Imperial Bedroom: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Creating section for "singles" off the album) |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{NextAlbum | |||
|prev = Almost Blue | |||
|prev2 = Almost Blue | |||
|prev3 = << | |||
|next = Punch The Clock | |||
|next2 = Punch The Clock | |||
|next3 = >> | |||
}} | |||
__notoc__ | |||
{{Infobox Album | |||
|album_name = Imperial Bedroom | |||
|image = IB album cover large.jpg | |||
|album_type = studio album | |||
|album_artist = [[Elvis Costello]] & [[The Attractions]] | |||
|release_info = July 2, 1982 | |||
|record_info = November 1981, AIR Studios, London | |||
|producer = [[Geoff Emerick]] from an original idea by [[Elvis Costello]] | |||
|label = | |||
|length = 50:57 (original LP)<br>78:05 (1994 reissue)<br>50:57 + 69:54 (2002 reissue) | |||
}} | |||
== | ==Tracks== | ||
{{tracklist | |||
| writing_credits = yes | |||
| headline = Side 1 | |||
| title1 = [[Beyond Belief]] | |||
| writer1 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length1 = 2:33 | |||
| title2 = [[Tears Before Bedtime]] | |||
| writer2 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length2 = 3:00 | |||
| title3 = [[Shabby Doll]] | |||
| writer3 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length3 = 4:45 | |||
| title4 = [[The Long Honeymoon]] | |||
| writer4 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length4 = 4:15 | |||
| title5 = [[Man Out Of Time]] | |||
| writer5 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length5 = 5:25 | |||
| title6 = [[Almost Blue (song)|Almost Blue]] | |||
| writer6 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length6 = 2:46 | |||
| title7 = [[...And In Every Home]] | |||
| writer7 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length7 = 3:20 | |||
}} | |||
{{tracklist | |||
| writing_credits = yes | |||
| headline = Side 2 | |||
| title1 = [[The Loved Ones]] | |||
| writer1 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length1 = 2:47 | |||
| title2 = [[Human Hands]] | |||
| writer2 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length2 = 2:42 | |||
| title3 = [[Kid About It]] | |||
| writer3 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length3 = 2:44 | |||
| title4 = [[Little Savage]] | |||
| writer4 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length4 = 2:37 | |||
| title5 = [[Boy With A Problem]] | |||
| writer5 = Elvis Costello, [[Chris Difford]] | |||
| length5 = 2:09 | |||
| title6 = [[Pidgin English]] | |||
| writer6 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length6 = 3:58 | |||
| title7 = [[You Little Fool]] | |||
| writer7 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length7 = 3:08 | |||
| title8 = [[Town Cryer]] | |||
| writer8 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length8 = 4:16 | |||
}}<br> | |||
==Credits== | |||
*[[Elvis Costello]] - vocals and guitar | |||
*[[Steve Nieve]] - piano, organ, orchestrations | |||
*[[Bruce Thomas]] - bass | |||
*[[Pete Thomas]] - drums | |||
*Produced by [[Geoff Emerick]] from an original idea by [[Elvis Costello]] | |||
== | |||
[[ | ==[[Imperial Bedroom (1994 Rykodisc/Demon Extended Play)|Imperial Bedroom (1994 Rykodisc/Demon edition)]]== | ||
( | {{tracklist | ||
| writing_credits = yes | |||
| title1 = [[Beyond Belief]] | |||
| writer1 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length1 = 2:33 | |||
| title2 = [[Tears Before Bedtime]] | |||
| writer2 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length2 = 3:00 | |||
| title3 = [[Shabby Doll]] | |||
