7-0-7 Tour: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Setlists: fix numbering) |
(→Setlists: +partial Miramar Beach/New Orleans, Houston) |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 1 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 1 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 2 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 2 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 4 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 4 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 5 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 5 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 6 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 7 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 7 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 8 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 8 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 9 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 9 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 6 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 10 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 10 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 11 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 11 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 12 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 12 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 14 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 16 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 15 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 15 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 16 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 18 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 18 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 17 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 17 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 19 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 19 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 20 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 20 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 21 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 21 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 428: | Line 428: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 445: | Line 445: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 22 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 22 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 23 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 462: | Line 462: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 479: | Line 479: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 23 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 23 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 23 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 23 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> X | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 24 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 496: | Line 496: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 3 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 513: | Line 513: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> 13 | | <!-- Clearwater --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 530: | Line 530: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 3 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 547: | Line 547: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 13 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 564: | Line 564: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 14 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> | ||
Line 581: | Line 581: | ||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> 24 | | <!-- Miami Beach --> 24 | ||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> | | <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | | <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Houston --> | | <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Wonder Woman]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> 9 | |||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[The Greatest Love]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> 10 | |||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[I Don't Want To Go Home]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> 15 | |||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[American Without Tears]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> 17 | |||
| <!-- Houston --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Tear Off Your Own Head (It's A Doll Revolution)|Tear Off Your Own Head]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Houston --> 9 | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Who Will The Next Fool Be]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Houston --> 11 | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Be Real]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Houston --> 14 | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | |||
| <!-- Austin --> | |||
| <!-- San Antonio --> | |||
| <!-- Kansas City --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Durham --> | |||
| <!-- Wilmington --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Big Stars Have Tumbled]] | |||
| <!-- Tallahassee --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Clearwater --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miami Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Miramar Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Houston --> 17 | |||
| <!-- Dallas --> | | <!-- Dallas --> | ||
| <!-- Austin --> | | <!-- Austin --> |
Revision as of 06:57, 18 January 2024
2005 European Tour • The Revolver Tour • All These Strangers Tour • 2054: The Centenary Tour • 2013 Australian Tour • 2013 US Solo Tour
2014 Solo Tour • Detour • Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers • Four Nights Only & Europe 2018 • Look Now And Then
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. • Just Trust • Hello Again • The Boy Named If & Other Favourites
100 Songs and More • We're All Going On A Summer Holiday • 2023 European Tour • 7-0-7 Tour • 2024 Australian Tour
Shows
2024-01-10, Tallahassee, FL |
2024-01-17, Houston, TX |
2024-01-26, St. Louis, MO |
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Jan 10 |
Jan 11 |
Jan 12 |
Jan 14 |
Jan 16 |
Jan 17 |
Jan 19 |
Jan 20 |
Jan 22 |
Jan 25 |
Jan 26 |
Jan 29 |
Jan 30 |
Jan 31 |
Feb 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Town Called Riddle | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
Waiting For The End Of The World | 2 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
Rocking Horse Road | 3 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||
Hetty O'Hara Confidential | 4 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||
Radio, Radio | 5 | 5 | 5 | X | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
My Baby Just Squeals (You Heel) | 6 | 6 | 7 | X | 5 | 6 | |||||||||
I Don't Want Your Lyndon Johnson | 7 | 7 | 8 | 41 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||
Like Licorice On Your Tongue | 8 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||
I Hope You're Happy Now | 9 | 9 | 6 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||
Mystery Dance | 10 | 10 | 10 | 41 | 8 | 5 | |||||||||
Watching The Detectives | 11 | 11 | 11 | X | 41 | 10 | |||||||||
Everyday I Write The Book | 12 | 12 | 12 | X | 11 | 22 | |||||||||
Poisoned Rose | 13 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 41 | |||||||||
Blood & Hot Sauce | 14 | 14 | 16 | X | 13 | 12 | |||||||||
Everybody's Crying Mercy | 15 | 15 | 15 | X | 14 | 13 | |||||||||
Red Cotton | 16 | 16 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||
Clubland | 17 | 18 | 18 | 41 | 41 | 16 | |||||||||
Dio Come Ti Amo / Almost Blue | 18 | 17 | 17 | 41 | 16 | 41 | |||||||||
Chelsea | 19 | 19 | 19 | X | 18 | 18 | |||||||||
Magnificent Hurt | 20 | 20 | 20 | 41 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||
Pump It Up | 21 | 21 | 21 | X | 20 | 20 | |||||||||
Farewell, OK | 22 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 21 | 41 | |||||||||
Alison | 23 | 22 | 22 | X | 21 | 23 | |||||||||
We Are All Cowards Now | 24 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||
Peace, Love And Understanding | 25 | 23 | 23 | X | 22 | 24 | |||||||||
Green Shirt | 41 | 3 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||
A Face In The Crowd | 41 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||
Strict Time | 41 | 41 | 3 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||
Red Shoes | 41 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 15 | |||||||||
Less Than Zero | 41 | 41 | 14 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||
I Want You | 41 | 41 | 24 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||
Wonder Woman | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 41 | |||||||||
The Greatest Love | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | |||||||||
I Don't Want To Go Home | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 15 | 41 | |||||||||
American Without Tears | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 17 | 41 | |||||||||
Tear Off Your Own Head | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | |||||||||
Who Will The Next Fool Be | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | |||||||||
Be Real | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 14 | |||||||||
Big Stars Have Tumbled | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 17 |
Notes
- Elvis Costello and The Imposters were joined by Charlie Sexton on guitar and backing vocals.