Songs written by Elvis Costello: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(add Forbidden Nights and update total) |
(formatting +My Blade (Indecent Notions) +bump count to 670) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Bibliography header}} | |||
{{:Songs index}} | |||
[[image:Spacer.jpg|180px|center|link=]] | |||
|width="85%" style="border: 1px solid white; padding: 0em 1em 1em; background-color: #FFF"| | |||
{{Bibliography next | |||
|prev = Songs | |||
|next = Unreleased songs | |||
}} | |||
'''670''' songs written by Elvis Costello. | |||
__NOEDITSECTION__ | |||
{| | {| | ||
| '''song | | '''song | ||
Line 29: | Line 38: | ||
| [[Brutal Youth (Rhino reissue)|Brutal Youth (reissue)]] | | [[Brutal Youth (Rhino reissue)|Brutal Youth (reissue)]] | ||
| [[W.B. Yeats]] | | [[W.B. Yeats]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[A Face In The Crowd]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[A Friend In Need]] | | [[A Friend In Need]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[A Town Called Big Nothing]] (a.k.a. Big Nothing) | | [[A Town Called Big Nothing]] (a.k.a. Big Nothing) | ||
| [[Blood & Chocolate#Blood & Chocolate (1995 Rykodisc/Demon reissue)|Blood & Chocolate (1995 reissue)]] | | [[Blood & Chocolate#Blood & Chocolate (1995 Rykodisc/Demon reissue)|Blood & Chocolate (1995 reissue)]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[A Town Called Riddle]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 82: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | All The Way | ||
| [[Concert 2006-10-15 New York|Night Of Too Many Stars]] | | [[Concert 2006-10-15 New York|Night Of Too Many Stars]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 107: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[American Humbug]] | | [[American Humbug]] | ||
| unreleased | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[American Mirror]] | |||
| unreleased | | unreleased | ||
| | | | ||
Line 134: | Line 155: | ||
| [[Rosanne Cash]], [[Kris Kristofferson]], [[John Leventhal]] | | [[Rosanne Cash]], [[Kris Kristofferson]], [[John Leventhal]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | April In Orbit | ||
| unreleased | | unreleased | ||
| | | | ||
Line 193: | Line 214: | ||
| [[The Delivery Man]] | | [[The Delivery Man]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beer Blues]] | |||
| [[Fito Páez: Los Años Salvajes]] | |||
| [[Fito Páez]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Betrayal]] | | [[Betrayal]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Big Sister's Clothes]] | | [[Big Sister's Clothes]] | ||
| [[Trust]] | | [[Trust]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Big Stars Have Tumbled]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 228: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Blame It On Cain]] | | [[Blame It On Cain]] | ||
| [[My Aim Is True]] | | [[My Aim Is True]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blood & Hot Sauce]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 251: | Line 284: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bright Blue Times]] | | [[Bright Blue Times]] | ||
| [[Bright Blue Times|Bright Blue Times ( | | [[Bright Blue Times|Bright Blue Times (single)]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 268: | Line 301: | ||
| [[Bullets For The New-Born King]] | | [[Bullets For The New-Born King]] | ||
| [[National Ransom]] | | [[National Ransom]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Burn The Paper Down To Ash]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 280: | Line 317: | ||
| [[Button My Lip]] | | [[Button My Lip]] | ||
| [[The Delivery Man]] | | [[The Delivery Man]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Byline]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 413: | Line 454: | ||
| [[Goodbye Cruel World (Rykodisc/Demon reissue)|Goodbye Cruel World (1995 reissue)]] / [[King Of America (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|King Of America (2005 reissue)]] | | [[Goodbye Cruel World (Rykodisc/Demon reissue)|Goodbye Cruel World (1995 reissue)]] / [[King Of America (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|King Of America (2005 reissue)]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Diamond Ring (Elvis Costello version)]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| [[Bob Dylan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Different Finger]] | | [[Different Finger]] | ||
Line 436: | Line 481: | ||
| [[Do You Know What I'm Saying?]] | | [[Do You Know What I'm Saying?]] | ||
| [[Single: 13 Steps Lead Down|13 Steps Lead Down (single)]] | | [[Single: 13 Steps Lead Down|13 Steps Lead Down (single)]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Does Your Doll Speak]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 475: | Line 524: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Earthbound]] | | [[Earthbound]] | ||