| writer3 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length3 = 4:42 | |||
| title4 = [[The Long Honeymoon]] | |||
| writer4 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length4 = 4:15 | |||
| title5 = [[Man Out Of Time]] | |||
| writer5 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length5 = 5:26 | |||
| title6 = [[Almost Blue (song)|Almost Blue]] | |||
| writer6 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length6 = 2:47 | |||
| title7 = [[...And In Every Home]] | |||
| writer7 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length7 = 3:20 | |||
| title8 = [[The Loved Ones]] | |||
| writer8 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length8 = 2:47 | |||
| title9 = [[Human Hands]] | |||
| writer9 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length9 = 2:43 | |||
| title10 = [[Kid About It]] | |||
| writer10 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length10 = 2:44 | |||
| title11 = [[Little Savage]] | |||
| writer11 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length11 = 2:37 | |||
| title12 = [[Boy With A Problem]] | |||
| writer12 = Elvis Costello, [[Chris Difford]] | |||
| length12 = 2:10 | |||
| title13 = [[Pidgin English]] | |||
| writer13 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length13 = 3:58 | |||
| title14 = [[You Little Fool]] | |||
| writer14 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length14 = 3:08 | |||
| title15 = [[Town Cryer]] | |||
| writer15 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length15 = 4:11 | |||
| title16 = [[From Head To Toe]] | |||
| writer16 = [[Smokey Robinson|William "Smokey" Robinson]] | |||
| length16 = 2:34 | |||
| title17 = [[The World Of Broken Hearts]] | |||
| writer17 = [[Doc Pomus]], [[Mort Shuman]] | |||
| length17 = 3:01 | |||
| title18 = [[Night Time]] | |||
| writer18 = [[Paddy Chambers]] | |||
| length18 = 2:52 | |||
| title19 = [[Really Mystified]] | |||
| writer19 = [[Tony Crane]], [[Johnny Gustafson]] | |||
| length19 = 2:03 | |||
| title20 = [[I Turn Around]] | |||
| writer20 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length20 = 2:09 | |||
| title21 = [[Seconds Of Pleasure]] | |||
| writer21 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length21 = 3:43 | |||
| title22 = [[The Stamping Ground]] | |||
| writer22 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length22 = 3:09 | |||
| title23 = [[Shabby Doll]] | |||
| note23 = Demo | |||
| writer23 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length23 = 4:18 | |||
| title24 = [[Imperial Bedroom (song)|Imperial Bedroom]] | |||
| writer24 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length24 = 2:47 | |||
}} | |||
==[[Imperial Bedroom (2002 Rhino/Edsel Bonus Disc)|Imperial Bedroom (2002 Rhino/Edsel edition)]]== | |||
{{tracklist | |||
| writing_credits = yes | |||
| headline = Disc 1: Imperial Bedroom | |||
| title1 = [[Beyond Belief]] | |||
| writer1 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length1 = 2:33 | |||
| title2 = [[Tears Before Bedtime]] | |||
| writer2 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length2 = 3:00 | |||
| title3 = [[Shabby Doll]] | |||
| writer3 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length3 = 4:45 | |||
| title4 = [[The Long Honeymoon]] | |||
| writer4 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length4 = 4:15 | |||
| title5 = [[Man Out Of Time]] | |||
| writer5 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length5 = 5:25 | |||
| title6 = [[Almost Blue (song)|Almost Blue]] | |||
| writer6 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length6 = 2:46 | |||
