2024 Australian Tour: Difference between revisions
From The Elvis Costello Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(adjust category sort) |
m (→Setlists) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 4 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Mystery Dance]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Mystery Dance]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 7 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 7 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Hetty O'Hara Confidential]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Hetty O'Hara Confidential]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 1 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 1 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 1 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Watch Your Step]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Watch Your Step]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 2 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 2 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 2 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Radio, Radio]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Radio, Radio]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[So Like Candy]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[So Like Candy]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 10 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[My Baby Just Squeals (You Heel)]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[My Baby Just Squeals (You Heel)]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 6 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Watching The Detectives]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Watching The Detectives]] | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 13 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 9 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Man Out Of Time]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Man Out Of Time]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Everybody's Crying Mercy]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Everybody's Crying Mercy]] | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 16 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 15 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes|Red Shoes]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[(The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes|Red Shoes]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 17 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Clubland]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Clubland]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 17 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 17 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Wonder Woman]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Wonder Woman]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 20 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Everyday I Write The Book]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Everyday I Write The Book]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 22 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 14 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[We Are All Cowards Now]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[We Are All Cowards Now]] | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 23 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 23 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea|Chelsea]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[(I Don't Want To Go To) Chelsea|Chelsea]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 21 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Magnificent Hurt]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Magnificent Hurt]] | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 22 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 22 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Pump It Up]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Pump It Up]] | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 26 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 26 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 23 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 23 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Alison]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Alison]] | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 24 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 24 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 13 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 13 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[(What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding?|Peace, Love & Understanding]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[(What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding?|Peace, Love & Understanding]] | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 27 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 27 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 24 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 24 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Heart Of The City]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Heart Of The City]] | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 4 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 4 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Waiting For The End Of The World|Waiting For The End Of The World]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Waiting For The End Of The World|Waiting For The End Of The World]] | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 3 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 3 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 3 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[The Boy Named If (song)|The Boy Named If]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[The Boy Named If (song)|The Boy Named If]] | ||
Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Accidents Will Happen]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Accidents Will Happen]] | ||
Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Like Licorice On Your Tongue]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Like Licorice On Your Tongue]] | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 12 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Jack Of All Parades]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Jack Of All Parades]] | ||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Big Stars Have Tumbled]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Big Stars Have Tumbled]] | ||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Mistook Me For A Friend]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Mistook Me For A Friend]] | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[A Face In The Crowd]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[A Face In The Crowd]] | ||
Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 14 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 14 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Blood & Hot Sauce]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Blood & Hot Sauce]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 15 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 15 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Good Year For The Roses]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Good Year For The Roses]] | ||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 16 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 16 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Brilliant Mistake]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Brilliant Mistake]] | ||
Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[I Still Have That Other Girl]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[I Still Have That Other Girl]] | ||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[You Belong To Me]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[You Belong To Me]] | ||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 5 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[I Don't Want Your Lyndon Johnson]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[I Don't Want Your Lyndon Johnson]] | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 9 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 9 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Isabelle In Tears]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Isabelle In Tears]] | ||
Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 11 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[The Man You Love To Hate]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[The Man You Love To Hate]] | ||
Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 12 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 12 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 8 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 8 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Almost Blue (song)|Almost Blue]] / [[Dio Come Ti Amo]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Almost Blue (song)|Almost Blue]] / [[Dio Come Ti Amo]] | ||
Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 18 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[She]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[She]] | ||
Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 19 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 19 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 19 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[High Fidelity]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[High Fidelity]] | ||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 21 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 21 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[I Can't Stand Up For Falling Down]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[I Can't Stand Up For Falling Down]] | ||
Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> 25 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> 25 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Uncomplicated]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Uncomplicated]] | ||
Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 5 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 5 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[What If I Can't Give You Anything But Love?]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[What If I Can't Give You Anything But Love?|What If I Can't Give You Anything]] | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
Line 379: | Line 379: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 6 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 6 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Poisoned Rose]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Poisoned Rose]] | ||
Line 387: | Line 387: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 10 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 10 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[The Greatest Love]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[The Greatest Love]] | ||
Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 11 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 11 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[The Comedians]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[The Comedians]] | ||
Line 403: | Line 403: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 18 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 18 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Deep Dark Truthful Mirror]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Deep Dark Truthful Mirror]] | ||
Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 20 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 20 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left" | [[Farewell, OK]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Farewell, OK]] | ||
Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | | <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> 25 | | <!-- Sydney 3 --> 25 | ||
| <!-- Melbourne --> | | <!-- Melbourne --> style="color:white"|41 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left" | [[There Won't Be Anymore]] | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Byron Bay 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Sydney 1 --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Sydney 2 --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Sydney 3 --> style="color:white"|41 | |||
| <!-- Melbourne --> 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|}<br> | |}<br> | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
*Elvis Costello | *Elvis Costello and [[The Imposters]] were joined by [[Charlie Sexton]] on guitar and backing vocals. | ||
*This tour was scheduled for April 2023, then rescheduled due to COVID illness of | *This tour was scheduled for April 2023, then rescheduled due to COVID illness of an unspecified key band member. | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> |
Revision as of 15:17, 4 April 2024
2005 European Tour •
The Revolver Tour •
All These Strangers •
2054 Centenary Tour •
2013 Australia
2013 US Solo Tour •
2014 Solo Tour •
Detour •
2016-2017 Imperial Bedroom •
4 Nights NY / Europe 2018
Look Now And Then •
Blondie & The Beastly E.C. •
Just Trust • Hello Again •
The Boy Named If...
