We're All Going On A Summer Holiday: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(temporary redirect) |
(start page) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | __notoc__ | ||
{{Setlist matrices header}} | |||
<center> | |||
{| | |||
|{{We're All Going On A Summer Holiday stats box}} | |||
|{{We're All Going On A Summer Holiday album scorecard}} | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
==Shows== | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="3" | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|width="25%" style="border: 0px solid #fff; padding: 0"| | |||
[[Concert 2023-06-07 Vancouver|2023-06-07, Vancouver, BC]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-06-09 Woodinville|2023-06-09, Woodinville, WA]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-06-10 Bend|2023-06-10, Bend, OR]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-06-11 Reno|2023-06-11, Reno, NV]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-06-13 San Francisco|2023-06-13, San Francisco, CA]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-06-14 Ventura|2023-06-14, Ventura, CA]]<br> | |||
|width="25%" style="border: 0px solid #fff; padding: 0"| | |||
[[Concert 2023-06-16 Los Angeles|2023-06-16, Los Angeles, CA]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-06-17 Las Vegas|2023-06-17, Las Vegas, NV]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-06-18 Phoenix|2023-06-18, Phoenix, AZ]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-06-20 Oklahoma City|2023-06-20, Oklahoma City, OK]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-06-21 Omaha|2023-06-21, Omaha, NE]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-06-23 Hammond|2023-06-23, Hammond, IN]]<br> | |||
|width="25%" style="border: 0px solid #fff; padding: 0"| | |||
[[Concert 2023-06-24 Milwaukee|2023-06-24, Milwaukee, WI]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-06-25 Nashville|2023-06-25, Nashville, IN]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-06-27 Interlochen|2023-06-27, Interlochen, MI]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-06-28 Rochester Hills|2023-06-28, Rochester Hills, MA]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-07-01 Lenox|2023-07-01, Lenox, MA]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-07-02 Hampton Beach|2023-07-02, Hampton Beach, NH]]<br> | |||
|width="25%" style="border: 0px solid #fff; padding: 0"| | |||
[[Concert 2023-07-05 Bridgeport|2023-07-05, Bridgeport, CT]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-07-06 Boston|2023-07-06, Boston, MA]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-07-08 Syracuse|2023-07-08, Syracuse, NY]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-07-09 Baltimore|2023-07-09, Baltimore, MD]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-07-12 New York|2023-07-12, New York, NY]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-07-13 New York|2023-07-13, New York, NY]]<br> | |||
[[Concert 2023-07-14 Philadelphia|2023-07-14, Philadelphia, PA]]<br> | |||
|} | |||
==Setlists== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="background:white; text-align: center" | |||
! '''Song''' <br><small>Click the '''sort button''' below the date.</small> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-06-07 Vancouver|<small>Jun</small><br>7]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-06-09 Woodinville|<small>Jun</small><br>9]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-06-10 Bend|<small>Jun</small><br>10]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-06-11 Reno|<small>Jun</small><br>11]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-06-13 San Francisco|<small>Jun</small><br>13]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-06-14 Ventura|<small>Jun</small><br>14]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-06-16 Los Angeles|<small>Jun</small><br>16]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-06-17 Las Vegas|<small>Jun</small><br>17]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-06-18 Phoenix|<small>Jun</small><br>18]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-06-20 Oklahoma City|<small>Jun</small><br>20]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-06-21 Omaha|<small>Jun</small><br>21]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-06-23 Hammond|<small>Jun</small><br>23]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-06-24 Milwaukee|<small>Jun</small><br>24]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-06-25 Nashville|<small>Jun</small><br>25]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-06-27 Interlochen|<small>Jun</small><br>27]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-06-28 Rochester Hills|<small>Jun</small><br>28]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-07-01 Lenox|<small>Jul</small><br>1]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-07-02 Hampton Beach|<small>Jul</small><br>2]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-07-05 Bridgeport|<small>Jul</small><br>5]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-07-06 Boston|<small>Jul</small><br>6]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-07-08 Syracuse|<small>Jul</small><br>8]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-07-09 Baltimore|<small>Jul</small><br>9]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-07-12 New York|<small>Jul</small><br>12]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-07-13 New York|<small>Jul</small><br>13]]<br> | |||
! [[Concert 2023-07-14 Philadelphia|<small>Jul</small><br>14]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