| title7 = [[...And In Every Home]] | |||
| writer7 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length7 = 3:20 | |||
| title8 = [[The Loved Ones]] | |||
| writer8 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length8 = 2:47 | |||
| title9 = [[Human Hands]] | |||
| writer9 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length9 = 2:42 | |||
| title10 = [[Kid About It]] | |||
| writer10 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length10 = 2:44 | |||
| title11 = [[Little Savage]] | |||
| writer11 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length11 = 2:37 | |||
| title12 = [[Boy With A Problem]] | |||
| writer12 = Elvis Costello, [[Chris Difford]] | |||
| length12 = 2:09 | |||
| title13 = [[Pidgin English]] | |||
| writer13 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length13 = 3:58 | |||
| title14 = [[You Little Fool]] | |||
| writer14 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length14 = 3:08 | |||
| title15 = [[Town Cryer]] | |||
| writer15 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length15 = 4:16 | |||
}} | |||
{{tracklist | |||
| writing_credits = yes | |||
| headline = Disc 2: Bonus Disc | |||
| title1 = [[The Land Of Give And Take]] | |||
| note1 = Early Version of [[Beyond Belief]] | |||
| writer1 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length1 = 3:02 | |||
| title2 = [[Tears Before Bedtime]] | |||
| note2 = Alternate Version | |||
| writer2 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length2 = 3:01 | |||
| title3 = [[Man Out Of Time]] | |||
| note3 = Alternate Version | |||
| writer3 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length3 = 3:41 | |||
| title4 = [[Human Hands]] | |||
| note4 = Early Version | |||
| writer4 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length4 = 2:42 | |||
| title5 = [[Kid About It]] | |||
| note5 = Alternate Version | |||
| writer5 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length5 = 3:14 | |||
| title6 = [[Little Savage]] | |||
| note6 = Alternate Version | |||
| writer6 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length6 = 3:06 | |||
| title7 = [[You Little Fool]] | |||
| note7 = Alternate Version | |||
| writer7 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length7 = 2:57 | |||
| title8 = [[Town Cryer]] | |||
| note8 = Fast Version | |||
| writer8 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length8 = 2:14 | |||
| title9 = [[Little Goody Two Shoes]] | |||
| note9 = Alternate Version | |||
| writer9 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length9 = 3:08 | |||
| title10 = [[The Town Where Time Stood Still]] | |||
| note10 = Alternate Version | |||
| writer10 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length10 = 2:56 | |||
| title11 = [[...And In Every Home]] | |||
| note11 = Rehearsal | |||
| writer11 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length11 = 3:11 | |||
| title12 = [[I Turn Around]] | |||
| writer12 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length12 = 2:08 | |||
| title13 = [[From Head To Toe]] | |||
| writer13 = [[Smokey Robinson|William "Smokey" Robinson]] | |||
| length13 = 2:33 | |||
| title14 = [[The World Of Broken Hearts]] | |||
| writer14 = [[Doc Pomus]], [[Mort Shuman]] | |||
| length14 = 3:01 | |||
| title15 = [[Night Time]] | |||
| writer15 = [[Paddy Chambers]] | |||
| length15 = 2:53 | |||
| title16 = [[Really Mystified]] | |||
| writer16 = [[Tony Crane]], [[Johnny Gustafson]] | |||
| length16 = 2:03 | |||
| title17 = [[The Stamping Ground]] | |||