| [[The Return Of The Spectacular Spinning Songbook| | | [[The Return Of The Spectacular Spinning Songbook|The Spectacular Spinning Songbook (DVD)]] | ||
| [[Cait O'Riordan]] | | [[Cait O'Riordan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Edge Of Ugly | ||
| unreleased | | unreleased | ||
| | | | ||
Line 524: | Line 573: | ||
| [[Far From The Prize]] | | [[Far From The Prize]] | ||
| unreleased | | unreleased | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Farewell, OK]] | |||
| [[The Boy Named If]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 545: | Line 598: | ||
| [[National Ransom]] | | [[National Ransom]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Florida Key (Elvis Costello version)]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| [[Bob Dylan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flutter & Wow]] | | [[Flutter & Wow]] | ||
Line 602: | Line 659: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[God Give Me Strength]] | | [[Go Tell (Your Quiet Sister)]] | ||
| unreleased | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[God Give Me Strength]] | |||
| [[Painted From Memory]] | | [[Painted From Memory]] | ||
| [[Burt Bacharach]] | | [[Burt Bacharach]] | ||
Line 613: | Line 674: | ||
| [[G.B.H.: Original Music From The Channel Four Series|G.B.H.]] | | [[G.B.H.: Original Music From The Channel Four Series|G.B.H.]] | ||
| [[Richard Harvey]] | | [[Richard Harvey]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Golden Tom - Silver Judas]] | |||
| [[Lost On The River: The New Basement Tapes]] | |||
| [[Bob Dylan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Goon Squad]] | | [[Goon Squad]] | ||
Line 655: | Line 720: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[He Has Forgotten Me Completely]] | | [[He Has Forgotten Me Completely]] | ||
| unreleased | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[He Makes My Water Boil]] | |||
| unreleased | | unreleased | ||
| | | | ||
Line 677: | Line 746: | ||
| [[Il Sogno]] | | [[Il Sogno]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hetty O'Hara Confidential]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hey Clockface / How Can You Face Me?]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| [[Andy Razaf]], [[Fats Waller]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hidden Shame]] | | [[Hidden Shame]] | ||
| [[Secret, Profane & Sugarcane]] | | [[Secret, Profane & Sugarcane]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hidee Hidee Ho (Elvis Costello version)]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| [[Bob Dylan]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hidee Hidee Ho No. 11|Hidee Hidee Ho #11]] | |||
| [[Lost On The River: The New Basement Tapes]] | |||
| [[Bob Dylan]], [[Rhiannon Giddens]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[High Fidelity]] | | [[High Fidelity]] | ||
Line 743: | Line 828: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[I Can't Say Her Name]] | | [[I Can't Say Her Name]] | ||
| | | [[Hey Clockface]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[I Can't Turn It Off]] | | [[I Can't Turn It Off]] | ||
| unreleased | | unreleased | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[I Do (Zula's Song)]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 777: | Line 866: | ||
| [[Look Now]] | | [[Look Now]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[I Looked Away]] | |||
| [[The Songs Of Bacharach & Costello]] | |||
| [[Burt Bacharach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[I Lost You]] | | [[I Lost You]] | ||
Line 817: | Line 910: | ||
| [[Charles Brown: Someone To Love]] | | [[Charles Brown: Someone To Love]] | ||
| [[Charles Brown]] | | [[Charles Brown]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[I Won't Pretend]] | |||
| [[Vale: A Contraluz]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[I'll Make The World Pay]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[I'll Still Love You]] | |||
| [[Johnny Cash: Forever Words]] | |||
| [[Johnny Cash]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[I'll Watch Out For You]] | | [[I'll Watch Out For You]] | ||
Line 1,041: | Line 1,146: | ||
| [[Punch The Clock]] | | [[Punch The Clock]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lie Back & Think Of England]] | |||
| [[The Songs Of Bacharach & Costello]] | |||
| [[Burt Bacharach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Life Shrinks]] | | [[Life Shrinks]] | ||
Line 1,049: | Line 1,158: | ||
| unreleased | | unreleased | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Like Licorice On Your Tongue]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lighthouse Woman]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| [[Bob Dylan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lip Service]] | | [[Lip Service]] | ||
Line 1,093: | Line 1,210: | ||
| [[Long Journey Home (soundtrack)|Long Journey Home]] | | [[Long Journey Home (soundtrack)|Long Journey Home]] | ||
