7-0-7 Tour: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(a couple tweaks) |
(→Setlists: +Kansas City) |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> 1 | | <!-- Austin --> 1 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> 1 | | <!-- San Antonio --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 1 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> 3 | | <!-- Austin --> 3 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> 3 | | <!-- San Antonio --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 3 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> 4 | | <!-- Austin --> 4 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> 4 | | <!-- San Antonio --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 4 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> 6 | | <!-- Austin --> 6 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> 5 | | <!-- San Antonio --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 6 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> 7 | | <!-- Austin --> 7 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> 6 | | <!-- San Antonio --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 7 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> 8 | | <!-- Austin --> 8 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> 7 | | <!-- San Antonio --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 8 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 9 | | <!-- Dallas --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> 5 | | <!-- Austin --> 5 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> 25 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 5 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> 11 | | <!-- Austin --> 11 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> 9 | | <!-- San Antonio --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 11 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> 12 | | <!-- New Orleans --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 20 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 19 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> 12 | | <!-- Austin --> 12 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> 13 | | <!-- Austin --> 13 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> 11 | | <!-- San Antonio --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 13 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> 14 | | <!-- Austin --> 14 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> 12 | | <!-- San Antonio --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 14 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 19 | | <!-- Dallas --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> 15 | | <!-- Austin --> 15 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> 13 | | <!-- San Antonio --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 16 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> 14 | | <!-- San Antonio --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 379: | Line 379: | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> 19 | | <!-- New Orleans --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 22 | | <!-- Dallas --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> 24 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 396: | Line 396: | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> 20 | | <!-- New Orleans --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 21 | | <!-- Dallas --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 23 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> 21 | | <!-- New Orleans --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 20 | | <!-- Dallas --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 24 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> 23 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 21 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 429: | Line 429: | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> 22 | | <!-- New Orleans --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 23 | | <!-- Dallas --> 23 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 21 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 20 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 468: | Line 468: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 481: | Line 481: | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> 23 | | <!-- New Orleans --> 23 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 23 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> 24 | | <!-- Dallas --> 24 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 25 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 22 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 502: | Line 502: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 519: | Line 519: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> 10 | | <!-- San Antonio --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 536: | Line 536: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 549: | Line 549: | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 16 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 569: | Line 569: | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> 26 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 587: | Line 587: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 602: | Line 602: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 17 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 17 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 621: | Line 621: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 12 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 638: | Line 638: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 655: | Line 655: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 672: | Line 672: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 689: | Line 689: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 719: | Line 702: | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 740: | Line 723: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 10 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 757: | Line 740: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 774: | Line 757: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> 10 | | <!-- Austin --> 10 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 791: | Line 774: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 808: | Line 791: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 825: | Line 808: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> 2 | | <!-- Austin --> 2 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 842: | Line 825: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> 9 | | <!-- Austin --> 9 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> 8 | | <!-- San Antonio --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 9 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 857: | Line 840: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 18 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 874: | Line 857: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 19 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 891: | Line 874: | ||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> 22 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> 18 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 910: | Line 893: | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> 2 | | <!-- San Antonio --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 926: | Line 909: | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> | ||
