The Boy Named If & Other Favourites Tour: Difference between revisions
(→Setlists: +Boston) |
(+Northampton) |
||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| <!-- Ledyard --> 2 | | <!-- Ledyard --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> 2 | | <!-- Boston --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
| <!-- Ledyard --> 3 | | <!-- Ledyard --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> 3 | | <!-- Boston --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| <!-- Ledyard --> 4 | | <!-- Ledyard --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> 4 | | <!-- Boston --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
| <!-- Ledyard --> 5 | | <!-- Ledyard --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> 5 | | <!-- Boston --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 549: | Line 549: | ||
| <!-- Ledyard --> 11 | | <!-- Ledyard --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> 11 | | <!-- Boston --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 588: | Line 588: | ||
| <!-- Ledyard --> 1 | | <!-- Ledyard --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> 1 | | <!-- Boston --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 627: | Line 627: | ||
| <!-- Ledyard --> 12 | | <!-- Ledyard --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> 12 | | <!-- Boston --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 666: | Line 666: | ||
| <!-- Ledyard --> 6 | | <!-- Ledyard --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> 6 | | <!-- Boston --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 900: | Line 900: | ||
| <!-- Ledyard --> 18 | | <!-- Ledyard --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> 22 | | <!-- Boston --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 978: | Line 978: | ||
| <!-- Ledyard --> 16 | | <!-- Ledyard --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> 17 | | <!-- Boston --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 1,017: | Line 1,017: | ||
| <!-- Ledyard --> 17 | | <!-- Ledyard --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> 14 | | <!-- Boston --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 1,095: | Line 1,095: | ||
| <!-- Ledyard --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Ledyard --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> 13 | | <!-- Boston --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 1,290: | Line 1,290: | ||
| <!-- Ledyard --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Ledyard --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Boston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 2,148: | Line 2,148: | ||
| <!-- Ledyard --> 9 | | <!-- Ledyard --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Boston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 2,187: | Line 2,187: | ||
| <!-- Ledyard --> 7 | | <!-- Ledyard --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> 8 | | <!-- Boston --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 2,226: | Line 2,226: | ||
| <!-- Ledyard --> 8 | | <!-- Ledyard --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> 9 | | <!-- Boston --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 2,304: | Line 2,304: | ||
| <!-- Ledyard --> 10 | | <!-- Ledyard --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> 10 | | <!-- Boston --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 2,461: | Line 2,461: | ||
| <!-- Boston --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Boston --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Northampton --> | | <!-- Northampton --> | ||
| <!-- Vienna --> | |||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | |||
| <!-- Denver --> | |||
| <!-- Salt Lake City --> | |||
| <!-- Saratoga --> | |||
| <!-- Thousand Oaks --> | |||
| <!-- Anaheim --> | |||
| <!-- San Diego --> | |||
| <!-- Paso Robles --> | |||
| <!-- Highland --> | |||
| <!-- Saratoga --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[I'll Make It All Up To You]] | |||
| <!-- Brighton --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Glasgow --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Newcastle --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Liverpool --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Manchester --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Birmingham --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Leicester --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Oxford --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Bath --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Ipswich --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- London --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Antwerp 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Antwerp 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Amsterdam --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Copenhagen --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Aarhus --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Grand Rapids --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Evanston --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Huber Heights --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Toronto --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Lewiston --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- New York --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Bensalem --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Ledyard --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Boston --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Northampton --> 7 | |||
| <!-- Vienna --> | | <!-- Vienna --> | ||
| <!-- Selbyville --> | | <!-- Selbyville --> | ||
Line 2,481: | Line 2,520: | ||
