We're All Going On A Summer Holiday: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(+Bridgeport) |
(→Setlists: +Possession in Bridgeport) |
||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> 22 | | <!-- Lenox --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> 16 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 440: | Line 440: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> 5 | | <!-- Lenox --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 494: | Line 494: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 575: | Line 575: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> 20 | | <!-- Lenox --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> 21 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 602: | Line 602: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> 1 | | <!-- Lenox --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> 2 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 683: | Line 683: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> 7 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 737: | Line 737: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> 7 | | <!-- Lenox --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 791: | Line 791: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> 18 | | <!-- Lenox --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> 18 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 818: | Line 818: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> 19 | | <!-- Lenox --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> 19 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 845: | Line 845: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> 10 | | <!-- Lenox --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> 22 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 980: | Line 980: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> 12 | | <!-- Lenox --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> 12 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 1,223: | Line 1,223: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 1,358: | Line 1,358: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> 15 | | <!-- Lenox --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 1,466: | Line 1,466: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> 11 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 1,737: | Line 1,737: | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> 1 | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | |||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | |||
| <!-- Baltimore --> | |||
| <!-- New York 1 --> | |||
| <!-- New York 2 --> | |||
| <!-- Philadelphia --> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Possession]] | |||
| <!-- Vancouver --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Woodinville --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Bend --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Reno --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- San Francisco --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Ventura --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Los Angeles --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Las Vegas --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Phoenix --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Oklahoma City --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Omaha --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Hammond --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Milwaukee --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Nashville --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Interlochen --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Rochester Hills --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> 2 | |||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 1,763: | Line 1,790: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 1,790: | Line 1,817: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 1,817: | Line 1,844: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> | ||
Line 1,844: | Line 1,871: | ||
| <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Lenox --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Hampton Beach --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Bridgeport --> | | <!-- Bridgeport --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Boston --> | | <!-- Boston --> | ||
| <!-- Syracuse --> | | <!-- Syracuse --> |
Revision as of 13:23, 6 July 2023
2005 European Tour • The Revolver Tour • All These Strangers Tour • 2054: The Centenary Tour • 2013 Australian Tour • 2013 US Solo Tour
2014 Solo Tour • Detour • Imperial Bedroom & Other Chambers • Four Nights Only & Europe 2018 • Look Now And Then
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. • Just Trust • Hello Again • The Boy Named If & Other Favourites
100 Songs and More • We're All Going On A Summer Holiday • 2023 European Tour • 7-0-7 Tour • 2024 Australian Tour
Shows
2023-06-07, Vancouver, BC |
2023-06-16, Los Angeles, CA |
2023-06-24, Milwaukee, WI |
2023-07-05, Bridgeport, CT |
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Jun 7 |
Jun 9 |
Jun 10 |
Jun 11 |
Jun 13 |
Jun 14 |
Jun 16 |
Jun 17 |
Jun 18 |
Jun 20 |
Jun 21 |
Jun 23 |
Jun 24 |
Jun 25 |
Jun 27 |
Jun 28 |
Jul 1 |
Jul 2 |
Jul 5 |
Jul 6 |
Jul 8 |
Jul 9 |
Jul 12 |
Jul 13 |
Jul 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green Shirt | 1 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
The Beat | 2 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 2 | 41 | 2 | 41 | 41 | 2 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 4 | 41 | ||||||
Hetty O'Hara Confidential | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 41 | ||||||
Watch Your Step | 4 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 5 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Radio, Radio | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 41 | ||||||
When I Was Cruel No. 2 | 6 | 41 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Waiting For The End Of The World | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 41 | 10 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 5 | 41 | ||||||
Newspaper Pane | 8 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 8 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 5 | 41 | 21 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 3 | ||||||
Girls Talk / Lovable | 9 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Clown Around Town | 10 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 11 | 41 | 14 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Welcome To The Working Week | 11 | 11 | 41 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 11 | 41 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Watching The Detectives | 12 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 41 | 20 | 20 | 41 | 7 | 41 | 16 | 41 | 22 | 16 | 9 | ||||||
Accidents Will Happen | 13 | 7 | 7 | 41 | 7 | 41 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 4 | ||||||
Town Cryer | 14 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Toledo | 15 | 41 | 12 | 41 | 14 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 6 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 5 | ||||||
Blood & Hot Sauce | 16 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 41 | 41 | 21 | 19 | 41 | 15 | 19 | 41 | 18 | 14 | 15 | 41 | 16 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Indoor Fireworks | 17 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 21 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 18 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 20 | 41 | ||||||
Peace, Love & Understanding | 18 | 17 | 17 | 15 | 22 | 18 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||
Mystery Dance | 41 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | ||||||
Farewell, OK | 41 | 2 | 41 | 1 | 41 | 2 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 1 | 41 | 6 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 19 | 21 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
This Year's Girl | 41 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 2 | 41 | 41 | 2 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Come The Meantimes | 41 | 6 | 6 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 5 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 7 | 8 | ||||||
What If I Can't Give You... | 41 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 41 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 41 | ||||||
Like Licorice On Your Tongue | 41 | 12 | 11 | 18 | 19 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 41 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 41 | 6 | ||||||
Chelsea | 41 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 12 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 41 | ||||||
Magnificent Hurt | 41 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 12 | ||||||
Pump It Up | 41 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 15 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 13 | ||||||
Alison | 41 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 23 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 20 | ||||||
Either Side Of The Same Town | 41 | 41 | 3 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Beyond Belief | 41 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 6 | 41 | ||||||
Mistook Me For A Friend | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 6 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 6 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
We Are All Cowards Now | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 41 | 14 | 41 | 8 | 41 | ||||||
Everyday I Write The Book | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | ||||||
I Don't Want Your Lyndon Johnson | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 20 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
American Gangster Time | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 5 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
I Want You | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 22 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 22 | 20 | 24 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
The Boy Named If | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 2 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 5 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Talking In The Dark | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
So Like Candy | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 9 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 8 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
The Death Of Magic Thinking | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Penelope Halfpenny | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Almost Blue | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 8 | 41 | 41 | 7 | ||||||
Man Out Of Time | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
The Man You Love To Hate | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 15 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
The Comedians | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 6 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Big Stars Have Tumbled | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 41 | 8 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 41 | ||||||
Poisoned Rose | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 14 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 15 | 41 | 14 | ||||||
Lipstick Vogue | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 41 | ||||||
Mr. Crescent | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
I Can't Stand Up For Falling Down | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 14 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | ||||||
High Fidelity | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 19 | ||||||
Uncomplicated | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 13 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Tipsy Woman | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 15 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
No Action | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 6 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Red Shoes | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Little Triggers | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 5 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Clowntime Is Over | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
I Still Have That Other Girl | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 6 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 41 | 41 | ||||||
Sweet Dreams | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 14 | 41 | ||||||
Pills And Soap | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 1 | ||||||
Possession | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 2 | ||||||
Shut Him Down | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 15 | ||||||
Mr. & Mrs. Hush | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 16 | ||||||
Shipbuilding | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 17 | ||||||
Cinco Minutos Con Vos | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 18 |
Notes
- Elvis Costello and The Imposters were joined by Charlie Sexton on guitar and backing vocals.
- Nick Lowe, backed by Los Straitjackets, opened all shows. Lowe joined Elvis' set for Indoor Fireworks and (What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding? in Vancouver and Nashville. They added a third song, Alison, in San Francisco and Hampton Beach. They played Alison and (What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding? in Ventura, Phoenix, and Bridgeport..
- Michael Leonhart (trumpet), Donny McCaslin (saxophone), and Ray Mason (trombone) joined the band beginning in Bridgeport.