Look Now And Then Tour: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Setlists: add Photographs Can Lie to DC) |
(→Setlists: adjust Bethlehem (again), add Asbury Park and Verona) |
||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 1 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 1 | | <!-- Washington --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 2 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 2 | | <!-- Washington --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 3 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 3 | | <!-- Washington --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 4 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 4 | | <!-- Washington --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 5 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 5 | | <!-- Washington --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> style="color:white"| 41 | | <!-- Washington --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 18 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 21 | | <!-- Washington --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | | <!-- Phoenix --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Why Won't Heaven Help Me?]] | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> 8 | | <!-- Bethlehem --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> | | <!-- Washington --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | | <!-- Phoenix --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Under Lime]] | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> 9 | | <!-- Bethlehem --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> | | <!-- Washington --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | | <!-- Phoenix --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Watching The Detectives]] | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> 10 | | <!-- Bethlehem --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> | | <!-- Washington --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | | <!-- Phoenix --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Indoor Fireworks]] | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> 11 | | <!-- Bethlehem --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> | | <!-- Washington --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | | <!-- Phoenix --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Stripping Paper]] | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> 12 | | <!-- Bethlehem --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> | | <!-- Washington --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 361: | Line 361: | ||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | | <!-- Phoenix --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Photographs Can Lie]] | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> 13 | | <!-- Bethlehem --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> | | <!-- Washington --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | | <!-- Phoenix --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Suspect My Tears]] | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> 14 | | <!-- Bethlehem --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> | | <!-- Washington --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 23 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 407: | Line 407: | ||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | | <!-- Phoenix --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Unwanted Number]] | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> 15 | | <!-- Bethlehem --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> | | <!-- Washington --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 434: | Line 434: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 14 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 16 | | <!-- Washington --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 20 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 23 | | <!-- Washington --> 23 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 25 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 480: | Line 480: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 15 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 17 | | <!-- Washington --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 499: | Line 499: | ||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | | <!-- Phoenix --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[Accidents Will Happen]] | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> 19 | | <!-- Bethlehem --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> style="color:white"| 41 | | <!-- Washington --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 522: | Line 522: | ||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | | <!-- Phoenix --> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[ | | style="text-align:left" | [[I Still Have That Other Girl]] | ||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> 20 | | <!-- Bethlehem --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> style="color:white"| 41 | | <!-- Washington --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 549: | Line 549: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 8 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 14 | | <!-- Washington --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 572: | Line 572: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 6 | | <!-- Washington --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 595: | Line 595: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 19 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 22 | | <!-- Washington --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 24 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 618: | Line 618: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 16 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 18 | | <!-- Washington --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 641: | Line 641: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 21 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 27 | | <!-- Washington --> 27 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 29 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 664: | Line 664: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 6 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> style="color:white"| 41 | | <!-- Washington --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 687: | Line 687: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 7 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> style="color:white"| 41 | | <!-- Washington --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 710: | Line 710: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> 12 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 13 | | <!-- Washington --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 733: | Line 733: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 8 | | <!-- Washington --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 756: | Line 756: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 9 | | <!-- Washington --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 779: | Line 779: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 24 | | <!-- Washington --> 24 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 26 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 802: | Line 802: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 25 | | <!-- Washington --> 25 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 27 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
Line 825: | Line 825: | ||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | | <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Washington --> 26 | | <!-- Washington --> 26 | ||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> | | <!-- Asbury Park --> 28 | ||
| <!-- Verona --> | | <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | ||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Grand Rapids --> | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Thackerville --> | |||
| <!-- Denver --> | |||
| <!-- Anaheim --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes|Red Shoes]] | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Washington --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> 9 | |||
| <!-- Verona --> 9 | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Grand Rapids --> | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Thackerville --> | |||
| <!-- Denver --> | |||
| <!-- Anaheim --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Brilliant Disguise]] | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Washington --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> 13 | |||
| <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Grand Rapids --> | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Thackerville --> | |||
| <!-- Denver --> | |||
| <!-- Anaheim --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Uncomplicated]] | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Washington --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> 19 | |||
| <!-- Verona --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Grand Rapids --> | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Thackerville --> | |||
| <!-- Denver --> | |||
| <!-- Anaheim --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Motel Matches]] | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Washington --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Verona --> 8 | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Grand Rapids --> | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Thackerville --> | |||
| <!-- Denver --> | |||
| <!-- Anaheim --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[I Want You]] | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Washington --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Verona --> 12 | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Detroit --> | |||
| <!-- Chicago --> | |||
| <!-- Minneapolis --> | |||
| <!-- Grand Rapids --> | |||
| <!-- Memphis --> | |||
| <!-- St. Louis --> | |||
| <!-- Thackerville --> | |||
| <!-- Denver --> | |||
| <!-- Anaheim --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Seattle --> | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Beyond Belief]] | |||
| <!-- Bethlehem --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Atlantic City --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Washington --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Asbury Park --> style="color:white"| 41 | |||
| <!-- Verona --> 16 | |||
| <!-- Wallingford --> | | <!-- Wallingford --> | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> |
Revision as of 06:02, 8 November 2018
2005 European Tour • The Revolver Tour • All These Strangers Tour • 2054: The Centenary Tour • 2013 Australian Tour • 2013 US Solo Tour
2014 Solo Tour • Detour • Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers • Four Nights Only & Europe 2018 • Look Now And Then
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. • Just Trust • Hello Again • The Boy Named If & Other Favourites
100 Songs and More • We're All Going On A Summer Holiday • 2023 European Tour • 7-0-7 Tour • 2024 Australian Tour
Shows
Setlists
Notes
- Elvis Costello and The Imposters were joined by backing vocalists Kitten Kuroi and Briana Lee.