| [[Paddy Moloney]] | | [[Paddy Moloney]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Look Up Again]] | |||
| [[The Songs Of Bacharach & Costello]] | |||
| [[Burt Bacharach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Losing Game]] | | [[Losing Game]] | ||
| [[La Santa Cecilia: Treinta Dias]] | | [[La Santa Cecilia: Treinta Dias]] | ||
| [[La Marisoul| | | [[La Marisoul|Hernandez]], [[Miguel Ramirez|Ramirez]], [[Pepe Carlos|Carlos]], [[Alex Bendana|Bendana]], [[Sebastian Krys|Krys]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lost On The River No. 12|Lost On The River #12]] | |||
| [[Lost On The River: The New Basement Tapes]] | |||
| [[Bob Dylan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lovable]] | | [[Lovable]] | ||
Line 1,136: | Line 1,261: | ||
| [[Mad Dog]] | | [[Mad Dog]] | ||
| [[The Courier: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack|The Courier]] | | [[The Courier: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack|The Courier]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magnificent Hurt]] | |||
| [[The Boy Named If]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,153: | Line 1,282: | ||
| [[Jake's Progress: Original Music From The Channel Four Series|Jake's Progress]] | | [[Jake's Progress: Original Music From The Channel Four Series|Jake's Progress]] | ||
| [[Richard Harvey]] | | [[Richard Harvey]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Married To My Hack]] | |||
| [[Lost On The River: The New Basement Tapes]] | |||
| [[Bob Dylan]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Matthew Met Mary]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| [[Bob Dylan]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Maud Gone Wrong]] | |||
| [[Songs From Quarantine Vol. 1]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maureen And Sam]] | | [[Maureen And Sam]] | ||
Line 1,185: | Line 1,326: | ||
| [[Zucchero: Miserere]] / [[Songs Of Elvis Costello: Bespoke Songs, Lost Dogs, Detours & Rendezvous|Bespoke Songs]] | | [[Zucchero: Miserere]] / [[Songs Of Elvis Costello: Bespoke Songs, Lost Dogs, Detours & Rendezvous|Bespoke Songs]] | ||
| [[Zucchero|Zucchero Fornaciari]] | | [[Zucchero|Zucchero Fornaciari]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mistook Me For A Friend]] | |||
| [[The Boy Named If]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mistress And Maid]] | | [[Mistress And Maid]] | ||
Line 1,220: | Line 1,365: | ||
| [[Mr. & Mrs. Hush]] | | [[Mr. & Mrs. Hush]] | ||
| [[Look Now]] | | [[Look Now]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mr. Crescent]] | |||
| [[The Boy Named If]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,233: | Line 1,382: | ||
| [[Secret, Profane & Sugarcane]] | | [[Secret, Profane & Sugarcane]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[My Blade (Indecent Notions)]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[My Brave Face]] | | [[My Brave Face]] | ||
Line 1,257: | Line 1,410: | ||
| [[In Motion Pictures]] | | [[In Motion Pictures]] | ||
| [[Cait O'Riordan]] | | [[Cait O'Riordan]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[My Most Beautiful Mistake]] | |||
| [[The Boy Named If]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[My New Haunt]] | | [[My New Haunt]] | ||
Line 1,309: | Line 1,466: | ||
| [[Blood & Chocolate (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|Blood & Chocolate (reissue)]] | | [[Blood & Chocolate (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|Blood & Chocolate (reissue)]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Newspaper Pane]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| [[Michael Leonhart]], [[Bill Frisell]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[New Wave]] | |||
| single | |||
| [[Bojan Cvjetićanin]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Next Time 'Round]] | | [[Next Time 'Round]] | ||
Line 1,320: | Line 1,485: | ||
| [[No Action]] | | [[No Action]] | ||
| [[This Year's Model]] | | [[This Year's Model]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[No Flag]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,328: | Line 1,497: | ||
| [[No Hiding Place]] | | [[No Hiding Place]] | ||
| [[Momofuku]] | | [[Momofuku]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[No Man's Woman]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,377: | Line 1,550: | ||
| [[Spike]] | | [[Spike]] | ||
| [[Paul McCartney]] | | [[Paul McCartney]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Paint The Red Rose Blue]] | |||
| [[The Boy Named If]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Painted From Memory (song)|Painted From Memory]] | | [[Painted From Memory (song)|Painted From Memory]] | ||
Line 1,408: | Line 1,585: | ||
| [[Peace In Our Time]] | | [[Peace In Our Time]] | ||
| [[Goodbye Cruel World]] | | [[Goodbye Cruel World]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Penelope Halfpenny]] | |||