| writer17 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length17 = 3:08 | |||
| title18 = [[Shabby Doll]] | |||
| note18 = Demo | |||
| writer18 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length18 = 4:17 | |||
| title19 = [[Man Out Of Time]] | |||
| note19 = Demo | |||
| writer19 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length19 = 3:26 | |||
| title20 = [[You Little Fool]] | |||
| note20 = Demo | |||
| writer20 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length20 = 3:07 | |||
| title21 = [[Town Cryer]] | |||
| note21 = Demo | |||
| writer21 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length21 = 2:55 | |||
| title22 = [[Seconds Of Pleasure]] | |||
| note22 = Demo | |||
| writer22 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length22 = 3:17 | |||
| title23 = [[Imperial Bedroom (song)|Imperial Bedroom]] | |||
| writer23 = Elvis Costello | |||
| length23 = 2:48 | |||
}} | |||
<br /> | |||
[[Image:SMASH HITS EXTRACT Imperial Bedroom Clip.JPG|thumb|336px|right|SMASH HITS Competition - Win Imperial Bedroom Albums]] | |||
==Related Releases== | |||
*[[Imperial Bedroom Japan|'''Imperial Bedroom''' - Japanese Discography]] | |||
*[[Imperial Bedroom Cassettes|'''Imperial Bedroom''' - Cassette Discography]] | |||
*[[Vinyl Reissue Discography#Imperial Bedroom|'''Imperial Bedroom''' - Vinyl LP reissues]] | |||
*[[Imperial Bedroom (1994 Rykodisc/Demon Extended Play)|'''Imperial Bedroom''' - Rykodisc/Demon CD reissue 1994 (Extended Play)]] | |||
*[[Imperial Bedroom (2002 Rhino/Edsel Bonus Disc)|'''Imperial Bedroom''' - Rhino/Edsel 2CD reissue 2002 (Bonus Disc)]] | |||
*[[Hip-O reissues|Hip-O CD reissues 2006 onwards ]] | |||
==Imperial Bedroom Singles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; font-size: 87%;" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Man Out Of Time UK 7" single front sleeve.jpg|link=Single: Man Out Of Time|120px]] | |||
|[[Image:You Little Fool UK 7" single front sleeve.jpg|link=Single: You Little Fool|120px]] | |||
|[[Image:Shabby Doll France 7" single front sleeve.jpeg|link=Single: Shabby Doll|120px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Man Out Of Time | |||
|You Little Fool | |||
|Shabby Doll<br>(France only) | |||
|} | |||
<br /> | |||
==Original discography pages== | |||
* [http://www.elviscostello.info/disc/official/ib/ib.htm Home Page discography page] {{-}} [http://www.elviscostello.info/disc/official/ib/ib_info_a01.htm A01] {{-}} [http://www.elviscostello.info/disc/official/ib/ib_info_a02.htm A02] {{-}} [http://www.elviscostello.info/disc/official/ib/ib_info_a03.htm A03] {{-}} | |||
* [http://www.elviscostello.info/disc/official/ib/ib_info_s01.htm S01] {{-}} [http://www.elviscostello.info/disc/official/ib/ib_info_s02.htm S02] {{-}} [http://www.elviscostello.info/disc/official/ib/ib_info_s03.htm S03] {{-}} [http://www.elviscostello.info/disc/official/ib/ib_info_s04.htm S04] {{-}} [http://www.elviscostello.info/disc/official/ib/ib_info_s05.htm S05] {{-}} [http://www.elviscostello.info/disc/official/ib/ib_info_s06.htm S06] {{-}} [http://www.elviscostello.info/disc/official/ib/ib_info_s07.htm S07] {{-}} [http://www.elviscostello.info/disc/official/ib/ib_info_s08.htm S08] {{-}} [http://www.elviscostello.info/disc/official/ib/ib_info_s09.htm S09] {{-}} [http://www.elviscostello.info/disc/official/ib/ib_info_s10.htm S10] {{-}} [http://www.elviscostello.info/disc/official/ib/ib_info_s11.htm S11] | |||
==Internal links== | ==Internal links== | ||
[ | *[[Imperial Bedroom lyrics|Lyrics]] | ||
*[[Imperial Bedroom (1994) liner notes|Liner notes (1994)]] | |||