100 Songs and More •
2023 Summer Holiday •
2023 European Tour •
7-0-7 Tour
2024 Australian Tour •
2024 North American Tour •
2024 UK & Ireland Tour
Shows
2024-03-28, Byron Bay, Australia |
Setlists
Song Click the sort button below the date. |
Mar 28 |
Mar 29 |
Mar 31 |
Apr 1 |
Apr 2 |
Apr 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A Town Called Riddle | 1 | 41 | 41 | 4 | 41 | 41 |
Mystery Dance | 2 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 7 | 41 |
Hetty O'Hara Confidential | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Watch Your Step | 4 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Radio, Radio | 5 | 14 | 4 | 41 | 41 | 6 |
So Like Candy | 6 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 |
My Baby Just Squeals (You Heel) | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 7 |
Watching The Detectives | 8 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 9 |
Man Out Of Time | 9 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 19 |
Everybody's Crying Mercy | 10 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 12 |
Red Shoes | 11 | 41 | 41 | 17 | 41 | 13 |
Clubland | 12 | 13 | 17 | 41 | 17 | 15 |
Wonder Woman | 13 | 41 | 18 | 20 | 41 | 16 |
Everyday I Write The Book | 14 | 12 | 19 | 22 | 14 | 5 |
We Are All Cowards Now | 15 | 41 | 41 | 23 | 41 | 41 |
Chelsea | 16 | 15 | 21 | 41 | 21 | 23 |
Magnificent Hurt | 17 | 41 | 22 | 41 | 22 | 24 |
Pump It Up | 18 | 16 | 23 | 26 | 23 | 25 |
Alison | 19 | 11 | 24 | 24 | 13 | 22 |
Peace, Love & Understanding | 20 | 17 | 25 | 27 | 24 | 26 |
Heart Of The City | 41 | 1 | 41 | 41 | 4 | 41 |
Waiting For The End Of The World | 41 | 2 | 41 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
The Boy Named If | 41 | 5 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 4 |
Accidents Will Happen | 41 | 6 | 8 | 41 | 41 | 41 |
Like Licorice On Your Tongue | 41 | 8 | 6 | 41 | 12 | 8 |
Jack Of All Parades | 41 | 41 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 41 |
Big Stars Have Tumbled | 41 | 41 | 9 | 41 | 41 | 41 |
Mistook Me For A Friend | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 | 41 | 41 |
A Face In The Crowd | 41 | 41 | 12 | 14 | 41 | 10 |
Blood & Hot Sauce | 41 | 41 | 13 | 15 | 41 | 11 |
Good Year For The Roses | 41 | 41 | 15 | 41 | 16 | 41 |
Brilliant Mistake | 41 | 41 | 16 | 41 | 41 | 41 |
I Still Have That Other Girl | 41 | 41 | 20 | 41 | 41 | 41 |
You Belong To Me | 41 | 41 | 41 | 5 | 41 | 41 |
I Don't Want Your Lyndon Johnson | 41 | 41 | 41 | 9 | 41 | 41 |
Isabelle In Tears | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 41 | 41 |
The Man You Love To Hate | 41 | 41 | 41 | 12 | 8 | 41 |
Almost Blue / Dio Come Ti Amo | 41 | 41 | 41 | 18 | 41 | 14 |
She | 41 | 41 | 41 | 19 | 19 | 21 |
High Fidelity | 41 | 41 | 41 | 21 | 41 | 18 |
I Can't Stand Up For Falling Down | 41 | 41 | 41 | 25 | 41 | 17 |
Uncomplicated | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 5 | 41 |
What If I Can't Give You Anything | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 6 | 41 |
Poisoned Rose | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 10 | 41 |
The Greatest Love | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 11 | 41 |
The Comedians | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 18 | 41 |
Deep Dark Truthful Mirror | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 20 | 41 |
Farewell, OK | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 25 | 41 |
There Won't Be Anymore | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 20 |
Notes
- Elvis Costello and The Imposters were joined by Charlie Sexton on guitar and backing vocals.
- This tour was scheduled for April 2023, then rescheduled due to COVID illness of an unspecified key band member.