Hello Again Tour: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(#redirect Category:Hello Again Tour) |
(start page) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | __notoc__ | ||
{{Setlist matrices header}} | |||
<center> | |||
{| | |||
|{{Hello Again Tour stats box}} | |||
|{{Hello Again Tour album scorecard}} | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
==Shows== | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="3" | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|width="25%" style="border: 0px solid #fff; padding: 0"| | |||
[[Concert 2021-10-13 Memphis|2021-10-13, Memphis, TN]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-10-15 Louisville|2021-10-15, Louisville, KY]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-10-16 Cincinnati|2021-10-16, Cincinnati, OH]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-10-18 Raleigh|2021-10-18, Raleigh, NC]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-10-19 Atlanta|2021-10-19, Atlanta, GA]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-10-20 Charlotte|2021-10-20, Charlotte, NC]]<br> | |||
|width="25%" style="border: 0px solid #fff; padding: 0"| | |||
[[Concert 2021-10-22 Red Bank|2021-10-22, Red Bank, NJ]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-10-24 Philadelphia|2021-10-24, Philadelphia, PA]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-10-25 Port Chester|2021-10-25, Port Chester, NY]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-10-26 Port Chester|2021-10-26, Port Chester, NY]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-10-28 Providence|2021-10-28, Providence, RI]]<br> | |||
|width="25%" style="border: 0px solid #fff; padding: 0"| | |||
[[Concert 2021-10-29 Portsmouth|2021-10-29, Portsmouth, NH]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-10-30 Brookville|2021-10-30, Brookville, NY]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-11-02 Ann Arbor|2021-11-02, Ann Arbor, MI]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-11-03 Chicago|2021-11-03, Chicago, IL]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-11-04 Prior Lake|2021-11-04, Prior Lake, MN]]<br> | |||
|width="25%" style="border: 0px solid #fff; padding: 0"| | |||
[[Concert 2021-11-06 Madison|2021-11-06, Madison, WI]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-11-07 Indianapolis|2021-11-07, Indianapolis, IN]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-11-10 Phoenix|2021-11-10, Phoenix, AZ]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-11-11 San Diego|2021-11-11, San Diego, CA]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-11-13 Los Angeles|2021-11-13, Los Angeles, CA]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2021-11-14 Oakland|2021-11-14, Oakland, CA]]<br> | |||
<br> | |||
|} | |||
==Setlists== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="background:white; text-align: center" | |||
! '''Song''' <br><small>Click the '''sort button''' below the date.</small> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-10-13 Memphis|<small>Oct</small><br>13]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-10-15 Louisville|<small>Oct</small><br>15]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-10-16 Cincinnati|<small>Oct</small><br>16]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-10-18 Raleigh|<small>Oct</small><br>18]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-10-19 Atlanta|<small>Oct</small><br>19]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-10-20 Charlotte|<small>Oct</small><br>20]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-10-22 Red Bank|<small>Oct</small><br>22]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-10-24 Philadelphia|<small>Oct</small><br>24]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-10-25 Port Chester|<small>Oct</small><br>25]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-10-26 Port Chester|<small>Oct</small><br>26]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-10-28 Providence|<small>Oct</small><br>28]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-10-29 Portsmouth|<small>Oct</small><br>29]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-10-30 Brookville|<small>Oct</small><br>30]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-11-02 Ann Arbor|<small>Nov</small><br>2]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-11-03 Chicago|<small>Nov</small><br>3]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-11-04 Prior Lake|<small>Nov</small><br>4]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-11-06 Madison|<small>Nov</small><br>6]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-11-07 Indianapolis|<small>Nov</small><br>7]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-11-10 Phoenix|<small>Nov</small><br>10]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-11-11 San Diego|<small>Nov</small><br>11]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-11-13 Los Angeles|<small>Nov</small><br>13]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2021-11-14 Oakland|<small>Nov</small><br>14]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Big Tears]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 1 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Truth Drug]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 2 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Green Shirt]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 3 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[No Flag]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 4 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Either Side Of The Same Town|Either Side Of The Same Town]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 5 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Hetty O'Hara Confidential]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 6 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Everyday I Write The Book]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 7 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Mistook Me For A Friend]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 8 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[We Are All Cowards Now]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 9 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes|Red Shoes]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 10 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Stranger In The House]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 11 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Uncomplicated]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 12 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea|Chelsea]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 13 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[The Death Of Magic Thinking]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 14 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Watching The Detectives]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 15 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Brilliant Mistake]]/[[Boulevard Of Broken Dreams|Boulevard]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 16 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Magnificent Hurt]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 17 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[High Fidelity]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 18 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Radio, Radio]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 19 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Alison]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 20 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Farewell, OK]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 21 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Newspaper Pane]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 22 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[This Year's Girl]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 23 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Pump It Up]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 24 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding?|Peace, Love & Understanding]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> 25 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Prior Lake --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
|}<br> | |||
==Notes== | |||
*Elvis Costello and [[The Imposters]] were joined by [[Charlie Sexton]] on guitar and backing vocals. | |||
<br><br> | |||
==[[Special:WhatLinksHere/Hello Again Tour|Internal links]]== | |||
==External links== | |||
[[Category:2021| ]] | |||
[[Category:Hello Again Tour| 2021-10-00]] | |||
[[Category:Setlist matrices| 2021-10-00]] |
Revision as of 14:30, 14 October 2021
2005 European Tour • The Revolver Tour • All These Strangers Tour • 2054: The Centenary Tour • 2013 Australian Tour • 2013 US Solo Tour
2014 Solo Tour • Detour • Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers • Four Nights Only & Europe 2018 • Look Now And Then
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. • Just Trust • Hello Again • The Boy Named If & Other Favourites
100 Songs and More • We're All Going On A Summer Holiday • 2023 European Tour • 7-0-7 Tour • 2024 Australian Tour
|
Shows
2021-10-13, Memphis, TN |
2021-10-22, Red Bank, NJ |
2021-10-29, Portsmouth, NH |
2021-11-06, Madison, WI |
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Oct 13 |
Oct 15 |
Oct 16 |
Oct 18 |
Oct 19 |
Oct 20 |
Oct 22 |
Oct 24 |
Oct 25 |
Oct 26 |
Oct 28 |
Oct 29 |
Oct 30 |
Nov 2 |
Nov 3 |
Nov 4 |
Nov 6 |
Nov 7 |
Nov 10 |
Nov 11 |
Nov 13 |
Nov 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Big Tears | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Truth Drug | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Green Shirt | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
No Flag | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Either Side Of The Same Town | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hetty O'Hara Confidential | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Everyday I Write The Book | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Mistook Me For A Friend | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
We Are All Cowards Now | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Red Shoes | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Stranger In The House | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Uncomplicated | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Chelsea | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||
The Death Of Magic Thinking | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Watching The Detectives | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Brilliant Mistake/Boulevard | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Magnificent Hurt | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||
High Fidelity | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Radio, Radio | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Alison | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Farewell, OK | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Newspaper Pane | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||
This Year's Girl | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pump It Up | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Peace, Love & Understanding | 25 |
Notes
- Elvis Costello and The Imposters were joined by Charlie Sexton on guitar and backing vocals.