Live releases: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(+several songs, minor edits) |
(reformat test) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__noToC__ | __noToC__ | ||
This is a list of live performances from which one or more songs have been officially released. | This is a list of live performances from which one or more songs have been officially released. ''(This list is incomplete.)'' | ||
reformat test | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="1" bordercolor="#FFFFFF" width="930" style="font-size: 92%;" | |||
|- | |||
| Date | |||
| Place | |||
| Song | |||
| Released on | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1977-08-07|1977-08-07]] | |||
| London, Nashville Rooms | |||
| [[Miracle Man]] | |||
| ''[[Single: Alison|Alison]]'' b-side | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1977-08-07|1977-08-07]] | |||
| London, Nashville Rooms | |||
| [[Blame It On Cain]] | |||
| ''[[Single: Watching The Detectives|Watching The Detectives]]'' b-side | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1977-08-07|1977-08-07]] | |||
| London, Nashville Rooms | |||
| [[Mystery Dance]] | |||
| ''[[Single: Watching The Detectives|Watching The Detectives]]'' b-side | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1977-10-18|1977-10-18]] | |||
| Norwich, University Of East Anglia | |||
| [[I Just Don't Know What To Do With Myself]] | |||
| ''[[Live Stiffs]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1977-10-22|1977-10-22]] | |||
| Leicester University | |||
| [[Miracle Man]] | |||
| ''[[Live Stiffs]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1977-10-22|1977-10-22]] | |||
| Leicester University | |||
| [[Neat, Neat, Neat]] | |||
| ''[[This Year's Model (Deluxe Edition)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1977-10-22|1977-10-22]] | |||
| Leicester University | |||
| [[Roadette Song]] | |||
| ''[[This Year's Model (Deluxe Edition)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1977-10-28|1977-10-28]] | |||
| London, Lyceum Ballroom | |||
| [[Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll & Chaos]] | |||
| ''[[Live Stiffs]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[TV 1977-12-17|1977-12-17]] | |||
| New York, Saturday Night Live | |||
| [[Less Than Zero]] | |||
| ''Saturday Night Live: The Musical Performances Vol. 1'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[TV 1977-12-17|1977-12-17]] | |||
| New York, Saturday Night Live | |||
| [[Radio, Radio]] | |||
| ''Saturday Night Live: The Musical Performances Vol. 1'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-02-28|1978-02-28]] | |||
| Washington, DC, Warner Theatre | |||
| [[Chemistry Class]] | |||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | |||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | |||
| [[Mystery Dance]] | |||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | |||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | |||
| [[Waiting For The End Of The World]] | |||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | |||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | |||
| [[Welcome To The Working Week]] | |||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | |||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | |||
| [[Less Than Zero (Dallas Version)]] | |||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | |||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | |||
| [[The Beat]] | |||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | |||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | |||
| [[Lip Service]] | |||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | |||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | |||
| [[(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea]] | |||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | |||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | |||
| [[Little Triggers]] | |||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | |||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | |||
| [[Radio, Radio]] | |||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | |||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | |||
| [[Lipstick Vogue]] | |||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | |||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | |||
| [[Watching The Detectives]] | |||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | |||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | |||
| [[Miracle Man]] | |||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | |||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | |||
| [[You Belong To Me]] | |||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-03-06|1978-03-06]] | |||
| Toronto, El Mocambo | |||
| [[Pump It Up]] | |||
| ''[[Live At The El Mocambo]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | |||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | |||
| [[Accidents Will Happen]] | |||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | |||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | |||
| [[Mystery Dance]] | |||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | |||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | |||
| [[Goon Squad]] | |||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | |||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | |||
| [[Party Girl]] | |||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | |||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | |||
| [[Stranger In The House]] | |||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | |||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | |||
| [[Alison]] | |||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | |||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | |||
| [[Lipstick Vogue]] | |||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | |||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | |||
| [[Watching The Detectives]] | |||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-06-04|1978-06-04]] | |||
| Los Angeles, Hollywood High School | |||
| [[You Belong To Me]] | |||
| ''[[Armed Forces (Deluxe Edition)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1978-10-18|1978-10-18]] | |||
| New York, CBGB | |||
| [[You Gotta Lose]] | |||
| ''Time'' ([[Richard Hell|Richard Hell]]) | |||
|} | |||
<center>[[#1977|1977]] | [[#1978|1978]] | [[#1979|1979]] | [[#1980|1980]] | [[#1981|1981]] | [[#1982|1982]] | [[#1983|1983]] | [[#1984|1984]] | 1985 | [[#1986|1986]] | [[#1987|1987]] | 1988 | 1989<br> | <center>[[#1977|1977]] | [[#1978|1978]] | [[#1979|1979]] | [[#1980|1980]] | [[#1981|1981]] | [[#1982|1982]] | [[#1983|1983]] | [[#1984|1984]] | 1985 | [[#1986|1986]] | [[#1987|1987]] | 1988 | 1989<br> |
Revision as of 20:00, 4 June 2007
This is a list of live performances from which one or more songs have been officially released. (This list is incomplete.)
reformat test
1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006