Template:Most played songs: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(update Bubbling Under section) |
(Lipstick Vogue overtakes Deep Dark Truthful Mirror) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<center><noinclude>[[The Costello Performance Index]]</noinclude> | <center><noinclude>[[The Costello Performance Index]]</noinclude> | ||
{| cellspacing="4" cellpadding="2" style="width: 500; border: 2px solid #e4e4e4; padding: 1px; margin: 0.1em 0 0.8em .1em; background: #f9f9f9" | {| cellspacing="4" cellpadding="2" style="width: 500; border: 2px solid #e4e4e4; padding: 1px; margin: 0.1em 0 0.8em .1em; background: #f9f9f9" | ||
| colspan="3" style="text-align:center" |'''[[Template:Most played songs|Top | | colspan="3" style="text-align:center" |'''[[Template:Most played songs|Top 24 most played songs]]<br> | ||
{| style="text-align: left" | {| style="text-align: left" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [[(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes|Red Shoes]] | | [[(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes|Red Shoes]] | ||
| [[Performances of (The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes]] |format=count}}}}]] | | [[Performances of (The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes]] |format=count}}}}]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Everyday I Write The Book|Everyday{{nb}}I{{nb}}Write{{nb}}The{{nb}}Book{{n}}]] | |||
| [[Performances of Everyday I Write The Book|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Everyday I Write The Book]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Everyday I Write The Book]] |format=count}}}}]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{| <includeonly>style="font-size:95%</includeonly>" | {| <includeonly>style="font-size:95%</includeonly>" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Radio, Radio]] | | [[Radio, Radio]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| [[Beyond Belief]] | | [[Beyond Belief]] | ||
| [[Performances of Beyond Belief|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Beyond Belief]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Beyond Belief]] |format=count}}}}]] | | [[Performances of Beyond Belief|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Beyond Belief]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Beyond Belief]] |format=count}}}}]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Green Shirt]] | |||
| [[Performances of Green Shirt|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Green Shirt]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Green Shirt]] |format=count}}}}]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[I Can't Stand Up For Falling Down|I Can't Stand Up]] | |||
| [[Performances of I Can't Stand Up For Falling Down|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::I Can't Stand Up For Falling Down]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::I Can't Stand Up For Falling Down]] |format=count}}}}]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{| style="background: #f9f9f9; background-color: White; border: 1px solid #e4e4e4<includeonly>; font-size:95%</includeonly>" | {| style="background: #f9f9f9; background-color: White; border: 1px solid #e4e4e4<includeonly>; font-size:95%</includeonly>" | ||
| [[You Belong To Me|You{{nb}}Belong{{nb}}To{{nb}}Me{{n}}]] | | [[You Belong To Me|You{{nb}}Belong{{nb}}To{{nb}}Me{{n}}]] | ||
| [[Performances of You Belong To Me|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::You Belong To Me]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::You Belong To Me]] |format=count}}}}]] | | [[Performances of You Belong To Me|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::You Belong To Me]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::You Belong To Me]] |format=count}}}}]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[I Want You]] | | [[I Want You]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| [[High Fidelity]] | | [[High Fidelity]] | ||
| [[Performances of High Fidelity|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::High Fidelity]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::High Fidelity]] |format=count}}}}]] | | [[Performances of High Fidelity|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::High Fidelity]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::High Fidelity]] |format=count}}}}]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Almost Blue (song)|Almost Blue]] | |||
| [[Performances of Almost Blue (song)|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Almost Blue (song)]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Almost Blue (song)]] |format=count}}}}]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Veronica]] | | [[Veronica]] | ||
| [[Performances of Veronica|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Veronica]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Veronica]] |format=count}}}}]] | | [[Performances of Veronica|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Veronica]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Veronica]] |format=count}}}}]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lipstick Vogue]] | |||
| [[Performances of Lipstick Vogue|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Lipstick Vogue]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Lipstick Vogue]] |format=count}}}}]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deep Dark Truthful Mirror]] | |||
