20th Century Masters: Best of Love, Vol. 2: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(adjust category sort) |
m (Text replace - "Allmusic]" to "AllMusic]") |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = Best of Love Vol. 2 album cover.jpg | |image = Best of Love Vol. 2 album cover.jpg | ||
|album_type = Various artists compilation | |album_type = Various artists compilation | ||
|album_artist = | |album_artist = various artists | ||
|release_info = 2007 | |release_info = 2007 | ||
|record_info = | |record_info = | ||
|producer = | |producer = | ||
|label = UMVD | |label = UMVD | ||
|length = | |length = 49:57 | ||
}} | }} | ||
2007 various artists compilation includes "[[Alison]]". | 2007 various artists compilation includes "[[Alison]]". | ||
==Tracks== | |||
{{tracklist30 | |||
| writing_credits = no | |||
| extra_column = Performer(s) | |||
| title1 = Dreams | |||
| extra1 = Cranberries | |||
| length1 = 4:17 | |||
| title2 = Here Without You | |||
| extra2 = Three Doors Down | |||
| length2 = 4:00 | |||
| title3 = [[Alison]] | |||
| extra3 = '''Elvis Costello''' | |||
| length3 = 3:23 | |||
| title4 = You Are So Beautiful | |||
| extra4 = Joe Cocker | |||
| length4 = 2:45 | |||
| title5 = Nassau/Baby I Love Your Way | |||
| extra5 = Peter Frampton | |||
| length5 = 5:54 | |||
| title6 = I'm Not in Love | |||
| extra6 = 10cc | |||
| length6 = 6:10 | |||
| title7 = A Thousand Miles | |||
| extra7 = Vanessa Carlton | |||
| length7 = 3:59 | |||
| title8 = If Tomorrow Never Comes | |||
| extra8 = [[Ronan Keating]] | |||
| length8 = 3:37 | |||
| title9 = Your Song | |||
| extra9 = [[Elton John]] | |||
| length9 = 4:08 | |||
| title10 = If You're Not the One | |||
| extra10 = Daniel Bedingfield | |||
| length10 = 4:21 | |||
| title11 = Hanging by a Moment | |||
| extra11 = Lifehouse | |||
| length11 = 3:38 | |||
| title12 = Love Stinks | |||
| extra12 = J. Band Geils | |||
| length12 = 3:45 | |||
}} | |||
==Release info== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Release date''' | |||
| '''Media''' | |||
| '''Catalog number''' | |||
| '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2007-06-26 | |||
| CD | |||
| 9845966 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
* [http://www.allmusic.com/ | *[http://www.allmusic.com/album/r1087040 AllMusic] | ||
[[Category:2007|#20th Century Masters]] | [[Category:2007|#20th Century Masters]] | ||
[[Category:Various artists albums|#20th Century Masters]] | [[Category:Various artists albums|#20th Century Masters]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2007 various artists albums|#20th Century Masters]] |
Latest revision as of 20:58, 11 September 2022
20th Century Masters The Best of Love, Vol. 2 | |
Various artists compilation by various artists | |
Released | 2007 |
---|---|
Label | UMVD |
Length | 49:57 |
2007 various artists compilation includes "Alison".
Tracks
Title | Performer(s) | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dreams | Cranberries | 4:17 |
2. | Here Without You | Three Doors Down | 4:00 |
3. | Alison | Elvis Costello | 3:23 |
4. | You Are So Beautiful | Joe Cocker | 2:45 |
5. | Nassau/Baby I Love Your Way | Peter Frampton | 5:54 |
6. | I'm Not in Love | 10cc | 6:10 |
7. | A Thousand Miles | Vanessa Carlton | 3:59 |
8. | If Tomorrow Never Comes | Ronan Keating | 3:37 |
9. | Your Song | Elton John | 4:08 |
10. | If You're Not the One | Daniel Bedingfield | 4:21 |
11. | Hanging by a Moment | Lifehouse | 3:38 |
12. | Love Stinks | J. Band Geils | 3:45 |
Release info
Release date | Media | Catalog number | Comments |
2007-06-26 | CD | 9845966 |