Live releases: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(reformat test) |
(more formatting) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Leicester University | | Leicester University | ||
| [[Neat, Neat, Neat]] | | [[Neat, Neat, Neat]] | ||
| ''[[This Year's Model (Deluxe Edition)]] | | ''[[This Year's Model (Deluxe Edition)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1977-10-22|1977-10-22]] | | [[Concert 1977-10-22|1977-10-22]] | ||
| Leicester University | | Leicester University | ||
| [[Roadette Song]] | | [[Roadette Song]] | ||
| ''[[This Year's Model (Deluxe Edition)]] | | ''[[This Year's Model (Deluxe Edition)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1977-10-28|1977-10-28]] | | [[Concert 1977-10-28|1977-10-28]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| New York, Saturday Night Live | | New York, Saturday Night Live | ||
| [[Less Than Zero]] | | [[Less Than Zero]] | ||
| ''Saturday Night Live: The Musical Performances Vol. 1 | | ''Saturday Night Live: The Musical Performances Vol. 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[TV 1977-12-17|1977-12-17]] | | [[TV 1977-12-17|1977-12-17]] | ||
| New York, Saturday Night Live | | New York, Saturday Night Live | ||
| [[Radio, Radio]] | | [[Radio, Radio]] | ||
| ''Saturday Night Live: The Musical Performances Vol. 1 | | ''Saturday Night Live: The Musical Performances Vol. 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-02-28|1978-02-28]] | | [[Concert 1978-02-28|1978-02-28]] | ||
| Washington, DC, Warner Theatre | | Washington, DC, Warner Theatre | ||
| [[Chemistry Class]] | | [[Chemistry Class]] | ||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | | ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | | [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | ||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | | Toronto, El Mocambo | ||
| [[Mystery Dance]] | | [[Mystery Dance]] | ||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | | ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | | [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | ||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | | Toronto, El Mocambo | ||
| [[Waiting For The End Of The World]] | | [[Waiting For The End Of The World]] | ||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | | ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | | [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | ||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | | Toronto, El Mocambo | ||
| [[Welcome To The Working Week]] | | [[Welcome To The Working Week]] | ||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | | ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | | [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | ||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | | Toronto, El Mocambo | ||
| [[Less Than Zero (Dallas Version)]] | | [[Less Than Zero (Dallas Version)]] | ||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | | ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | | [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | ||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | | Toronto, El Mocambo | ||
| [[The Beat]] | | [[The Beat]] | ||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | | ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | | [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | ||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | | Toronto, El Mocambo | ||
| [[Lip Service]] | | [[Lip Service]] | ||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | | ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | | [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | ||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | | Toronto, El Mocambo | ||
| [[(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea]] | | [[(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea]] | ||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | | ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | | [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | ||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | | Toronto, El Mocambo | ||
| [[Little Triggers]] | | [[Little Triggers]] | ||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | | ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | | [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | | Toronto, El Mocambo | ||
| [[Lipstick Vogue]] | | [[Lipstick Vogue]] | ||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | | ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | | [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | ||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | | Toronto, El Mocambo | ||
| [[Watching The Detectives]] | | [[Watching The Detectives]] | ||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | | ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | | [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | ||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | | Toronto, El Mocambo | ||
| [[Miracle Man]] | | [[Miracle Man]] | ||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | | ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | | [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | ||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | | Toronto, El Mocambo | ||
| [[You Belong To Me]] | | [[You Belong To Me]] | ||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | | ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | | [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | ||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | | Toronto, El Mocambo | ||
| [[Pump It Up]] | | [[Pump It Up]] | ||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | | ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | | [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | ||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | | Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | ||
| [[Accidents Will Happen]] | | [[Accidents Will Happen]] | ||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | | ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | | [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | ||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | | Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | ||
| [[Mystery Dance]] | | [[Mystery Dance]] | ||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | | ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | | [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | ||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | | Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | ||
| [[Goon Squad]] | | [[Goon Squad]] | ||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | | ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | | [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | ||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | | Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | ||
| [[Party Girl]] | | [[Party Girl]] | ||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | | ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | | [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | ||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | | Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | ||
| [[Stranger In The House]] | | [[Stranger In The House]] | ||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | | ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | | [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | ||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | | Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | ||
| [[Alison]] | | [[Alison]] | ||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | | ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | | [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | ||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | | Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | ||
| [[Lipstick Vogue]] | | [[Lipstick Vogue]] | ||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | | ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | | [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | ||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | | Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | ||
| [[Watching The Detectives]] | | [[Watching The Detectives]] | ||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | | ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | | [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | ||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | | Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | ||
| [[You Belong To Me]] | | [[You Belong To Me]] | ||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | | ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Concert 1978-10-18|1978-10-18]] | | [[Concert 1978-10-18|1978-10-18]] | ||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[You Gotta Lose]] | | [[You Gotta Lose]] | ||
| ''Time'' ([[Richard Hell|Richard Hell]]) | | ''Time'' ([[Richard Hell|Richard Hell]]) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1979-02-16|1979-02-16]] | |||
| North Hollywood, Palomino Club | |||
| [[Opportunity]] | |||
| ''[[Get Happy!! (Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1979-02-16|1979-02-16]] | |||
| North Hollywood, Palomino Club | |||
| [[Radio Sweetheart]] | |||
| ''[[Almost Blue (Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1979-02-16|1979-02-16]] | |||
| North Hollywood, Palomino Club | |||
| [[Stranger In The House]] | |||
| ''[[Almost Blue (Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1979-02-16|1979-02-16]] | |||
| North Hollywood, Palomino Club | |||
| [[Psycho]] | |||
| ''[[Almost Blue (Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1979-02-16|1979-02-16]] | |||
| North Hollywood, Palomino Club | |||
| [[If I Could Put Them All Together (I'd Have You)]] | |||
| ''[[Almost Blue (Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1979-02-16|1979-02-16]] | |||
| North Hollywood, Palomino Club | |||
| [[Motel Matches]] | |||
| ''[[Almost Blue (Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1979-02-16|1979-02-16]] | |||
| North Hollywood, Palomino Club | |||
| [[He'll Have To Go]] | |||
| ''[[Almost Blue (Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1979-02-16|1979-02-16]] | |||
| North Hollywood, Palomino Club | |||
| [[Girls Talk]] | |||
| ''[[Almost Blue (Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1979-06-04|1979-06-04]] | |||
| Geleen, Netherlands, Pinkpop Festival | |||
| [[High Fidelity]] | |||
| ''[[Get Happy!! (Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1979-12-29|1979-12-29]] | |||
| London, Hammersmith Odeon | |||
| [[The Imposter]] | |||
| ''[[Get Happy!! (Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1980-04-02|1980-04-02]] | |||
| Canvey Island | |||
| [[Don't Look Back]] | |||
| ''[[Get Happy!! (Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1981-06-01|1981-06-01]] | |||
| London, Apollo Theatre | |||
| [[Psycho]] | |||
| ''Fundamental Frolics | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:29, 5 June 2007
This is a list of live performances from which one or more songs have been officially released. (This list is incomplete.)
reformat test
1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006