| [[The Boy Named If]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,416: | Line 1,597: | ||
| [[Peroxide Side (Blunt Cut)]] | | [[Peroxide Side (Blunt Cut)]] | ||
| [[Cruel Smile]] | | [[Cruel Smile]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phonographic Memory]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] (Japanese bonus track) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,517: | Line 1,702: | ||
| [[Mighty Like A Rose (Rhino reissue)|Mighty Like A Rose (reissue)]] | | [[Mighty Like A Rose (Rhino reissue)|Mighty Like A Rose (reissue)]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Radio Is Everything]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| [[Michael Leonhart]], [[Bill Frisell]], [[Nels Cline]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Radio, Radio]] | | [[Radio, Radio]] | ||
Line 1,556: | Line 1,745: | ||
| [[Revolution Doll]] | | [[Revolution Doll]] | ||
| [[Cruel Smile]] | | [[Cruel Smile]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Revolution No. 49|Revolution #49]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,581: | Line 1,774: | ||
| [[This Year's Model (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|This Year's Model (reissue)]] | | [[This Year's Model (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|This Year's Model (reissue)]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Santa Cruz]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| [[Bob Dylan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Satellite]] | | [[Satellite]] | ||
Line 1,625: | Line 1,822: | ||
| [[Deep Dead Blue]] | | [[Deep Dead Blue]] | ||
| [[Rubén Blades]] | | [[Rubén Blades]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shameless]] | |||
| [[The Songs Of Bacharach & Costello]] | |||
| [[Burt Bacharach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shatterproof]] | | [[Shatterproof]] | ||
Line 1,657: | Line 1,858: | ||
| [[Trust]] | | [[Trust]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shut Him Down]] | |||
| [[Michael Leonhart Orchestra: The Normyn Suites]] | |||
| [[Michael Leonhart]], [[Luke O'Malley]], [[Julian Caldwell]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Six-Fingered Man]] | | [[Six-Fingered Man]] | ||
| [[The River In Reverse]] | | [[The River In Reverse]] | ||
| [[Allen Toussaint]] | | [[Allen Toussaint]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Six Months In Kansas City (Liberty Street)]] | |||
| [[Lost On The River: The New Basement Tapes]] | |||
| [[Bob Dylan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sleep]] | | [[Sleep]] | ||
Line 1,714: | Line 1,923: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spiteful Dancer | ||
| unreleased | | unreleased | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,814: | Line 2,023: | ||
| [[Paul Cassidy]] | | [[Paul Cassidy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Switching It Off | ||
| Absolute Beginners (film) | | Absolute Beginners (film) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Taken From Life]] | |||
| [[The Songs Of Bacharach & Costello]] | |||
| [[Burt Bacharach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taking My Life In Your Hands]] | | [[Taking My Life In Your Hands]] | ||
Line 1,872: | Line 2,085: | ||
| [[The Birds Will Still Be Singing]] | | [[The Birds Will Still Be Singing]] | ||
| [[The Juliet Letters]] | | [[The Juliet Letters]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Boy Named If (song)]] | |||
| [[The Boy Named If]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,896: | Line 2,113: | ||
| [[The Days Take Care Of Everything]] | | [[The Days Take Care Of Everything]] | ||
| [[All This Useless Beauty (Rhino reissue)|All This Useless Beauty (reissue)]] | | [[All This Useless Beauty (Rhino reissue)|All This Useless Beauty (reissue)]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Death Of Magic Thinking]] | |||
| [[The Boy Named If]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,904: | Line 2,125: | ||
| [[The Deportees Club]] | | [[The Deportees Club]] | ||
| [[Goodbye Cruel World]] | | [[Goodbye Cruel World]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Difference]] | |||
| [[The Boy Named If]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,972: | Line 2,197: | ||
| [[The Land Of Give And Take]] | | [[The Land Of Give And Take]] | ||
| [[Imperial Bedroom (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|Imperial Bedroom (reissue)]] | | [[Imperial Bedroom (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|Imperial Bedroom (reissue)]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Last Confession Of Vivian Whip]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Last Time You Were Leaving Me]] | | [[The Last Time You Were Leaving Me]] | ||
| unreleased | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Last Word]] | |||
| unreleased | | unreleased | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,999: | Line 2,232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Lovers That Never Were]] | | [[The Lovers That Never Were]] | ||