! <br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Green Shirt]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 1 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[The Beat]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 2 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Hetty O'Hara Confidential]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 3 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Watch Your Step]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 4 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Radio, Radio]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 5 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[When I Was Cruel No. 2]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 6 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Waiting For The End Of The World|Waiting For The End Of The World]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 7 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Newspaper Pane]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 8 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Girls Talk]]/[[Lovable]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 9 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Clown Around Town]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 10 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Welcome To The Working Week]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 11 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Watching The Detectives]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 12 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Accidents Will Happen]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 13 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Town Cryer]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 14 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Toledo]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 15 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Blood & Hot Sauce]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 16 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Indoor Fireworks]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 17 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding?|Peace, Love & Understanding]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> 18 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> | |||
| <!-- Bend --> | |||
| <!-- Reno --> | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
|}<br> | |||
==Notes== | |||
*Elvis Costello and [[The Imposters]] were joined by [[Charlie Sexton]] on guitar and backing vocals. | |||
*[[Nick Lowe]], backed by Los Straitjackets, opened all shows. Lowe joined Elvis' set for ''[[Indoor Fireworks]]'' and ''[[(What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding?]]'' in [[Concert 2023-06-07 Vancouver|Vancouver]]. | |||
<br><br> | |||
==[[Special:WhatLinksHere/We're All Going On A Summer Holiday|Internal links]]== | |||
==External links== | |||
[[Category:2023| ]] | |||
[[Category: We're All Going On A Summer Holiday| 2023-06-00]] | |||
[[Category:Setlist matrices| 2023-06-00]] |
Revision as of 23:35, 9 June 2023
2005 European Tour • The Revolver Tour • All These Strangers Tour • 2054: The Centenary Tour • 2013 Australian Tour • 2013 US Solo Tour
2014 Solo Tour • Detour • Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers • Four Nights Only & Europe 2018 • Look Now And Then
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. • Just Trust • Hello Again • The Boy Named If & Other Favourites
100 Songs and More • We're All Going On A Summer Holiday • 2023 European Tour • 7-0-7 Tour • 2024 Australian Tour
Shows
2023-06-07, Vancouver, BC |
2023-06-16, Los Angeles, CA |
2023-06-24, Milwaukee, WI |
2023-07-05, Bridgeport, CT |
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Jun 7 |
Jun 9 |
Jun 10 |
Jun 11 |
Jun 13 |
Jun 14 |
Jun 16 |
Jun 17 |
Jun 18 |
Jun 20 |
Jun 21 |
Jun 23 |
Jun 24 |
Jun 25 |
Jun 27 |
Jun 28 |
Jul 1 |
Jul 2 |
Jul 5 |
Jul 6 |
Jul 8 |
Jul 9 |
Jul 12 |
Jul 13 |
Jul 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green Shirt | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Beat | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Hetty O'Hara Confidential | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Watch Your Step | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Radio, Radio | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
When I Was Cruel No. 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Waiting For The End Of The World | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Newspaper Pane | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Talk/Lovable | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clown Around Town | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Welcome To The Working Week | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Watching The Detectives | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Accidents Will Happen | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Town Cryer | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Toledo | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blood & Hot Sauce | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Indoor Fireworks | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Peace, Love & Understanding | 18 |
Notes
- Elvis Costello and The Imposters were joined by Charlie Sexton on guitar and backing vocals.
- Nick Lowe, backed by Los Straitjackets, opened all shows. Lowe joined Elvis' set for Indoor Fireworks and (What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding? in Vancouver.