On The Mountain 8: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(formatting) |
m (add detail to introductory note) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|album_type = Compilation album | |album_type = Compilation album | ||
|album_artist = various artists | |album_artist = various artists | ||
|release_info = 2002 | |release_info = October 29, 2002 | ||
|record_info = | |record_info = | ||
|producer = | |producer = | ||
|label = | |label = | ||
KMTT/103.7 The Mountain | |||
|length = | |length = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Various artists compilation includes [[Spooky Girlfriend]] solo, recorded live. | |||
==Tracks== | ==Tracks== | ||
{{tracklist30 | |||
| writing_credits = no | |||
| extra_column = Performer(s) | |||
| title1 = Don’t Know Why | |||
| extra1 = [[Norah Jones]] | |||
| length1 = 3:40 | |||
| title2 = Bittersweet | |||
| extra2 = Big Head Todd | |||
| length2 = 4:38 | |||
| title3 = Sea Of No Cares | |||
| extra3 = Great Big Sea | |||
| length3 = 3:22 | |||
| title4 = Flake | |||
| extra4 = Jack Johnson | |||
| length4 = 2:54 | |||
| title5 = Gotta Get It Worked On | |||
| extra5 = [[Delbert McClinton]] | |||
| length5 = 3:31 | |||
| title6 = Never Recover | |||
| extra6 = Dave Pirner | |||
| length6 = 3:44 | |||
| title7 = Moment Of Forgiveness | |||
| extra7 = Indigo Girls | |||
| length7 = 3:03 | |||
| title8 = Lovers In A Dangerous Time | |||
| extra8 = Bruce Cockburn | |||
| length8 = 4:15 | |||
| title9 = Storm | |||
| extra9 = North Mississippi Allstars | |||
| length9 = 3:55 | |||
| title10 = Freeker By The Speaker | |||
| extra10 = Keller Williams | |||
| length10 = 4:45 | |||
| title11 = Luka | |||
| extra11 = Suzanne Vega | |||
| length11 = 3:49 | |||
| title12 = Ghost | |||
| extra12 = Howie Day | |||
| length12 = 4:28 | |||
| title13 = The Way I Am | |||
| extra13 = Martin Sexton | |||
| length13 = 4:47 | |||
| title14 = Invitation | |||
| extra14 = Carrie Akre | |||
| length14 = 5:50 | |||
| title15 = [[Spooky Girlfriend]] | |||
| extra15 = '''Elvis Costello''' | |||
| length15 = 5:03 | |||
| title16 = With My Heart In Your Hands | |||
| extra16 = Peter Stuart | |||
| length16 = 3:24 | |||
| title17 = Fall At Your Feet | |||
| extra17 = [[Neil Finn]] | |||
| length17 = 3:14 | |||
| title18 = Amazing Grace | |||
| extra18 = The Blind Boys Of Alabama | |||
| length18 = 5:05 | |||
}} | |||
==Release information== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Release date''' | |||
| '''Media''' | |||
| '''Catalog number''' | |||
| '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2002-10-29 | |||
| CD | |||
| KMTT/103.7 The Mountain – 2002-8 | |||
| US - Live performances from The Mountain Music Lounge | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[http://www.1037themountain.com/pages/292084.php? 103.7TheMountain.com] | *[http://www.1037themountain.com/pages/292084.php? 103.7TheMountain.com] | ||
*[https://www.discogs.com/Various-On-The-Mountain-8/release/7786781 Discogs] | |||
[[Category:2002]] | [[Category:2002]] | ||
[[Category:Various artists albums]] | [[Category:Various artists albums]] | ||
[[Category:Live releases]] | [[Category:Live releases]] | ||
[[Category:2002 various artists albums]] | [[Category:2002 various artists albums]] |
Latest revision as of 14:58, 1 February 2021
On The Mountain 8 | |
Compilation album by various artists | |
Released | October 29, 2002 |
---|---|
Label | KMTT/103.7 The Mountain |
Various artists compilation includes Spooky Girlfriend solo, recorded live.
Tracks
Title | Performer(s) | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Don’t Know Why | Norah Jones | 3:40 |
2. | Bittersweet | Big Head Todd | 4:38 |
3. | Sea Of No Cares | Great Big Sea | 3:22 |
4. | Flake | Jack Johnson | 2:54 |
5. | Gotta Get It Worked On | Delbert McClinton | 3:31 |
6. | Never Recover | Dave Pirner | 3:44 |
7. | Moment Of Forgiveness | Indigo Girls | 3:03 |
8. | Lovers In A Dangerous Time | Bruce Cockburn | 4:15 |
9. | Storm | North Mississippi Allstars | 3:55 |
10. | Freeker By The Speaker | Keller Williams | 4:45 |
11. | Luka | Suzanne Vega | 3:49 |
12. | Ghost | Howie Day | 4:28 |
13. | The Way I Am | Martin Sexton | 4:47 |
14. | Invitation | Carrie Akre | 5:50 |
15. | Spooky Girlfriend | Elvis Costello | 5:03 |
16. | With My Heart In Your Hands | Peter Stuart | 3:24 |
17. | Fall At Your Feet | Neil Finn | 3:14 |
18. | Amazing Grace | The Blind Boys Of Alabama | 5:05 |
Release information
Release date | Media | Catalog number | Comments |
2002-10-29 | CD | KMTT/103.7 The Mountain – 2002-8 | US - Live performances from The Mountain Music Lounge |