Sounds Now!: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Christophe (talk | contribs) (start page) |
m (fix release date) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|album_type = compilation | |album_type = compilation | ||
|album_artist = various artists | |album_artist = various artists | ||
|release_info = | |release_info = April 2006 | ||
|record_info = | |record_info = | ||
|producer = | |producer = | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==Tracks== | ==Tracks== | ||
{{tracklist30 | |||
| writing_credits = no | |||
| extra_column = Performer(s) | |||
| title1 = Jeez Louise | |||
| extra1 = Grandaddy | |||
| length1 = 3:33 | |||
| title2 = Lights | |||
| extra2 = I Love You But I Have Chosen Darkness | |||
| length2 = 4:05 | |||
| title3 = Conventional Wisdom <small>(Edit)</small> | |||
| extra3 = Built To Spill | |||
| length3 = 5:00 | |||
| title4 = Alas Agnes | |||
| extra4 = Mystery Jets | |||
| length4 = 3:51 | |||
| title5 = My Favourite Mutiny | |||
| extra5 = The Coup | |||
| length5 = 4:36 | |||
| title6 = [[Favourite Hour]] | |||
| extra6 = '''Elvis Costello''' <small>(Live With [[The Metropole Orkest]])</small> | |||
| length6 = 3:42 | |||
| title7 = Timing Is Everything | |||
| extra7 = Swearing At Motorists | |||
| length7 = 2:15 | |||
| title8 = Mountain Halo | |||
| extra8 = The Appleseed Cast | |||
| length8 = 4:10 | |||
| title9 = Apple Tree | |||
| extra9 = Wolfmother | |||
| length9 = 3:29 | |||
| title10 = Why Won't You Give Me Your Love? | |||
| extra10 = The Zutons | |||
| length10 = 3:21 | |||
}} | |||
==Release information== | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Release date''' | |||
| '''Media''' | |||
| '''Catalog number''' | |||
| '''Comments''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-04-00 | |||
| CD | |||
| musikexpress 112 | |||
| Germany | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
Line 36: | Line 73: | ||
[[Category:Various artists albums]] | [[Category:Various artists albums]] | ||
[[Category:Magazine CD samplers]] | [[Category:Magazine CD samplers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:2006 various artists albums]] |
Latest revision as of 15:54, 1 August 2020
Sounds Now! | |
compilation by various artists | |
Released | April 2006 |
---|---|
Label | Musikexpress |
Length | 38:02 |
2006 various artists compilation includes "Favourite Hour" performed by Elvis Costello with The Metropole Orkest.
Tracks
Title | Performer(s) | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jeez Louise | Grandaddy | 3:33 |
2. | Lights | I Love You But I Have Chosen Darkness | 4:05 |
3. | Conventional Wisdom (Edit) | Built To Spill | 5:00 |
4. | Alas Agnes | Mystery Jets | 3:51 |
5. | My Favourite Mutiny | The Coup | 4:36 |
6. | Favourite Hour | Elvis Costello (Live With The Metropole Orkest) | 3:42 |
7. | Timing Is Everything | Swearing At Motorists | 2:15 |
8. | Mountain Halo | The Appleseed Cast | 4:10 |
9. | Apple Tree | Wolfmother | 3:29 |
10. | Why Won't You Give Me Your Love? | The Zutons | 3:21 |
Release information
Release date | Media | Catalog number | Comments |
2006-04-00 | CD | musikexpress 112 | Germany |