| [[Performances of Deep Dark Truthful Mirror|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Deep Dark Truthful Mirror]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Deep Dark Truthful Mirror]] |format=count}}}}]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 93: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="background:white; text-align: left" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="background:white; text-align: left" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! class="unsortable" | | ! class="unsortable" | Bubbling under<br> | ||
! <br> | ! <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Uncomplicated]] | | [[Uncomplicated]] | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| [[Either Side Of The Same Town]] | | [[Either Side Of The Same Town]] | ||
| [[Performances of Either Side Of The Same Town|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Either Side Of The Same Town]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Either Side Of The Same Town]] |format=count}}}}]] | | [[Performances of Either Side Of The Same Town|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Either Side Of The Same Town]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Either Side Of The Same Town]] |format=count}}}}]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[45]] | |||
| [[Performances of 45|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::45]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::45]] |format=count}}}}]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Lace Sleeves]] | | [[New Lace Sleeves]] | ||
| [[Performances of New Lace Sleeves|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::New Lace Sleeves]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::New Lace Sleeves]] |format=count}}}}]] | | [[Performances of New Lace Sleeves|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::New Lace Sleeves]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::New Lace Sleeves]] |format=count}}}}]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Waiting For The End Of The World]] | ||
| [[Performances of | | [[Performances of Waiting For The End Of The World|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Waiting For The End Of The World ]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Waiting For The End Of The World]] |format=count}}}}]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Good Year For The Roses]] | | [[Good Year For The Roses]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 128: | ||
| [[God's Comic]] | | [[God's Comic]] | ||
| [[Performances of God's Comic|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::God's Comic]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::God's Comic]] |format=count}}}}]] | | [[Performances of God's Comic|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::God's Comic]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::God's Comic]] |format=count}}}}]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jimmie Standing In The Rain]] | |||
| [[Performances of Jimmie Standing In The Rain|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Jimmie Standing In The Rain]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Jimmie Standing In The Rain]] |format=count}}}}]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Radio Sweetheart]] | | [[Radio Sweetheart]] | ||
| [[Performances of Radio Sweetheart|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Radio Sweetheart]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Radio Sweetheart]] |format=count}}}}]] | | [[Performances of Radio Sweetheart|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Radio Sweetheart]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Radio Sweetheart]] |format=count}}}}]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shabby Doll]] | | [[Shabby Doll]] | ||
| [[Performances of Shabby Doll|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Shabby Doll]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Shabby Doll]] |format=count}}}}]] | | [[Performances of Shabby Doll|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Shabby Doll]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Shabby Doll]] |format=count}}}}]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[King Horse]] | | [[King Horse]] | ||
| [[Performances of King Horse|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::King Horse]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::King Horse]] |format=count}}}}]] | | [[Performances of King Horse|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::King Horse]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::King Horse]] |format=count}}}}]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Indoor Fireworks]] | |||
| [[Performances of Indoor Fireworks|{{#expr: {{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[song::Indoor Fireworks]] |format=count}}+{{#ask: [[Category:Setlists]] [[reprise::Indoor Fireworks]] |format=count}}}}]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Watch Your Step]] | |[[Watch Your Step]] |
Revision as of 03:13, 26 January 2024
Bubbling under |
|
---|---|
Uncomplicated | 430 |
I Hope You're Happy Now | 405 |
Brilliant Mistake | 404 |
Temptation | 387 |
Either Side Of The Same Town | 385 |
45 | 354 |
New Lace Sleeves | 352 |
Waiting For The End Of The World | 359 |
Good Year For The Roses | 349 |
The Beat | 345 |
God's Comic | 334 |
Jimmie Standing In The Rain | 330 |
Radio Sweetheart | 329 |
Shabby Doll | 323 |
King Horse | 314 |
Indoor Fireworks | 310 |
Watch Your Step | 319 |