello | *Elvis Costello is touring with [[The Imposters]] and [[Charlie Sexton]]. | ||
*This tour was scheduled for April 2023, then rescheduled due to COVID illness of a key band member. | *This tour was scheduled for April 2023, then rescheduled due to COVID illness of a key band member. | ||
Revision as of 13:52, 28 March 2024
2005 European Tour • The Revolver Tour • All These Strangers Tour • 2054: The Centenary Tour • 2013 Australian Tour • 2013 US Solo Tour
2014 Solo Tour • Detour • Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers • Four Nights Only & Europe 2018 • Look Now And Then
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. • Just Trust • Hello Again • The Boy Named If & Other Favourites
100 Songs and More • We're All Going On A Summer Holiday • 2023 European Tour • 7-0-7 Tour • 2024 Australian Tour
To follow |
Shows
2024-03-28, Byron Bay, NSW |
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Mar 28 |
Mar 29 |
Mar 31 |
Apr 1 |
Apr 2 |
Apr 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Town Called Riddle | 1 | |||||
Mystery Dance | 2 | |||||
Hetty O'Hara Confidential | 3 | |||||
Watch Your Step | 4 | |||||
Radio, Radio | 5 | |||||
So Like Candy | 6 | |||||
My Baby Just Squeals (You Heel) | 7 | |||||
Watching The Detectives | 8 | |||||
Man Out Of Time | 9 | |||||
Everybody's Crying Mercy | 10 | |||||
Red Shoes | 11 | |||||
Everyday I Write The Book | 12 |
Notes
- Elvis Costello is touring with The Imposters and Charlie Sexton.
- This tour was scheduled for April 2023, then rescheduled due to COVID illness of a key band member.