*[[Imperial Bedroom (2002) liner notes|Liner notes (2002)]] | |||
*[[:Category:Imperial Bedroom reviews|Reviews]] | |||
*[[:image:1982 Imperial Bedroom promo postcard.jpg|Promo postcard]] | |||
*[[:image:1982 Imperial Bedroom promo poster.jpg|Promo poster]] | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
[http://www.allmusic.com/cg/amg.dll?p=amg&sql=10: | * [http://www.discogs.com/Elvis-Costello-And-The-Attractions-Imperial-Bedroom/master/42894 Discogs] {{-}} [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Imperial_Bedroom Wikipedia] {{-}} [http://www.allmusic.com/cg/amg.dll?p=amg&sql=10:hvfoxzu5ldke AMG] {{-}} [http://www.musik-sammler.de/album/67793 musik-sammler.de] | ||
* [http://www.inanotherroom.com/ib.html Elvis Costello Reissues: Imperial Bedroom] | |||
[[Category:1982]] | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Elvis Costello albums]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Imperial Bedroom| ]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Rykodisc]] | ||
[[Category:Demon]] | |||
[[Category:Rhino]] | |||
[[Category:Edsel]] | |||
[[Category:F-Beat]] |
Revision as of 13:38, 12 April 2021
<< | Almost Blue | Punch The Clock | >> |
Imperial Bedroom | |
| |
Released | July 2, 1982 |
---|---|
Recorded | November 1981, AIR Studios, London |
Producer | Geoff Emerick from an original idea by Elvis Costello |
Length | 50:57 (original LP) 78:05 (1994 reissue) 50:57 + 69:54 (2002 reissue) |
Tracks
Side 1 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Title | Writer(s) | Length | |||||||
1. | Beyond Belief | Elvis Costello | 2:33 | ||||||
2. | Tears Before Bedtime | Elvis Costello | 3:00 | ||||||
3. | Shabby Doll | Elvis Costello | 4:45 | ||||||
4. | The Long Honeymoon | Elvis Costello | 4:15 | ||||||
5. | Man Out Of Time | Elvis Costello | 5:25 | ||||||
6. | Almost Blue | Elvis Costello | 2:46 | ||||||
7. | ...And In Every Home | Elvis Costello | 3:20 |
Side 2 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Title | Writer(s) | Length | |||||||
1. | The Loved Ones | Elvis Costello | 2:47 | ||||||
2. | Human Hands | Elvis Costello | 2:42 | ||||||
3. | Kid About It | Elvis Costello | 2:44 | ||||||
4. | Little Savage | Elvis Costello | 2:37 | ||||||
5. | Boy With A Problem | Elvis Costello, Chris Difford | 2:09 | ||||||
6. | Pidgin English | Elvis Costello | 3:58 | ||||||
7. | You Little Fool | Elvis Costello | 3:08 | ||||||
8. | Town Cryer | Elvis Costello | 4:16 |
Credits
- Elvis Costello - vocals and guitar
- Steve Nieve - piano, organ, orchestrations
- Bruce Thomas - bass
- Pete Thomas - drums
- Produced by Geoff Emerick from an original idea by Elvis Costello
Imperial Bedroom (1994 Rykodisc/Demon edition)
Title | Writer(s) | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Beyond Belief | Elvis Costello | 2:33 |
2. | Tears Before Bedtime | Elvis Costello | 3:00 |
3. | Shabby Doll | Elvis Costello | 4:42 |
4. | The Long Honeymoon | Elvis Costello | 4:15 |
5. | Man Out Of Time | Elvis Costello | 5:26 |
6. | Almost Blue | Elvis Costello | 2:47 |
7. | ...And In Every Home | Elvis Costello | 3:20 |
8. | The Loved Ones | Elvis Costello | 2:47 |
9. | Human Hands | Elvis Costello | 2:43 |
10. | Kid About It | Elvis Costello | 2:44 |
11. | Little Savage | Elvis Costello | 2:37 |
12. | Boy With A Problem | Elvis Costello, Chris Difford | 2:10 |
13. | Pidgin English | Elvis Costello | 3:58 |
14. | You Little Fool | Elvis Costello | 3:08 |
15. | Town Cryer | Elvis Costello | 4:11 |
16. | From Head To Toe | William "Smokey" Robinson | 2:34 |
