Live releases: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(more formatting) |
(converting to table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__noToC__This is a list of performances from which one or more songs have been officially released. | |||
''(This list is incomplete.)'' | |||
''Converting to sortable table... | |||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Concert 1977-08-07|1977-08-07]] | | [[Concert 1977-08-07|1977-08-07]] | ||
| London, Nashville Rooms | | London, Nashville Rooms | ||
| [[Miracle Man]] | | [[Miracle Man]] | ||
| ''[[Single: Alison|Alison]]'' b-side | | ''[[Single: Alison|Alison]]'' b-side | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 248: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Psycho]] | | [[Psycho]] | ||
| ''Fundamental Frolics | | ''Fundamental Frolics | ||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1981-07-30|1981-07-30]] | |||
| Aberdeen, Metropole Hotel | |||
| [[He's Got You]] | |||
| ''[[Almost Blue (reissue)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1981-07-30|1981-07-30]] | |||
| Aberdeen, Metropole Hotel | |||
| [[Cry, Cry, Cry]] | |||
| ''[[Almost Blue (reissue)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1981-07-30|1981-07-30]] | |||
| Aberdeen, Metropole Hotel | |||
| [[Brand New Heartache]] | |||
| ''[[Almost Blue (Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1981-07-30|1981-07-30]] | |||
| Aberdeen, Metropole Hotel | |||
| [[There Won't Be Anymore]] | |||
| ''[[Almost Blue (Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1981-07-30|1981-07-30]] | |||
| Aberdeen, Metropole Hotel | |||
| [[Sittin' And Thinkin']] | |||
| ''[[Almost Blue (Deluxe Edition)]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1981-07-30|1981-07-30]] | |||
| Aberdeen, Metropole Hotel | |||
| [[Honey Hush]] | |||
| ''[[Almost Blue (Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1982-01-07|1982-01-07]] | |||
| London, Royal Albert Hall | |||
| [[I'm Your Toy]] | |||
| ''[[Almost Blue (Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1982-12-24|1982-12-24]] | |||
| London, Royal Albert Hall | |||
| [[The World And His Wife]] | |||
| ''[[Punch The Clock (reissue)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert 1982-12-24|1982-12-24]] | |||
| London, Royal Albert Hall | |||
| [[Everyday I Write The Book]] | |||
| ''[[Punch The Clock (reissue)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert |Concert ]] | |||
| place | |||
| [[song]] | |||
| ''[[release]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Concert |Concert ]] | |||
| place | |||
| [[song]] | |||
| ''[[release]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ColumnModeOn}} | {{ColumnModeOn}} | ||
Line 351: | Line 404: | ||
: -- on '''[[Fundamental Frolics]]''' | : -- on '''[[Fundamental Frolics]]''' | ||
---- | ---- | ||
'''[[Concert 1981-07-30|1981-07-30 - Aberdeen | '''[[Concert 1981-07-30|1981-07-30 - Aberdeen, Metropole Hotel]] | ||
*[[He's Got You]] | *[[He's Got You]] | ||
*[[Cry, Cry, Cry]] | *[[Cry, Cry, Cry]] |
Revision as of 16:56, 5 June 2007
This is a list of performances from which one or more songs have been officially released. (This list is incomplete.)
Converting to sortable table...