La Fabuleuse Histoire Du Rock: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(link God Save The Queen) |
(put tracks into a table and remove Category:Formatting to come later add release info) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
1995 various artists compilation includes "[[(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea]]." | 1995 various artists compilation includes "[[(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea]]." | ||
==Tracks== | ==Tracks== | ||
{{tracklist30 | |||
| writing_credits = no | |||
| extra_column = Performer(s) | |||
| title1 = TV-Glotzer | |||
| extra1 = Nina Hagen Band | |||
| length1 = 5:13 | |||
| title2 = Another Girl, Another Planet | |||
| extra2 = The Only Ones | |||
| length2 = 3:01 | |||
| title3 = Lucky Number | |||
| extra3 = Lene Lovitch | |||
| length3 = 2:46 | |||
| title4 = [[Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll]] | |||
| extra4 = [[Ian Dury]] And The Blockheads | |||
| length4 = 3:12 | |||
| title5 = [[(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea]] | |||
| extra5 = '''Elvis Costello''' & [[The Attractions]] | |||
| length5 = 3:08 | |||
| title6 = Sex Beat | |||
| extra6 = Gun Club | |||
| length6 = 2:46 | |||
| title7 = She's So Modern | |||
| extra7 = The Boomtown Rats | |||
| length7 = 2:57 | |||
| title8 = Skin Deep | |||
| extra8 = The Stranglers | |||
| length8 = 3:54 | |||
| title9 = I'm Waiting For The Man | |||
| extra9 = Nico & [[The Velvet Underground]] | |||
| length9 = 4:35 | |||
| title10 = Personality Crisis | |||
| extra10 = [[New York Dolls]] | |||
| length10 = 3:40 | |||
| title11 = Bed Of Nails | |||
| extra11 = Alice Cooper | |||
| length11 = 4:19 | |||
| title12 = [[Neat Neat Neat]] | |||
| extra12 = [[The Damned]] | |||
| length12 = 2:41 | |||
| title13 = The Four Horsemen Of The Apocalypse | |||
| extra13 = The Bollock Brothers | |||
| length13 = 4:22 | |||
| title14 = White Punks On Dope | |||
| extra14 = The Tubes | |||
| length14 = 6:44 | |||
| title15 = Johnny Remember Me | |||
| extra15 = The Meteors | |||
| length15 = 3:28 | |||
| title16 = Monkey Suit | |||
| extra16 = Plasmatics | |||
| length16 = 3:26 | |||
| title17 = I Wanna Be Your Dog | |||
| extra17 = [[Iggy Pop]] | |||
| length17 = 4:33 | |||
| title18 = [[God Save The Queen]] | |||
| extra18 = [[The Sex Pistols]] | |||
| length18 = 3:39 | |||
}} | |||
==Release info== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Release date''' | |||
| '''Media''' | |||
| '''Catalog number''' | |||
| '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 | |||
| CD | |||
| Club Dial 931021-2 | |||
| Released in France | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[http://www.discogs.com/Various-La-Fabuleuse-Histoire-Du-Rock-15-Rock-D%C3%A9cadent-Punk/release/1115906 Discogs] | *[http://www.discogs.com/Various-La-Fabuleuse-Histoire-Du-Rock-15-Rock-D%C3%A9cadent-Punk/release/1115906 Discogs] | ||
[[Category:Various artists albums]] | [[Category:Various artists albums]] | ||
[[Category:1995]] | [[Category:1995]] | ||
[[Category:1995 various artists albums]] | [[Category:1995 various artists albums]] |
Latest revision as of 09:28, 3 November 2017
La Fabuleuse Histoire Du Rock Rock Décadent - Punk | |
Various artists album by Various artists | |
Released | 1995 |
---|---|
Label | Club Dial |
1995 various artists compilation includes "(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea."
Tracks
Title | Performer(s) | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | TV-Glotzer | Nina Hagen Band | 5:13 |
2. | Another Girl, Another Planet | The Only Ones | 3:01 |
3. | Lucky Number | Lene Lovitch | 2:46 |
4. | Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll | Ian Dury And The Blockheads | 3:12 |
5. | (I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea | Elvis Costello & The Attractions | 3:08 |
6. | Sex Beat | Gun Club | 2:46 |
7. | She's So Modern | The Boomtown Rats | 2:57 |
8. | Skin Deep | The Stranglers | 3:54 |
9. | I'm Waiting For The Man | Nico & The Velvet Underground | 4:35 |
10. | Personality Crisis | New York Dolls | 3:40 |
11. | Bed Of Nails | Alice Cooper | 4:19 |
12. | Neat Neat Neat | The Damned | 2:41 |
13. | The Four Horsemen Of The Apocalypse | The Bollock Brothers | 4:22 |
14. | White Punks On Dope | The Tubes | 6:44 |
15. | Johnny Remember Me | The Meteors | 3:28 |
16. | Monkey Suit | Plasmatics | 3:26 |
17. | I Wanna Be Your Dog | Iggy Pop | 4:33 |
18. | God Save The Queen | The Sex Pistols | 3:39 |
Release info
Release date | Media | Catalog number | Comments |
1995 | CD | Club Dial 931021-2 | Released in France |