Punk Killer: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Christophe (talk | contribs) |
(Create page, remove Category:Page to be created later) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Punk Killer | __notoc__ | ||
{{Infobox Album | |||
|album_name = Punk Killer | |||
|image = Punk Killer album cover.jpg | |||
|album_type = Compilation album | |||
|album_artist = various artists | |||
|release_info = 1996 | |||
|record_info = | |||
|producer = | |||
|label = MCA Records (France) | |||
|length = | |||
}} | |||
1996 various artists compilation album includes '''(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea'''. | |||
==Tracks== | |||
{{tracklist | |||
| writing_credits = no | |||
| extra_column = Performer(s) | |||
| title1 = Anarchy In The Uk | |||
| extra1 = [[Sex Pistols]] | |||
| length1 = | |||
| title2 = White Riot | |||
| extra2 = [[The Clash]] | |||
| length2 = | |||
| title3 = New Rose | |||
| extra3 = [[The Damned]] | |||
| length3 = | |||
| title4 = Born To Lose | |||
| extra4 = Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers | |||
| length4 = | |||
| title5 = Dog Eat Dog | |||
| extra5 = Adam & The Ants | |||
| length5 = | |||
| title6 = Your Generation | |||
| extra6 = [[Generation X]] | |||
| length6 = | |||
| title7 = Get Baque | |||
| extra7 = Starshooter | |||
| length7 = | |||
| title8 = La Marseillaise | |||
| extra8 = Oberkampf | |||
| length8 = | |||
| title9 = Panik | |||
| extra9 = Metal Urbain | |||
| length9 = | |||
| title10 = Strange Hold | |||
| extra10 = UK Subs | |||
| length10 = | |||
| title11 = I Got A Right | |||
| extra11 = Iggy & The Stooges | |||
| length11 = | |||
| title12 = Peaches | |||
| extra12 = The Stranglers | |||
| length12 = | |||
| title13 = Marquee Moon | |||
| extra13 = [[Television]] | |||
| length13 = | |||
| title14 = [[(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea]] | |||
| extra14 = '''Elvis Costello & The Attractions''' | |||
| length14 = | |||
| title15 = No Survivors | |||
| extra15 = GBH | |||
| length15 = | |||
| title16 = God Save The Queen | |||
| extra16 = Sex Pistols | |||
| length16 = | |||
| title17 = I Wanna Be Your Dog | |||
| extra17 = Iggy Pop | |||
| length17 = | |||
| title18 = My Way | |||
| extra18 = Nina Hagen | |||
| length18 = | |||
}} | |||
==Notes== | |||
* Also released as a double CD set, Catalogue number MCD 33893 | |||
==Release info== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Release date''' | |||
| '''Media''' | |||
| '''Catalog number''' | |||
| '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 | |||
| | |||
| MCD 33892 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://www.discogs.com/Various-Drivetime-3/release/2921512 Discogs] | |||
[[Category:Various artists albums]] | [[Category:Various artists albums]] | ||
[[Category:1995 various artists albums]] | |||
[[Category:1995]] | [[Category:1995]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Track lengths needed]] |
Revision as of 16:13, 1 November 2017
Punk Killer | |
Compilation album by various artists | |
Released | 1996 |
---|---|
Label | MCA Records (France) |
1996 various artists compilation album includes (I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea.
Tracks
Title | Performer(s) | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Anarchy In The Uk | Sex Pistols | |
2. | White Riot | The Clash | |
3. | New Rose | The Damned | |
4. | Born To Lose | Johnny Thunders & The Heartbreakers | |
5. | Dog Eat Dog | Adam & The Ants | |
6. | Your Generation | Generation X | |
7. | Get Baque | Starshooter | |
8. | La Marseillaise | Oberkampf | |
9. | Panik | Metal Urbain | |
10. | Strange Hold | UK Subs | |
11. | I Got A Right | Iggy & The Stooges | |
12. | Peaches | The Stranglers | |
13. | Marquee Moon | Television | |
14. | (I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea | Elvis Costello & The Attractions | |
15. | No Survivors | GBH | |
16. | God Save The Queen | Sex Pistols | |
17. | I Wanna Be Your Dog | Iggy Pop | |
18. | My Way | Nina Hagen |
Notes
- Also released as a double CD set, Catalogue number MCD 33893
Release info
Release date | Media | Catalog number | Comments |
1996 | MCD 33892 |