*[[Ian Prowse]] opened the 11 UK shows in [[Concert 2022-06-05 Brighton|Brighton]], [[Concert 2022-06-07 Glasgow|Glasgow]], [[Concert 2022-06-08 Newcastle upon Tyne|Newcastle upon Tyne]], [[Concert 2022-06-10 Liverpool|Liverpool]], [[Concert 2022-06-11 Manchester|Manchester]], [[Concert 2022-06-13 Birmingham|Birmingham]], [[Concert 2022-06-14 Leicester|Leicester]], [[Concert 2022-06-16 Oxford|Oxford]], [[Concert 2022-06-17 Bath|Bath]], [[Concert 2022-06-22 Ipswich|Ipswich]], and [[Concert 2022-06-23 London|London]]. | *[[Ian Prowse]] opened the 11 UK shows in [[Concert 2022-06-05 Brighton|Brighton]], [[Concert 2022-06-07 Glasgow|Glasgow]], [[Concert 2022-06-08 Newcastle upon Tyne|Newcastle upon Tyne]], [[Concert 2022-06-10 Liverpool|Liverpool]], [[Concert 2022-06-11 Manchester|Manchester]], [[Concert 2022-06-13 Birmingham|Birmingham]], [[Concert 2022-06-14 Leicester|Leicester]], [[Concert 2022-06-16 Oxford|Oxford]], [[Concert 2022-06-17 Bath|Bath]], [[Concert 2022-06-22 Ipswich|Ipswich]], and [[Concert 2022-06-23 London|London]]. | ||
*[[Nicole Atkins]] opened shows in [[Concert 2022-08-04 Grand Rapids|Grand Rapids]], [[Concert 2022-08-05 Evanston|Evanston]], [[Concert 2022-08-06 Huber Heights|Huber Heights]], and [[Concert 2022-08-09 Lewiston|Lewiston]] and has joined Elvis' set for three or four songs at all North American shows to date. | *[[Nicole Atkins]] opened shows in [[Concert 2022-08-04 Grand Rapids|Grand Rapids]], [[Concert 2022-08-05 Evanston|Evanston]], [[Concert 2022-08-06 Huber Heights|Huber Heights]], and [[Concert 2022-08-09 Lewiston|Lewiston]] and has joined Elvis' set for three or four songs at all North American shows to date. | ||
*[[Nick Lowe]] and Los Straitjackets opened shows in [[Concert 2022-08-05 Evanston|Evanston]], [[Concert 2022-08-08 Toronto|Toronto]], | *[[Nick Lowe]] and Los Straitjackets opened shows in [[Concert 2022-08-05 Evanston|Evanston]], [[Concert 2022-08-08 Toronto|Toronto]], [[Concert 2022-08-11 New York|New York]], [[Concert 2022-08-15 Boston|Boston]], and [[Concert 2022-08-16 Northampton|Northampton]]. Lowe joined for ''[[Indoor Fireworks]]'' and ''[[(What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding?]]'' in Toronto, New York, and Boston. He joined for the same two songs plus ''[[Alison]]'' in Northampton. | ||
*[[Allan Mayes]] joined for ''[[I'm Ahead If I Can Quit While I'm Behind]]'' and ''[[Surrender To The Rhythm]]'' in [[Concert 2022-08-11 New York|New York]]. | *[[Allan Mayes]] joined for ''[[I'm Ahead If I Can Quit While I'm Behind]]'' and ''[[Surrender To The Rhythm]]'' in [[Concert 2022-08-11 New York|New York]]. | ||
Revision as of 03:45, 17 August 2022
2005 European Tour • The Revolver Tour • All These Strangers Tour • 2054: The Centenary Tour • 2013 Australian Tour • 2013 US Solo Tour
2014 Solo Tour • Detour • Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers • Four Nights Only & Europe 2018 • Look Now And Then
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. • Just Trust • Hello Again • The Boy Named If & Other Favourites
100 Songs and More • We're All Going On A Summer Holiday • 2023 European Tour • 7-0-7 Tour • 2024 Australian Tour
Shows
2022-06-05, Brighton, England |
2022-06-22, Ipswich, England |
2022-08-06, Huber Heights, OH |
2022-08-19, Selbyville, DE |
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Jun 5 |
Jun 7 |
Jun 8 |
Jun 10 |
Jun 11 |
Jun 13 |
Jun 14 |
Jun 16 |
Jun 17 |
Jun 22 |
Jun 23 |
Jun 26 |
Jun 27 |
Jun 28 |
Jun 30 |
Jul 1 |
Aug 4 |
Aug 5 |
Aug 6 |
Aug 8 |
Aug 9 |
Aug 11 |
Aug 12 |
Aug 13 |
Aug 15 |
Aug 16 |
Aug 18 |
Aug 19 |
Aug 23 |
Aug 25 |
Aug 27 |
Aug 28 |
Aug 30 |
Aug 31 |
Sep 2 |
Sep 3 |
Sep 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heart Of The City | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 1 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Green Shirt | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
No Flag | 3 | 41 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 5 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Either Side Of The Same Town | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
Hetty O'Hara Confidential | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||
Hey Clockface | 6 | 5 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Mystery Dance | 7 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 12 | 14 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 8 | 41 | 9 | 41 | 41 | 8 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||
The Difference | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Tipsy Woman | 9 | 41 | 41 | 13 | 9 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Motel Matches | 10 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Penelope Halfpenny | 11 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 11 | 11 | 13 | |||||||||||
Accidents Will Happen | 12 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
What If I Can't Give You... | 13 | 12 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 41 | 12 | 12 | 14 | |||||||||||
Watching The Detectives | 14 | 41 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
Good Year For The Roses | 15 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 41 | 13 | 14 | 18 | 41 | 14 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Brilliant Mistake/Boulevard | 16 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
The Comedians | 17 | 16 | 41 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 17 | 41 | 14 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 14 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Chelsea | 18 | 18 | 16 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 15 | ||||||||||||
Magnificent Hurt | 19 | 19 | 17 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 18 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 16 | ||||||||||||
Alison | 20 | 9 | 21 | 26 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 22 | 20 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 23 | 23 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 22 | 18 | |||||||||||