Line 943: | Line 926: | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | | <!-- San Antonio --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | | <!-- Kansas City --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[American Gangster Time]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> 2 | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Brilliant Mistake]] / [[Boulevard Of Broken Dreams|Boulevard...]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Austin --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> 15 | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | | <!-- St. Louis --> | ||
| <!-- Nashville --> | | <!-- Nashville --> |
Revision as of 04:33, 26 January 2024
2005 European Tour • The Revolver Tour • All These Strangers Tour • 2054: The Centenary Tour • 2013 Australian Tour • 2013 US Solo Tour
2014 Solo Tour • Detour • Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers • Four Nights Only & Europe 2018 • Look Now And Then
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. • Just Trust • Hello Again • The Boy Named If & Other Favourites
100 Songs and More • We're All Going On A Summer Holiday • 2023 European Tour • 7-0-7 Tour • 2024 Australian Tour
Shows
2024-01-10, Tallahassee, FL |
2024-01-17, Houston, TX |
2024-01-26, St. Louis, MO |
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Jan 10 |
Jan 11 |
Jan 12 |
Jan 14 |
Jan 16 |
Jan 17 |
Jan 19 |
Jan 20 |
Jan 22 |
Jan 25 |
Jan 26 |
Jan 29 |
Jan 30 |
Jan 31 |
Feb 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Town Called Riddle | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
Waiting For The End Of The World | 2 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Rocking Horse Road | 3 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Hetty O'Hara Confidential | 4 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||
Radio, Radio | 5 | 5 | 5 | X | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||
My Baby Just Squeals (You Heel) | 6 | 6 | 7 | X | 5 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 6 | |||||
I Don't Want Your Lyndon Johnson | 7 | 7 | 8 | 41 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 7 | |||||
Like Licorice On Your Tongue | 8 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 8 | |||||
I Hope You're Happy Now | 9 | 9 | 6 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Mystery Dance | 10 | 10 | 10 | 41 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 25 | 5 | |||||
Watching The Detectives | 11 | 11 | 11 | X | 8 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 11 | |||||
Everyday I Write The Book | 12 | 12 | 12 | X | 12 | 21 | 41 | 20 | 18 | 19 | |||||
Poisoned Rose | 13 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 14 | 12 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Blood & Hot Sauce | 14 | 14 | 16 | X | 14 | 12 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 13 | |||||
Everybody's Crying Mercy | 15 | 15 | 15 | X | 15 | 13 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 14 | |||||
Red Cotton | 16 | 16 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Clubland | 17 | 18 | 18 | 41 | 41 | 15 | 19 | 15 | 13 | 16 | |||||
Dio Come Ti Amo / Almost Blue | 18 | 17 | 17 | 41 | 17 | 41 | 18 | 41 | 14 | 41 | |||||
Chelsea | 19 | 19 | 19 | X | 19 | 17 | 22 | 41 | 24 | 41 | |||||
Magnificent Hurt | 20 | 20 | 20 | 41 | 20 | 18 | 21 | 23 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Pump It Up | 21 | 21 | 21 | X | 21 | 19 | 20 | 24 | 23 | 21 | |||||
Farewell, OK | 22 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 20 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Alison | 23 | 22 | 22 | X | 22 | 22 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 20 | |||||
We Are All Cowards Now | 24 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Peace, Love And Understanding | 25 | 23 | 23 | X | 23 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 22 | 22 | |||||
Green Shirt | 41 | 3 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||
A Face In The Crowd | 41 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | |||||
Strict Time | 41 | 41 | 3 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Red Shoes | 41 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 14 | 41 | 16 | 15 | 41 | |||||
Less Than Zero | 41 | 41 | 14 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 26 | 41 | |||||
I Want You | 41 | 41 | 24 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Wonder Woman | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 17 | 16 | 17 | |||||
The Greatest Love | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 12 | |||||
I Don't Want To Go Home | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 16 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||
American Without Tears | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 18 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Tear Off Your Own Head | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Who Will The Next Fool Be | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Big Stars Have Tumbled | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 16 | 41 | 41 | 20 | 41 | |||||
Lipstick Vogue | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 5 | 41 | 41 | 10 | |||||
Shabby Doll | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 6 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Mistook Me For A Friend | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 10 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Love Field | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 8 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Beyond Belief | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 17 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Heart Of The City | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 2 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Man Out Of Time | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 8 | 9 | |||||
Don't Lose Your Grip On Love | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 18 | 41 | 41 | |||||
Surrender To The Rhythm | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 19 | 41 | 41 | |||||
What If I Can't Give You... | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 22 | 41 | 18 | |||||
You Belong To Me | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 2 | 41 | |||||
Watch Your Step | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 17 | 41 | |||||
No Action | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 21 | 41 | |||||
American Gangster Time | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 2 | |||||
Brilliant Mistake / Boulevard... | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 15 |
Notes
- Elvis Costello and The Imposters were joined by Charlie Sexton on guitar and backing vocals.
- Allan Mayes guested on Don't Lose Your Grip On Love and Surrender To The Rhythm in Austin.
- Nina Diaz guested on No Action, Peace, Love And Understanding, Pump It Up, Chelsea, Mystery Dance, and Less Than Zero in San Antonio.