Pacific Blu: Identity: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(formatting, linkage) |
(put tracks into a table and remove Category:Formatting to come later) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|producer = | |producer = | ||
|label = Pacific Blu | |label = Pacific Blu | ||
|length = | |length = 47:08 | ||
}} | }} | ||
2002 album by '''Pacific Blu''' includes a cover of "[[Everyday I Write The Book]]." | 2002 album by '''Pacific Blu''' includes a cover of "[[Everyday I Write The Book]]." | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Tracks== | ==Tracks== | ||
{{tracklist30 | |||
| writing_credits = yes | |||
| title1 = Stay With The Rhythm | |||
| writer1 = Brown | |||
| length1 = 3:28 | |||
| title2 = [[Everyday I Write The Book]] | |||
| writer2 = '''Elvis Costello''' | |||
| length2 = 3:48 | |||
| title3 = In Dreams | |||
| writer3 = Yoshida | |||
| length3 = 3:53 | |||
| title4 = Redemption Song | |||
| writer4 = [[Bob Marley]] | |||
| length4 = 3:33 | |||
| title5 = Baby, Come Back | |||
| writer5 = Yoshida | |||
| length5 = 4:20 | |||
| title6 = Okole Boogaloo | |||
| writer6 = Kekauoha | |||
| length6 = 4:29 | |||
| title7 = Surfer's Paradise | |||
| writer7 = Kekauoha | |||
| length7 = 3:46 | |||
| title8 = Take A Chance | |||
| writer8 = Laws, Yoshida | |||
| length8 = 4:13 | |||
| title9 = Girlfriend | |||
| writer9 = Fordham, Hinds, McCartney | |||
| length9 = 3:11 | |||
| title10 = Identity | |||
| writer10 = Carvalho, Kekauoha | |||
| length10 = 3:56 | |||
| title11 = Together | |||
| writer11 = Tierra | |||
| length11 = 3:59 | |||
| title12 = Brother | |||
| writer12 = Glendining, Glendining, Kekauoha, Kekauoha, Melodi, Taylor, Watts | |||
| length12 = 4:32 | |||
}} | |||
==Release info== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Release date''' | |||
| '''Media''' | |||
| '''Catalog number''' | |||
| '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
|2002-08-27 | |||
| CD | |||
| 001 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Internal links== | ==Internal links== | ||
Line 38: | Line 79: | ||
[[Category:Covers]] | [[Category:Covers]] | ||
[[Category:2002 covers]] | [[Category:2002 covers]] | ||
Revision as of 21:36, 29 November 2017
Identity | |
Studio album by Pacific Blu | |
Released | 2002 |
---|---|
Label | Pacific Blu |
Length | 47:08 |
2002 album by Pacific Blu includes a cover of "Everyday I Write The Book."
Tracks
Title | Writer(s) | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Stay With The Rhythm | Brown | 3:28 |
2. | Everyday I Write The Book | Elvis Costello | 3:48 |
3. | In Dreams | Yoshida | 3:53 |
4. | Redemption Song | Bob Marley | 3:33 |
5. | Baby, Come Back | Yoshida | 4:20 |
6. | Okole Boogaloo | Kekauoha | 4:29 |
7. | Surfer's Paradise | Kekauoha | 3:46 |
8. | Take A Chance | Laws, Yoshida | 4:13 |
9. | Girlfriend | Fordham, Hinds, McCartney | 3:11 |
10. | Identity | Carvalho, Kekauoha | 3:56 |
11. | Together | Tierra | 3:59 |
12. | Brother | Glendining, Glendining, Kekauoha, Kekauoha, Melodi, Taylor, Watts | 4:32 |
Release info
Release date | Media | Catalog number | Comments |
2002-08-27 | CD | 001 |
Internal links
- List of Everyday I Write The Book covers