7-0-7 Tour: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Setlists: +Miami Beach) |
(→Setlists: +more Miami Beach) |
||
Line 564: | Line 564: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 14 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Houston --> | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[I Want You]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 23 | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> |
Revision as of 03:33, 13 January 2024
2005 European Tour • The Revolver Tour • All These Strangers Tour • 2054: The Centenary Tour • 2013 Australian Tour • 2013 US Solo Tour
2014 Solo Tour • Detour • Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers • Four Nights Only & Europe 2018 • Look Now And Then
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. • Just Trust • Hello Again • The Boy Named If & Other Favourites
100 Songs and More • We're All Going On A Summer Holiday • 2023 European Tour • 7-0-7 Tour • 2024 Australian Tour
Shows
2024-01-10, Tallahassee, FL |
2024-01-17, Houston, TX |
2024-01-26, St. Louis, MO |
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Jan 10 |
Jan 11 |
Jan 12 |
Jan 14 |
Jan 16 |
Jan 17 |
Jan 19 |
Jan 20 |
Jan 22 |
Jan 25 |
Jan 26 |
Jan 29 |
Jan 30 |
Jan 31 |
Feb 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Town Called Riddle | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||
Waiting For The End Of The World | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||
Rocking Horse Road | 3 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Hetty O'Hara Confidential | 4 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||
Radio, Radio | 5 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||
My Baby Just Squeals (You Heel) | 6 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||
I Don't Want Your Lyndon Johnson | 7 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||
Like Licorice On Your Tongue | 8 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||
I Hope You're Happy Now | 9 | 9 | 6 | ||||||||||||
Mystery Dance | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||
Watching The Detectives | 11 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||
Everyday I Write The Book | 12 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||
Poisoned Rose | 13 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Blood & Hot Sauce | 14 | 14 | 16 | ||||||||||||
Everybody's Crying Mercy | 15 | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||
Red Cotton | 16 | 16 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Clubland | 17 | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||
Dio Come Ti Amo / Almost Blue | 18 | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||
Chelsea | 19 | 19 | 19 | ||||||||||||
Magnificent Hurt | 20 | 20 | 20 | ||||||||||||
Pump It Up | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||
Farewell, OK | 22 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Alison | 23 | 22 | 22 | ||||||||||||
We Are All Cowards Now | 24 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Peace, Love And Understanding | 25 | 23 | 23 | ||||||||||||
Green Shirt | 41 | 3 | 41 | ||||||||||||
A Face In The Crowd | 41 | 13 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Strict Time | 41 | 41 | 3 | ||||||||||||
Red Shoes | 41 | 41 | 13 | ||||||||||||
Less Than Zero | 41 | 41 | 14 | ||||||||||||
I Want You | 41 | 41 | 23 |
Notes
- Elvis Costello and The Imposters were joined by Charlie Sexton on guitar and backing vocals.