| [[Purse]] | | [[Purse]] / [[Paul McCartney: Off The Ground]] | ||
| [[Paul McCartney]] | | [[Paul McCartney]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Man You Love To Hate]] | |||
| [[The Boy Named If]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Miranda Syndrome]] | | [[The Miranda Syndrome]] | ||
Line 2,084: | Line 2,321: | ||
| [[The Wedding]] | | [[The Wedding]] | ||
| [[Il Sogno]] | | [[Il Sogno]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Whirlwind]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,092: | Line 2,333: | ||
| [[There's A Story In Your Voice]] | | [[There's A Story In Your Voice]] | ||
| [[The Delivery Man]] | | [[The Delivery Man]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| They Call Me Mr. Lonesome | |||
| unreleased | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[They're Not Laughing At Me Now]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,120: | Line 2,369: | ||
| [[...This Town...]] | | [[...This Town...]] | ||
| [[Spike]] | | [[Spike]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[This Uneasy Hour]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,151: | Line 2,404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy's Coming Home]] | | [[Tommy's Coming Home]] | ||
| unreleased / [[Bootleg: The McCartney/MacManus Collaboration| | | unreleased / [[Bootleg: The McCartney/MacManus Collaboration|McCartney/MacManus Collaboration]] | ||
| [[Paul McCartney]] | | [[Paul McCartney]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,168: | Line 2,421: | ||
| [[Tramp The Dirt Down]] | | [[Tramp The Dirt Down]] | ||
| [[Spike]] | | [[Spike]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trick Out The Truth]] | |||
| [[The Boy Named If]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,177: | Line 2,434: | ||
| [[Goodbye Cruel World (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|Goodbye Cruel World (reissue)]] | | [[Goodbye Cruel World (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|Goodbye Cruel World (reissue)]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[Turn The World Down]] | |||
| Zucchero: Black Cat | |||
| [[Zucchero|Zucchero Fornaciari]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Turpentine]] | | [[Turpentine]] | ||
Line 2,183: | Line 2,444: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Twenty Fine Fingers]] | | [[Twenty Fine Fingers]] | ||
| unreleased / [[Bootleg: The McCartney/MacManus Collaboration| | | unreleased / [[Bootleg: The McCartney/MacManus Collaboration|McCartney/MacManus Collaboration]] | ||
| [[Paul McCartney]] | | [[Paul McCartney]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,219: | Line 2,480: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unwanted Number]] | | [[Unwanted Number]] | ||
| [[Look Now]] | | [[Look Now]] / [[Songs Of Elvis Costello: Bespoke Songs, Lost Dogs, Detours & Rendezvous|Bespoke Songs]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,237: | Line 2,498: | ||
| [[Wise Up Ghost]] | | [[Wise Up Ghost]] | ||
| [[Questlove|Ahmir Thompson]], [[Steven Mandel]] | | [[Questlove|Ahmir Thompson]], [[Steven Mandel]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Vitajex]] | |||
| unreleased | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Waiting For The End Of The World]] | | [[Waiting For The End Of The World]] | ||
Line 2,260: | Line 2,525: | ||
| [[Wave A White Flag]] | | [[Wave A White Flag]] | ||
| [[My Aim Is True (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|My Aim Is True (reissue)]] | | [[My Aim Is True (Rhino/Edsel reissue)|My Aim Is True (reissue)]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[We Are All Cowards Now]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,276: | Line 2,545: | ||
| [[Welcome To The Working Week]] | | [[Welcome To The Working Week]] | ||
| [[My Aim Is True]] | | [[My Aim Is True]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[What If I Can't Give You Anything But Love?]] | |||
| [[The Boy Named If]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[What Is It That I Need That I Don't Already Have?]] | |||
| [[Hey Clockface]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,285: | Line 2,562: | ||
| [[Painted From Memory]] | | [[Painted From Memory]] | ||
| [[Burt Bacharach]] | | [[Burt Bacharach]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[What What]] | |||
| [[Johan Lindström Septett: On The Asylum]] | |||
| [[Johan Lindström]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[When Did I Stop Dreaming?]] | | [[When Did I Stop Dreaming?]] | ||
Line 2,369: | Line 2,650: | ||
| [[All This Useless Beauty]] | | [[All This Useless Beauty]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [[You Can Have Her]] | |||
| [[The Songs Of Bacharach & Costello]] | |||
| [[Burt Bacharach]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[You Hung The Moon]] | | [[You Hung The Moon]] |