Michael Ball: Back To Bacharach: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(formatting, linkage) |
(put tracks into a table and remove Category:Formatting to come later add Release info box) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|release_info = 2007 | |release_info = 2007 | ||
|record_info = 2007 | |record_info = 2007 | ||
|producer = | |producer = James McMillan | ||
|label = Universal | |label = Universal | ||
|length = | |length = | ||
}} | }} | ||
2007 album by '''Michael Ball''' includes a cover of "[[This House Is Empty Now]]." | 2007 studio album by '''Michael Ball''' includes a cover of "[[This House Is Empty Now]]." | ||
==Tracks== | ==Tracks== | ||
{{tracklist30 | |||
| writing_credits = yes | |||
| title1 = The Look Of Love | |||
| writer1 = [[Burt Bacharach|Bacharach]] & [[Hal David|David]] | |||
| length1 = 3:45 | |||
| title2 = Make It Easy On Yourself | |||
| writer2 = Bacharach & David | |||
| length2 = 3:14 | |||
| title3 = Alfie | |||
| writer3 = Bacharach & David | |||
| length3 = 2:55 | |||
| title4 = Arthur's Theme (The Best That You Can Do) | |||
| writer4 = Peter Allen, Bacharach, Christopher Cross, Carol Bayer Sager | |||
| length4 = 4:14 | |||
| title5 = One Less Bell To Answer | |||
| writer5 = Bacharach & David | |||
| length5 = 3:45 | |||
| title6 = (They Long To Be) Close To You | |||
| writer6 = Bacharach & David | |||
| length6 = 3:36 | |||
| title7 = Anyone Who Had A Heart | |||
| writer7 = Bacharach & David | |||
| length7 = 3:28 | |||
| title8 = [[This House Is Empty Now]] | |||
| writer8 = Burt Bacharach & '''Elvis Costello''' | |||
| length8 = 4:59 | |||
| title9 = This Guy's In Love With You | |||
| writer9 = Bacharach & David | |||
| length9 = 4:07 | |||
| title10 = You'll Never Get to Heaven | |||
| writer10 = Bacharach & David | |||
| length10 = 2:59 | |||
| title11 = Reach Out for Me | |||
| writer11 = Bacharach & David | |||
| length11 = 3:44 | |||
| title12 = What the World Needs Now | |||
| writer12 = Bacharach & David | |||
| length12 = 3:29 | |||
}} | |||
==Release info== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Release date''' | |||
| '''Media''' | |||
| '''Catalog number''' | |||
| '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2007-10-22 | |||
| CD | |||
| 1748686 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Internal links== | ==Internal links== | ||
Line 38: | Line 78: | ||
[[Category:Covers]] | [[Category:Covers]] | ||
[[Category:2007 covers]] | [[Category:2007 covers]] | ||
Revision as of 20:45, 7 November 2017
Back To Bacharach | |
Studio album by Michael Ball | |
Released | 2007 |
---|---|
Recorded | 2007 |
Producer | James McMillan |
Label | Universal |
2007 studio album by Michael Ball includes a cover of "This House Is Empty Now."
Tracks
Title | Writer(s) | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | The Look Of Love | Bacharach & David | 3:45 |
2. | Make It Easy On Yourself | Bacharach & David | 3:14 |
3. | Alfie | Bacharach & David | 2:55 |
4. | Arthur's Theme (The Best That You Can Do) | Peter Allen, Bacharach, Christopher Cross, Carol Bayer Sager | 4:14 |
5. | One Less Bell To Answer | Bacharach & David | 3:45 |
6. | (They Long To Be) Close To You | Bacharach & David | 3:36 |
7. | Anyone Who Had A Heart | Bacharach & David | 3:28 |
8. | This House Is Empty Now | Burt Bacharach & Elvis Costello | 4:59 |
9. | This Guy's In Love With You | Bacharach & David | 4:07 |
10. | You'll Never Get to Heaven | Bacharach & David | 2:59 |
11. | Reach Out for Me | Bacharach & David | 3:44 |
12. | What the World Needs Now | Bacharach & David | 3:29 |
Release info
Release date | Media | Catalog number | Comments |
2007-10-22 | CD | 1748686 |
Internal links
- List of This House Is Empty Now covers