User:JohnH: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(table sort test) |
(table sort test) |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| 330464568 | | 330464568 | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:Wheat; color:green; width:75% " | |||
|- | |||
| 2003-02-30 | |||
| Detroit | |||
| The Imposters | |||
|- style="background:Tan; color:white" | |||
| 2003-02-31 | |||
| Boston | |||
| Steve Nieve | |||
|- | |||
| 2003-03-01 | |||
| style="background:Wheat" | Atlanta | |||
| Allen Toussaint | |||
|- style="background:Tan; color:white" | |||
| 2003-03-02 | |||
| Dallas | |||
| The Attractions | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:37, 31 March 2007
Welcome to my page
Please feel free to correct, edit, modify or delete any work I've done on the wiki.
To leave a message for me, go to my Talk page.
File:MAIT album cover thumb.gif File:TYM album cover thumb.gif File:AF US album cover thumb.gif File:GH album cover thumb.gif File:Trust album cover thumb.gif File:AB album cover thumb.gif
File:IB album cover thumb.gif File:PTC album cover thumb.gif File:GCW album cover thumb.gif File:KOA album cover thumb.gif File:BAC album cover thumb.gif File:Spike album cover thumb.gif
File:MLAR album cover thumb.gif File:TJL album cover thumb.gif File:BY album cover thumb.gif File:ATUB album cover thumb.gif File:PFM album cover thumb.jpg File:FTS album cover thumb.jpg
Redirect text / Amazon links
#redirect [[Special:Whatlinkshere/Sydney]]
[http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ASIN/B0002IQFDQ/theelviscostellh <span style="color:green">Amazon.com</span>] [http://www.amazon.co.uk/exec/obidos/ASIN/B0002FHAFG/theelviscostel0d <span style="color:green">Amazon.co.uk</span>]
Image syntax
[[Image:{name}|{type}|{location}|{size}|{caption}]] Only [[Image:{name}]] is required. The other details are optional and can be placed in any order. ; Type : 'thumb' / 'thumbnail' or 'frame'. Causes image to be displayed with specific formatting (see wp). ; Location : 'right', 'left', 'center' or 'none'. Determines placement of the image on the page. ; Size : {width}px (e.g. 50px), scales the image to the given width, keeping its aspect ratio. ; Caption : Any element which cannot be identified as one of the above is assumed to be caption text.
Wikipedia Media help
Wikipedia template links
reissue liner notes |
reissue liner notes |
My links
My Temporary links
Wikipedia Links
MediaWiki Links
Sandbox
- Red
- Green
table to test with
abc | 409187163 | 1 |
sort | 339116456 | 1000 |
test | 645633912 | 300 |
xyz | 330464568 | 40 |
2003-02-30 | Detroit | The Imposters |
2003-02-31 | Boston | Steve Nieve |
2003-03-01 | Atlanta | Allen Toussaint |
2003-03-02 | Dallas | The Attractions |