Chill Out In Ibiza 5: Dusk Till Dawn Ibiza 2003: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Christophe (talk | contribs) |
(put track listing into a table remove Category:Formatting to come later add Category:Track lengths needed) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
2003 various artists compilation includes "[[Alison]]". | 2003 various artists compilation includes "[[Alison]]". | ||
==Tracks== | |||
{{tracklist30 | |||
| writing_credits = no | |||
| headline = Disc 1 Dusk | |||
| extra_column = Performer(s) | |||
| title1 = Poor Leno | |||
| extra1 = Röyksopp | |||
| length1 = | |||
| title2 = Breathe | |||
| extra2 = Blaze | |||
| length2 = | |||
| title3 = Cold And Intimate | |||
| note3 = Featuring Tina Grace | |||
| extra3 = Nitin Sawhney | |||
| length3 = | |||
| title4 = Bug Juice | |||
| extra4 = 45 Dip | |||
| length4 = | |||
| title5 = Hanging Around | |||
| extra5 = The Polyphonic Spree | |||
| length5 = | |||
| title6 = Hey Diwani Hey Diwani | |||
| extra6 = The Dum Dum Project | |||
| length6 = | |||
| title7 = Dirty Epic | |||
| extra7 = Underworld | |||
| length7 = | |||
| title8 = Dream Love | |||
| extra8 = Duran Y Garcia | |||
| length8 = | |||
| title9 = Long Life To You My Friend | |||
| extra9 = Bliss | |||
| length9 = | |||
| title10 = Frontera Del Ensueno | |||
| extra10 = Rey De Copás | |||
| length10 = | |||
| title11 = Burundi Bedsong | |||
| extra11 = Grassskirt | |||
| length11 = | |||
| title12 = Believe | |||
| note12 = Featuring Shelly Wilson | |||
| extra12 = Nathan Haines | |||
| length12 = | |||
}} | |||
{{tracklist30 | |||
| writing_credits = no | |||
| headline = Disc 2 Dawn | |||
| extra_column = Performer(s) | |||
| title1 = [[Alison]] | |||
| extra1 = '''Elvis Costello''' | |||
| length1 = | |||
| title2 = Summer Daze | |||
| extra2 = Nick Holder | |||
| length2 = | |||
| title3 = The Sensual Woman | |||
| extra3 = The Herbaliser | |||
| length3 = | |||
| title4 = Do You Feel What I'm Thinking | |||
| note4 = Featuring Chantal Matar | |||
| extra4 = Mr. Natural | |||
| length4 = | |||
| title5 = It Doesn't Matter Any More | |||
| extra5 = Eva Cassidy | |||
| length5 = | |||
| title6 = Timeless | |||
| note6 = Featuring Elise | |||
| extra6 = Gazzara | |||
| length6 = | |||
| title7 = Love Throughout The World | |||
| extra7 = Banzai Republic | |||
| length7 = | |||
| title8 = Con Migo (Come Home With Me) | |||
| extra8 = Malena | |||
| length8 = | |||
| title9 = Mahal Kita | |||
| extra9 = Serjaye | |||
| length9 = | |||
| title10 = Late Lounge Lover | |||
| extra10 = Hacienda | |||
| length10 = | |||
| title11 = Beautiful Day | |||
| extra11 = The Thief | |||
| length11 = | |||
| title12 = Mountain Magic | |||
| extra12 = Raag Pahandi | |||
| length12 = | |||
}} | |||
==Release info== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Release date''' | |||
| '''Media''' | |||
| '''Catalog number''' | |||
| '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2003-00-00 | |||
| 2 x CD | |||
| Smart smartcd069 | |||
| UK | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 46: | Line 122: | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Track lengths needed]] | ||
[[Category:Various artists albums]] | [[Category:Various artists albums]] | ||
[[Category:2003]] | [[Category:2003]] | ||
[[Category:2003 various artists albums]] | [[Category:2003 various artists albums]] |
Revision as of 10:29, 1 February 2021
Dusk Till Dawn Ibiza 2003 Chillout In Ibiza 5 With 24 Of The Coolest Summer Grooves | |
Various artists album by Various artists | |
Released | 2003 |
---|---|
Label | Smart |
2003 various artists compilation includes "Alison".
Tracks
Disc 1 Dusk | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Title | Performer(s) | Length | |||||||
1. | Poor Leno | Röyksopp | |||||||
2. | Breathe | Blaze | |||||||
3. | Cold And Intimate (Featuring Tina Grace) | Nitin Sawhney | |||||||
4. | Bug Juice | 45 Dip | |||||||
5. | Hanging Around | The Polyphonic Spree | |||||||
6. | Hey Diwani Hey Diwani | The Dum Dum Project | |||||||
7. | Dirty Epic | Underworld | |||||||
8. | Dream Love | Duran Y Garcia | |||||||
9. | Long Life To You My Friend | Bliss | |||||||
10. | Frontera Del Ensueno | Rey De Copás | |||||||
11. | Burundi Bedsong | Grassskirt | |||||||
12. | Believe (Featuring Shelly Wilson) | Nathan Haines |
Disc 2 Dawn | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Title | Performer(s) | Length | |||||||
1. | Alison | Elvis Costello | |||||||
2. | Summer Daze | Nick Holder | |||||||
3. | The Sensual Woman | The Herbaliser | |||||||
4. | Do You Feel What I'm Thinking (Featuring Chantal Matar) | Mr. Natural | |||||||
5. | It Doesn't Matter Any More | Eva Cassidy | |||||||
6. | Timeless (Featuring Elise) | Gazzara | |||||||
7. | Love Throughout The World | Banzai Republic | |||||||
8. | Con Migo (Come Home With Me) | Malena | |||||||
9. | Mahal Kita | Serjaye | |||||||
10. | Late Lounge Lover | Hacienda | |||||||
11. | Beautiful Day | The Thief | |||||||
12. | Mountain Magic | Raag Pahandi |
Release info
Release date | Media | Catalog number | Comments |
2003-00-00 | 2 x CD | Smart smartcd069 | UK |