Just Trust Tour: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Setlists: +Charlottesville) |
(→Setlists: +Hershey) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Strict Time]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Strict Time]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 1 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Clubland]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Clubland]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 2 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Little Triggers]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Little Triggers]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 3 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Tears Before Bedtime]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Tears Before Bedtime]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 4 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Green Shirt]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Green Shirt]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 5 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[You Little Fool]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[You Little Fool]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 6 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Accidents Will Happen]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Accidents Will Happen]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 7 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Why Can't A Man Stand Alone?|Why Can't A Man Stand Alone]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Why Can't A Man Stand Alone?|Why Can't A Man Stand Alone]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 8 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Unwanted Number]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Unwanted Number]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 9 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 326: | Line 326: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Less Than Zero]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Less Than Zero]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 10 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 352: | Line 352: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[13 Steps Lead Down]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[13 Steps Lead Down]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 11 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Watching The Detectives]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Watching The Detectives]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 12 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 404: | Line 404: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[A Face In The Crowd]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[A Face In The Crowd]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 13 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 430: | Line 430: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[This Year's Girl]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[This Year's Girl]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 14 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 456: | Line 456: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Radio, Radio]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Radio, Radio]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 15 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 482: | Line 482: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[High Fidelity]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[High Fidelity]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 16 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 508: | Line 508: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Pump It Up]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Pump It Up]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 17 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 534: | Line 534: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding?|Peace, Love & Understanding]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[(What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding?|Peace, Love & Understanding]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 18 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 560: | Line 560: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Stations Of The Cross]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Stations Of The Cross]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 19 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 586: | Line 586: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes|Red Shoes]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes|Red Shoes]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 20 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 612: | Line 612: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Alison]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Alison]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 21 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> 24 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> | ||
Line 638: | Line 638: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Everyday I Write The Book]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Everyday I Write The Book]] | ||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> 22 | | <!-- Charlottesville --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Hershey --> | | <!-- Hershey --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | |||
| <!-- Burlington --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Norfolk --> | |||
| <!-- Greensboro --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Fort Lauderdale --> | |||
| <!-- St. Augustine --> | |||
| <!-- St. Petersburg --> | |||
| <!-- Orlando --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> | |||
| <!-- Carmel --> | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Photographs Can Lie]] | |||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Hershey --> 4 | |||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | |||
| <!-- Burlington --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Norfolk --> | |||
| <!-- Greensboro --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Fort Lauderdale --> | |||
| <!-- St. Augustine --> | |||
| <!-- St. Petersburg --> | |||
| <!-- Orlando --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> | |||
| <!-- Carmel --> | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[No Hiding Place]] | |||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Hershey --> 5 | |||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | |||
| <!-- Burlington --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Norfolk --> | |||
| <!-- Greensboro --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Fort Lauderdale --> | |||
| <!-- St. Augustine --> | |||
| <!-- St. Petersburg --> | |||
| <!-- Orlando --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> | |||
| <!-- Carmel --> | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[New Lace Sleeves]] | |||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Hershey --> 7 | |||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | |||
| <!-- Burlington --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Norfolk --> | |||