Mr. Crescent | 21 | 41 | 22 | 27 | 23 | 23 | 41 | 16 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Pump It Up | 22 | 21 | 18 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 19 | 17 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||
Peace, Love & Understanding | 23 | 22 | 19 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 20 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 14 | 17 | |||||||||||
Truth Drug | 41 | 7 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Indoor Fireworks | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 14 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 16 | 41 | 14 | 41 | 41 | 13 | 16 | |||||||||||
Newspaper Pane | 41 | 13 | 13 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 41 | 14 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 15 | 41 | 41 | 14 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Shipbuilding | 41 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 15 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
The Death Of Magic Thinking | 41 | 17 | 41 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Mr. & Mrs. Hush | 41 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 41 | 19 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
We Are All Cowards Now | 41 | 23 | 41 | 25 | 41 | 24 | 23 | 41 | 23 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 12 | |||||||||||
Big Stars Have Tumbled | 41 | 41 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Beyond Belief | 41 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Farewell, OK | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 24 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 22 | 24 | 41 | 25 | 28 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 20 | ||||||||||||
The Boy Named If | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Let Me Roll It | 41 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 16 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
I Can't Stand Up For Falling... | 41 | 41 | 41 | 24 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
The Man You Love To Hate | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 21 | 41 | 41 | 17 | 17 | 25 | 17 | 22 | 14 | 41 | 41 | 15 | 41 | 41 | 17 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Maybe Just This Once | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 41 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Red Shoes | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 19 | ||||||||||||
Radio, Radio | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 8 | 19 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 18 | ||||||||||||
45 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 8 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Man Out Of Time | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 16 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
April 5th | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 18 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Sweet Dreams | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 21 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Suit Of Lights | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Cinco Minutos Con Vos | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 16 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Mistook Me For A Friend | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 24 | 41 | 27 | 24 | 24 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
I Want You | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 25 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 21 | ||||||||||||
High Fidelity | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Party Girl | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Surrender To The Rhythm | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 13 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Just About Glad | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 41 | 11 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 41 | 10 | |||||||||||
My Most Beautiful Mistake | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||||
Still Too Soon To Know | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||||
I'll Wear It Proudly | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 7 | ||||||||||||
You Belong To Me | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | |||||||||||
American Gangster Time | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 5 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Uncomplicated | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 15 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
I'm Ahead If I Can Quit... | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
Lipstick Vogue | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 14 | 41 | ||||||||||||
I'll Make It All Up To You | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 7 |
Notes
- Elvis Costello and The Imposters were joined by Charlie Sexton on guitar and backing vocals.
- The concert in Glasgow was officially filmed.
- Shows in Portsmouth (June 19) and Swansea (June 20) were cancelled because Pete Thomas was "indisposed."
- Ian Prowse opened the 11 UK shows in Brighton, Glasgow, Newcastle upon Tyne, Liverpool, Manchester, Birmingham, Leicester, Oxford, Bath, Ipswich, and London.
- Nicole Atkins opened shows in Grand Rapids, Evanston, Huber Heights, and Lewiston and has joined Elvis' set for three or four songs at all North American shows to date.
- Nick Lowe and Los Straitjackets opened shows in Evanston, Toronto, New York, Boston, and Northampton. Lowe joined for Indoor Fireworks and (What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding? in Toronto, New York, and Boston. He joined for the same two songs plus Alison in Northampton.
- Allan Mayes joined for I'm Ahead If I Can Quit While I'm Behind and Surrender To The Rhythm in New York.