Songs written by Elvis Costello: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(add Forbidden Nights and update total) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| [[Button My Lip]] | | [[Button My Lip]] | ||
| [[The Delivery Man]] | | [[The Delivery Man]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Byline]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 677: | Line 681: | ||
| [[Il Sogno]] | | [[Il Sogno]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hetty O'Hara Confidential]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hey Clockface / How Can You Face Me?]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| [[Andy Razaf]], [[Fats Waller]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hidden Shame]] | | [[Hidden Shame]] | ||
Line 743: | Line 755: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[I Can't Say Her Name]] | | [[I Can't Say Her Name]] | ||
| | | [[Hey Clockface]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[I Can't Turn It Off]] | | [[I Can't Turn It Off]] | ||
| unreleased | | unreleased | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[I Do (Zula's Song)]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,309: | Line 1,325: | ||
| [[Blood & Chocolate (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|Blood & Chocolate (reissue)]] | | [[Blood & Chocolate (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|Blood & Chocolate (reissue)]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Newspaper Pane]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| [[Michael Leonhart]], [[Bill Frisell]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Next Time 'Round]] | | [[Next Time 'Round]] | ||
Line 1,320: | Line 1,340: | ||
| [[No Action]] | | [[No Action]] | ||
| [[This Year's Model]] | | [[This Year's Model]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[No Flag]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,416: | Line 1,440: | ||
| [[Peroxide Side (Blunt Cut)]] | | [[Peroxide Side (Blunt Cut)]] | ||
| [[Cruel Smile]] | | [[Cruel Smile]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phonographic Memory]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] (Japanese bonus track) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,517: | Line 1,545: | ||
| [[Mighty Like A Rose (Rhino reissue)|Mighty Like A Rose (reissue)]] | | [[Mighty Like A Rose (Rhino reissue)|Mighty Like A Rose (reissue)]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Radio Is Everything]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| [[Michael Leonhart]], [[Bill Frisell]], [[Nels Cline]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Radio, Radio]] | | [[Radio, Radio]] | ||
Line 1,556: | Line 1,588: | ||
| [[Revolution Doll]] | | [[Revolution Doll]] | ||
| [[Cruel Smile]] | | [[Cruel Smile]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Revolution No. 49|Revolution #49]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,972: | Line 2,008: | ||
| [[The Land Of Give And Take]] | | [[The Land Of Give And Take]] | ||
| [[Imperial Bedroom (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|Imperial Bedroom (reissue)]] | | [[Imperial Bedroom (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|Imperial Bedroom (reissue)]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Last Confession Of Vivian Whip]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,084: | Line 2,124: | ||
| [[The Wedding]] | | [[The Wedding]] | ||
| [[Il Sogno]] | | [[Il Sogno]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Whirlwind]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,092: | Line 2,136: | ||
| [[There's A Story In Your Voice]] | | [[There's A Story In Your Voice]] | ||
| [[The Delivery Man]] | | [[The Delivery Man]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[They're Not Laughing At Me Now]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,260: | Line 2,308: | ||
| [[Wave A White Flag]] | | [[Wave A White Flag]] | ||
| [[My Aim Is True (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|My Aim Is True (reissue)]] | | [[My Aim Is True (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|My Aim Is True (reissue)]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[We Are All Cowards Now]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,276: | Line 2,328: | ||
| [[Welcome To The Working Week]] | | [[Welcome To The Working Week]] | ||
| [[My Aim Is True]] | | [[My Aim Is True]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[What Is It That I Need That I Don't Already Have?]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 21:23, 17 December 2020
603 songs written by Elvis Costello.