Hello Again Tour: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Setlists: +Philly) |
(+Port Chester night 1) |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 1 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 2 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 2 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 3 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 3 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 4 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 4 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 5 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 5 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 6 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 6 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 12 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 11 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 10 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 13 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 8 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 8 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 362: | Line 362: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 11 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 18 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 18 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 410: | Line 410: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 19 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 10 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 434: | Line 434: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 15 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 15 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 17 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 17 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 482: | Line 482: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 20 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 19 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 506: | Line 506: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 12 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 530: | Line 530: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 22 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 21 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 554: | Line 554: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 24 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 24 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 23 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 23 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 24 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 578: | Line 578: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 23 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 23 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 22 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 23 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 602: | Line 602: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 626: | Line 626: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 1 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 650: | Line 650: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 25 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 25 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 24 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 24 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 26 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 674: | Line 674: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 26 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 26 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 25 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 25 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 27 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 698: | Line 698: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 722: | Line 722: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 746: | Line 746: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 9 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 9 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 770: | Line 770: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 794: | Line 794: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 818: | Line 818: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 21 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 20 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 842: | Line 842: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 16 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 16 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 866: | Line 866: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 890: | Line 890: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 914: | Line 914: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 13 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 938: | Line 938: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 962: | Line 962: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 7 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 7 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 986: | Line 986: | ||
| <!-- Red Bank --> 14 | | <!-- Red Bank --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> 14 | | <!-- Philadelphia --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Heart Of The City]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 1 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Less Than Zero]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 3 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[I Can't Stand Up For Falling Down]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 5 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[So Like Candy]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 10 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 11 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Waiting For The End Of The World]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 12 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[American Gangster Time]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 14 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Crying Time]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 16 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Providence --> | |||
| <!-- Portsmouth --> | |||
| <!-- Brookville --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Indianapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Oakland --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[I Hope]] | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Raleigh --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Charlotte --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Red Bank --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> 25 | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | | <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | ||
| <!-- Providence --> | | <!-- Providence --> | ||
Line 1,005: | Line 1,221: | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
*Elvis Costello and [[The Imposters]] were joined by [[Charlie Sexton]] on guitar and backing vocals. | *Elvis Costello and [[The Imposters]] were joined by [[Charlie Sexton]] on guitar and backing vocals. | ||
*[[Steve Nieve]] was absent the first night in [[Concert 2021-10-25 Port Chester|Port Chester]]. | |||
<br><br> | <br><br> |
Revision as of 02:49, 26 October 2021
2005 European Tour • The Revolver Tour • All These Strangers Tour • 2054: The Centenary Tour • 2013 Australian Tour • 2013 US Solo Tour
2014 Solo Tour • Detour • Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers • Four Nights Only & Europe 2018 • Look Now And Then
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. • Just Trust • Hello Again • The Boy Named If & Other Favourites
100 Songs and More • We're All Going On A Summer Holiday • 2023 European Tour • 7-0-7 Tour • 2024 Australian Tour
|
Shows
2021-10-13, Memphis, TN |
2021-10-22, Red Bank, NJ |
2021-10-29, Portsmouth, NH |
2021-11-06, Madison, WI |
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Oct 13 |
Oct 15 |
Oct 16 |
Oct 18 |
Oct 19 |
Oct 20 |
Oct 22 |
Oct 24 |
Oct 25 |
Oct 26 |
Oct 28 |
Oct 29 |
Oct 30 |
Nov 2 |
Nov 3 |
Nov 4 |
Nov 6 |
Nov 7 |
Nov 10 |
Nov 11 |
Nov 13 |
Nov 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Big Tears | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||
Truth Drug | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||
Green Shirt | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 41 | |||||||||||||
No Flag | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||
Either Side Of The Same Town | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 41 | |||||||||||||
Hetty O'Hara Confidential | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||
Everyday I Write The Book | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 41 | |||||||||||||
Mistook Me For A Friend | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||
We Are All Cowards Now | 9 | 41 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 13 | |||||||||||||
Red Shoes | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||||||
Stranger In The House | 11 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||
Uncomplicated | 12 | 15 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 11 | 11 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||
Chelsea | 13 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 12 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 19 | |||||||||||||
The Death Of Magic Thinking | 14 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 19 | 10 | 8 | |||||||||||||
Watching The Detectives | 15 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||
Brilliant Mistake/Boulevard | 16 | 17 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
Magnificent Hurt | 17 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 19 | 20 | |||||||||||||
High Fidelity | 18 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 41 | |||||||||||||
Radio, Radio | 19 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||
Alison | 20 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 23 | 24 | |||||||||||||
Farewell, OK | 21 | 23 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 23 | |||||||||||||
Newspaper Pane | 22 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||
This Year's Girl | 23 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 1 | 7 | |||||||||||||
Pump It Up | 24 | 24 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 24 | 26 | |||||||||||||
Peace, Love & Understanding | 25 | 25 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 27 | |||||||||||||
Red Rose Blue | 41 | 8 | 41 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||
So You Want To Be A R&R Star | 41 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||
Motel Matches | 41 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 41 | |||||||||||||
There Stands The Glass | 41 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||
Penelope | 41 | 14 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||
Mystery Dance | 41 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||
The Comedians | 41 | 41 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 41 | 16 | 16 | 41 | |||||||||||||
Little Triggers | 41 | 41 | 41 | 8 | 41 | 9 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||
Man Out Of Time | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||||
Country Darkness | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 12 | 41 | 13 | 41 | |||||||||||||
Tonight The Bottle Let Me Down | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 15 | 41 | 41 | 17 | |||||||||||||
Hey Clockface | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 7 | 41 | |||||||||||||
What If I Can't Give You... | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 14 | 14 | 41 | |||||||||||||
Heart Of The City | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 1 | |||||||||||||
Less Than Zero | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 3 | |||||||||||||
I Can't Stand Up For Falling Down | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 5 | |||||||||||||
So Like Candy | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | |||||||||||||
Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | |||||||||||||
Waiting For The End Of The World | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 12 | |||||||||||||
American Gangster Time | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 14 | |||||||||||||
Crying Time | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 16 | |||||||||||||
I Hope | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 25 |
Notes
- Elvis Costello and The Imposters were joined by Charlie Sexton on guitar and backing vocals.
- Steve Nieve was absent the first night in Port Chester.