Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers Tour: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(create category for Imperial Bedrooms & Other Chambers Tour) |
(start page) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[: | __notoc__ | ||
{{Setlist matrices header}} | |||
<!-- <center> | |||
{| | |||
|{{Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers Tour stats box}} | |||
|{{Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers Tour album scorecard}} | |||
|} | |||
</center> --> | |||
==Shows== | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="3" | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|width="30%" style="border: 0px solid #fff; padding: 0"| | |||
[[Concert 2016-10-22 Atlantic City|2016-10-22, Atlantic City, NJ]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2016-10-23 Bethlehem|2016-10-23, Bethlehem, PA]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2016-10-25 Boston|2016-10-25, Boston, MA]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2016-10-26 Albany|2016-10-26, Albany, NY]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2016-10-28 Akron|2016-10-28, Akron, OH]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2016-10-29 Chicago|2016-10-29, Chicago, IL]]<br> | |||
|width="30%" style="border: 0px solid #fff; padding: 0"| | |||
[[Concert 2016-10-30 Ann Arbor|2016-10-30, Ann Arbor, MI]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2016-11-02 Buffalo|2016-11-02, Buffalo, NY]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2016-11-03 Washington|2016-11-03, Washington, DC]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2016-11-05 Wallingford|2016-11-05, Wallingford, CT]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2016-11-06 New York|2016-11-06, New York, NY]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2016-11-07 New York|2016-11-07, New York, NY]]<br> | |||
|width="40%" style="border: 0px solid #fff; padding: 0"| | |||
<br> | |||
|} | |||
==Setlists== | |||
<noinclude><center>[[Detour]]</center></noinclude> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="background:white; text-align: center" | |||
! '''Song''' <br><small>Click the '''sort button''' below the date.</small> | |||
! [[Concert 2016-10-22 Atlantic City|<small>Oct</small><br>22]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2016-10-23 Bethlehem|<small>Oct</small><br>23]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2016-10-25 Boston|<small>Oct</small><br>25]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2016-10-26 Albany|<small>Oct</small><br>26]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2016-10-28 Akron|<small>Oct</small><br>28]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2016-10-29 Chicago|<small>Oct</small><br>29]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2016-10-30 Ann Arbor|<small>Oct</small><br>30]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2016-11-02 Buffalo|<small>Nov</small><br>2]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2016-11-03 Washington|<small>Nov</small><br>3]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2016-11-05 Wallingford|<small>Nov</small><br>5]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2016-11-06 New York|<small>Nov</small><br>6]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2016-11-07 New York|<small>Nov</small><br>7]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Beyond Belief]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Tears Before Bedtime]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Shabby Doll]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[The Long Honeymoon]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Man Out Of Time]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Almost Blue (song)|Almost Blue]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[...And In Every Home|And In Every Home]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[The Loved Ones]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Human Hands]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Kid About It]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Little Savage]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Boy With A Problem]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Pidgin English]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[You Little Fool]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Town Cryer]] | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Albany --> | |||
| <!-- Akron --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Buffalo --> | |||
| <!-- Washington --> | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
|- | |||
|}<br> | |||
==[[Special:WhatLinksHere/Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers Tour|Internal links]]== | |||
*[[Imperial Bedroom]] | |||
==External links== | |||
[[Category:2016]] | |||
[[Category:Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers Tour| 2016-10-00]] | |||
[[Category:Setlist matrices| 2016-10-00]] |
Revision as of 15:07, 20 October 2016
2005 European Tour • The Revolver Tour • All These Strangers Tour • 2054: The Centenary Tour • 2013 Australian Tour • 2013 US Solo Tour
2014 Solo Tour • Detour • Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers • Four Nights Only & Europe 2018 • Look Now And Then
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. • Just Trust • Hello Again • The Boy Named If & Other Favourites
100 Songs and More • We're All Going On A Summer Holiday • 2023 European Tour • 7-0-7 Tour • 2024 Australian Tour
Shows
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Oct 22 |
Oct 23 |
Oct 25 |
Oct 26 |
Oct 28 |
Oct 29 |
Oct 30 |
Nov 2 |
Nov 3 |
Nov 5 |
Nov 6 |
Nov 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beyond Belief | ||||||||||||
Tears Before Bedtime | ||||||||||||
Shabby Doll | ||||||||||||
The Long Honeymoon | ||||||||||||
Man Out Of Time | ||||||||||||
Almost Blue | ||||||||||||
And In Every Home | ||||||||||||
The Loved Ones | ||||||||||||
Human Hands | ||||||||||||
Kid About It | ||||||||||||
Little Savage | ||||||||||||
Boy With A Problem | ||||||||||||
Pidgin English | ||||||||||||
You Little Fool | ||||||||||||
Town Cryer |