| <!-- Greensboro --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Fort Lauderdale --> | |||
| <!-- St. Augustine --> | |||
| <!-- St. Petersburg --> | |||
| <!-- Orlando --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> | |||
| <!-- Carmel --> | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Charm School]] | |||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Hershey --> 10 | |||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | |||
| <!-- Burlington --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Norfolk --> | |||
| <!-- Greensboro --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Fort Lauderdale --> | |||
| <!-- St. Augustine --> | |||
| <!-- St. Petersburg --> | |||
| <!-- Orlando --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> | |||
| <!-- Carmel --> | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Under Lime]] | |||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Hershey --> 12 | |||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | |||
| <!-- Burlington --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Norfolk --> | |||
| <!-- Greensboro --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Fort Lauderdale --> | |||
| <!-- St. Augustine --> | |||
| <!-- St. Petersburg --> | |||
| <!-- Orlando --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> | |||
| <!-- Carmel --> | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[I Can't Stand Up For Falling Down|I Can't Stand Up...]] | |||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Hershey --> 14 | |||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | |||
| <!-- Burlington --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Norfolk --> | |||
| <!-- Greensboro --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Fort Lauderdale --> | |||
| <!-- St. Augustine --> | |||
| <!-- St. Petersburg --> | |||
| <!-- Orlando --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> | |||
| <!-- Carmel --> | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Burnt Sugar Is So Bitter]] | |||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Hershey --> 16 | |||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | |||
| <!-- Burlington --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Norfolk --> | |||
| <!-- Greensboro --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Fort Lauderdale --> | |||
| <!-- St. Augustine --> | |||
| <!-- St. Petersburg --> | |||
| <!-- Orlando --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> | |||
| <!-- Carmel --> | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Beyond Belief]] | |||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Hershey --> 17 | |||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | |||
| <!-- Burlington --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Norfolk --> | |||
| <!-- Greensboro --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Fort Lauderdale --> | |||
| <!-- St. Augustine --> | |||
| <!-- St. Petersburg --> | |||
| <!-- Orlando --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> | |||
| <!-- Carmel --> | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Crawling To The USA]] | |||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Hershey --> 22 | |||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | |||
| <!-- Burlington --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 1 --> | |||
| <!-- Port Chester 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Norfolk --> | |||
| <!-- Greensboro --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Atlanta --> | |||
| <!-- Fort Lauderdale --> | |||
| <!-- St. Augustine --> | |||
| <!-- St. Petersburg --> | |||
| <!-- Orlando --> | |||
| <!-- New Orleans --> | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> | |||
| <!-- Carmel --> | |||
| <!-- Louisville --> | |||
| <!-- Cincinnati --> | |||
| <!-- Ann Arbor --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Madison --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[I Hope You're Happy Now]] | |||
| <!-- Charlottesville --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Hershey --> 23 | |||
| <!-- Ithaca --> | | <!-- Ithaca --> | ||
| <!-- Burlington --> | | <!-- Burlington --> |
Revision as of 04:37, 25 October 2019
2005 European Tour • The Revolver Tour • All These Strangers Tour • 2054: The Centenary Tour • 2013 Australian Tour • 2013 US Solo Tour
2014 Solo Tour • Detour • Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers • Four Nights Only & Europe 2018 • Look Now And Then
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. • Just Trust • Hello Again • The Boy Named If & Other Favourites
100 Songs and More • We're All Going On A Summer Holiday • 2023 European Tour • 7-0-7 Tour • 2024 Australian Tour
Shows
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Oct 23 |
Oct 24 |
Oct 26 |
Oct 27 |
Oct 29 |
Oct 30 |
Nov 1 |
Nov 2 |
Nov 4 |
Nov 5 |
Nov 7 |
Nov 8 |
Nov 10 |
Nov 11 |
Nov 13 |
Nov 15 |
Nov 16 |
Nov 17 |
Nov 19 |
Nov 20 |
Nov 22 |
Nov 23 |
Nov 24 |
Nov 26 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Strict Time | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Clubland | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Little Triggers | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Tears Before Bedtime | 4 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Green Shirt | 5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
You Little Fool | 6 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Accidents Will Happen | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Why Can't A Man Stand Alone | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Unwanted Number | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Less Than Zero | 10 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13 Steps Lead Down | 11 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Watching The Detectives | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Face In The Crowd | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
This Year's Girl | 14 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Radio, Radio | 15 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
High Fidelity | 16 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Pump It Up | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Peace, Love & Understanding | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Stations Of The Cross | 19 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Red Shoes | 20 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Alison | 21 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Everyday I Write The Book | 22 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Photographs Can Lie | 41 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
No Hiding Place | 41 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
New Lace Sleeves | 41 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Charm School | 41 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Under Lime | 41 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
I Can't Stand Up... | 41 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Burnt Sugar Is So Bitter | 41 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Beyond Belief | 41 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Crawling To The USA | 41 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
I Hope You're Happy Now | 41 | 23 |