17. | The World Of Broken Hearts | Doc Pomus, Mort Shuman | 3:01 |
18. | Night Time | Paddy Chambers | 2:52 |
19. | Really Mystified | Tony Crane, Johnny Gustafson | 2:03 |
20. | I Turn Around | Elvis Costello | 2:09 |
21. | Seconds Of Pleasure | Elvis Costello | 3:43 |
22. | The Stamping Ground | Elvis Costello | 3:09 |
23. | Shabby Doll (Demo) | Elvis Costello | 4:18 |
24. | Imperial Bedroom | Elvis Costello | 2:47 |
Imperial Bedroom (2002 Rhino/Edsel edition)
Disc 1: Imperial Bedroom | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Title | Writer(s) | Length | |||||||
1. | Beyond Belief | Elvis Costello | 2:33 | ||||||
2. | Tears Before Bedtime | Elvis Costello | 3:00 | ||||||
3. | Shabby Doll | Elvis Costello | 4:45 | ||||||
4. | The Long Honeymoon | Elvis Costello | 4:15 | ||||||
5. | Man Out Of Time | Elvis Costello | 5:25 | ||||||
6. | Almost Blue | Elvis Costello | 2:46 | ||||||
7. | ...And In Every Home | Elvis Costello | 3:20 | ||||||
8. | The Loved Ones | Elvis Costello | 2:47 | ||||||
9. | Human Hands | Elvis Costello | 2:42 | ||||||
10. | Kid About It | Elvis Costello | 2:44 | ||||||
11. | Little Savage | Elvis Costello | 2:37 | ||||||
12. | Boy With A Problem | Elvis Costello, Chris Difford | 2:09 | ||||||
13. | Pidgin English | Elvis Costello | 3:58 | ||||||
14. | You Little Fool | Elvis Costello | 3:08 | ||||||
15. | Town Cryer | Elvis Costello | 4:16 |
Disc 2: Bonus Disc | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Title | Writer(s) | Length | |||||||
1. | The Land Of Give And Take (Early Version of Beyond Belief) | Elvis Costello | 3:02 | ||||||
2. | Tears Before Bedtime (Alternate Version) | Elvis Costello | 3:01 | ||||||
3. | Man Out Of Time (Alternate Version) | Elvis Costello | 3:41 | ||||||
4. | Human Hands (Early Version) | Elvis Costello | 2:42 | ||||||
5. | Kid About It (Alternate Version) | Elvis Costello | 3:14 | ||||||
6. | Little Savage (Alternate Version) | Elvis Costello | 3:06 | ||||||
7. | You Little Fool (Alternate Version) | Elvis Costello | 2:57 | ||||||
8. | Town Cryer (Fast Version) | Elvis Costello | 2:14 | ||||||
9. | Little Goody Two Shoes (Alternate Version) | Elvis Costello | 3:08 | ||||||
10. | The Town Where Time Stood Still (Alternate Version) | Elvis Costello | 2:56 | ||||||
11. | ...And In Every Home (Rehearsal) | Elvis Costello | 3:11 | ||||||
12. | I Turn Around | Elvis Costello | 2:08 | ||||||
13. | From Head To Toe | William "Smokey" Robinson | 2:33 | ||||||
14. | The World Of Broken Hearts | Doc Pomus, Mort Shuman | 3:01 | ||||||
15. | Night Time | Paddy Chambers | 2:53 | ||||||
16. | Really Mystified | Tony Crane, Johnny Gustafson | 2:03 | ||||||
17. | The Stamping Ground | Elvis Costello | 3:08 | ||||||
18. | Shabby Doll (Demo) | Elvis Costello | 4:17 | ||||||
19. | Man Out Of Time (Demo) | Elvis Costello | 3:26 | ||||||
20. | You Little Fool (Demo) | Elvis Costello | 3:07 | ||||||
21. | Town Cryer (Demo) | Elvis Costello | 2:55 | ||||||
22. | Seconds Of Pleasure (Demo) | Elvis Costello | 3:17 | ||||||
23. | Imperial Bedroom | Elvis Costello | 2:48 |
Related Releases
- Imperial Bedroom - Japanese Discography
- Imperial Bedroom - Cassette Discography
- Imperial Bedroom - Vinyl LP reissues
- Imperial Bedroom - Rykodisc/Demon CD reissue 1994 (Extended Play)
- Imperial Bedroom - Rhino/Edsel 2CD reissue 2002 (Bonus Disc)
- Hip-O CD reissues 2006 onwards
Imperial Bedroom Singles
Man Out Of Time | You Little Fool | Shabby Doll (France only) |
Original discography pages
- Home Page discography page • A01 • A02 • A03 •
- S01 • S02 • S03 • S04 • S05 • S06 • S07 • S08 • S09 • S10 • S11